Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [8th November 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [9th November 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ
October 1st week

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. മഹാത്മാഗാന്ധിയുടെ ജീവിതവും പൈതൃകവും ആഘോഷിക്കുന്ന ഒരു സ്മരണിക നാണയം അടുത്തിടെ പുറത്തിറക്കിയ രാജ്യം ഏത് ?

(a) റഷ്യ

(b) ജപ്പാൻ

(c) യു.കെ

(d) യു.എസ്.എ

(e) സൗദി അറേബ്യ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 8th November 2021

 

Q2. 2021 ഒക്ടോബറിൽ ചരക്ക് സേവന നികുതിയിൽ (GST) നിന്ന് ലഭിച്ച വരുമാനം എത്രയാണ്?

(a) 1.02 ലക്ഷം കോടി രൂപ

(b) 1.16 ലക്ഷം കോടി രൂപ

(c) 1.12 ലക്ഷം കോടി രൂപ

(d) 1.17 ലക്ഷം കോടി രൂപ

(e) 1.30 ലക്ഷം കോടി രൂപ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 3rd November 2021

 

Q3. “ദി സിനിമ ഓഫ് സത്യജിത് റേ” എന്ന പുതിയ പുസ്തകത്തിന്റെ രചയിതാവ് ആരാണ് ?

(a) അമിതാവ്ഘോഷ്

(b) ദിവ്യ ദത്ത

(c) അവതാർ സിംഗ് ഭാസിൻ

(d) ഭാസ്കർ ചട്ടോപാധ്യായ

(e) ആദിത്യ ഗുപ്ത

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 2nd November 2021

 

Q4. താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് ”നോട്ട് ജസ്റ്റ് ക്രിക്കറ്റ്: എ റിപ്പോർട്ടേഴ്സ് ജേർണി” എന്ന പുസ്തകം എഴുതിയത്?

(a) അവതാർ സിംഗ് ഭാസിൻ

(b) പ്രദീപ് മാഗസിൻ

(c) കെ ജെ അൽഫോൺസ്

(d) കുഷൻ സർക്കാർ

(e) ബോറിയ മജുംദാർ

 

Q5. അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര റേഡിയോളജി ദിനം എല്ലാ വർഷവും __________ ന് ആഗോളതലത്തിൽ ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) നവംബർ 8

(b) നവംബർ 7

(c) നവംബർ 9

(d) നവംബർ 06

(e) നവംബർ 10

 

Q6. രാജ്യത്ത് ആദ്യമായി മുളകൊണ്ട് നിർമ്മിച്ച ക്രിക്കറ്റ് ബാറ്റും സ്റ്റമ്പും സൃഷ്ടിച്ച സംസ്ഥാനം ഏത് ?

(a) ആസാം

(b) മേഘാലയ

(c) ത്രിപുര

(d) നാഗാലാൻഡ്

(e) ബീഹാർ

 

Q7. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് പെൻഷൻകാർക്കായി വീഡിയോ ലൈഫ് സർട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റ് സേവനം ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) SBI

(b) PFRDA

(c) ICICI

(d) SIDBI

(e) RBI

 

Q8. ബന്ധൻ ബാങ്ക് ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്തിന്റെ ബ്രാൻഡ് അംബാസഡറായി സുബീൻ ഗാർഗിനെ നിയമിച്ചു ?

(a) അസം

(b) മണിപ്പൂർ

(c) പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ

(d) ത്രിപുര

(e) നാഗാലാൻഡ്

 

Q9. “പകൽദുൽ ജലവൈദ്യുത പദ്ധതിയുടെ” മരുസുദാർ നദി വഴിതിരിച്ചുവിടൽ വൈദ്യുതി മന്ത്രിയായ ആർ കെ സിംഗ് ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്താണ് ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തത് ?

(a) തെലങ്കാന

(b) ഛത്തീസ്ഗഡ്

(c) ജമ്മു കശ്മീർ

(d) ഹിമാചൽ പ്രദേശ്

(e) ആസാം

 

Q10. ഐസോമോർഫിക് ലാബ്സ് ഏത് കമ്പനിയുടെ AI അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കിയുള്ള മരുന്ന് കണ്ടെത്തൽ സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പാണ്?

(a) TCS

(b) അഡോബ്

(c) മൈക്രോസോഫ്റ്റ്

(d) ഇന്റൽ

(e) ആൽഫബെറ്റ് Inc

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 250 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

September Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Government of the United Kingdom (UK) has unveiled a £5 coin to commemorate the life and legacy of Mahatma Gandhi. It is the first time Mahatma Gandhi has been commemorated on an official UK coin.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Government collected Rs 1.30 lakh crores as GST for October, 2nd highest since GST implementation.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. A new book titled ‘The Cinema of Satyajit Ray’ written by the author BhaskarChattopadhyay and published by Westland details the life of legendary Indian Filmmaker – ‘Satyajit Ray’.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. A book titled ‘’Not just cricket: A Reporters Journey’’ by Pradeep Magazine is going to be released.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. International Day of Radiology is observed globally on 8th November every year. The theme for 2021 is ‘Interventional Radiology – Active care for the patient’.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bamboo and Cane Development Institute (BCDI) of Tripura (Agartala) along with North East Centre of Technology Application and Reach (NECTAR) claimed to have developed the country’s first-ever bamboo made cricket bat maintaining all the standard protocols used for manufacturing cricket bats.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The State Bank of India has launched a video life certificate service for pensioners. This new facility will allow pensioners to submit their life certificates via video from their homes.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Bandhan Bank has announced Popular Assamese & Bollywood singer ZubeenGarg as the brand ambassador for the Bank in Assam.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Power Minister R K Singh virtually inaugurated the diversion of Marusudar River of PakalDul Hydro Electric Project in Kishtwar, J&K.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Google parent company Alphabet Inc. has launched a new company in London called Isomorphic Labs. The company aims to use AI (artificial intelligence) for drug discovery and medicine to find cures for some of humanity’s most devastating diseases.

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [8th November 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?