Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [8th November 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [8th November 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ
October 1st week

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. മൈസൂർ ആസ്ഥാനമായുള്ള ശിൽപിയായ ____________ ആണ് 35 ടൺ (35,000 കിലോഗ്രാം) ഭാരമുള്ള 12 അടി നീളമുള്ള ശ്രീ ആദിശങ്കരാചാര്യ പ്രതിമ നിർമ്മിച്ചത്.

(a) ഗിരീഷ് കുമാർ റാവത്ത്

(b) രാജ്കുമാർ ശർമ്മ

(c) വിമൽ ത്രിപാഠി

(d) അർജുൻ യോഗിരാജ്

(e) സഞ്ജയ് നേഗി

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 3rd November 2021

 

Q2. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ റൂഫ്‌ടോപ്പ് ഡ്രൈവ്-ഇൻ തിയേറ്റർ __________-ൽ ആരംഭിച്ചു.

(a) ഡൽഹി

(b) ജയ്പൂർ

(c) ലഖ്‌നൗ

(d) കൊൽക്കത്ത

(e) മുംബൈ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 2nd November 2021

 

Q3. 2021 നവംബർ 01 മുതൽ പ്രാബല്യത്തിൽ വരുന്ന ചൈനയിൽ സേവനം നൽകുന്നത് നിർത്തിയതായി പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ച രാജ്യം ഏതാണ്?

(a) യാഹൂ Inc

(b) ഗൂഗിൾ

(c) മൈക്രോസോഫ്റ്റ്

(d) ഇന്റൽ

(e) അഡോബ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 1st November 2021

 

Q4. RBI മാനദണ്ഡങ്ങൾ പാലിക്കാൻ ഉപയോക്താക്കളെ സഹായിക്കുന്നതിന് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് കമ്പനിയാണ് അടുത്തിടെ ടോക്കണൈസേഷൻ സൊല്യൂഷനായ ‘സേഫ്കാർഡ്’ ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) മൊബികിവി

(b) പേടിഎം

(c) സിസിഅവന്യൂ

(d) പേ.യു

(e) ഫോൺപേ

 

Q5. 2021ലെ AIBA പുരുഷ ലോക ബോക്‌സിംഗ് ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പിൽ വെങ്കലമെഡൽ നേടാൻ ഇന്ത്യൻ ബോക്‌സർ ___________ ന് കഴിഞ്ഞു.

(a) പ്രഖർ റാണ

(b) ആകാശ് കുമാർ

(c) വികാസ് ശുക്ല

(d) ശിഖർ പ്രഭാത്

(e) സുമിത് വർമ

 

Q6. യുദ്ധത്തിലും സായുധ സംഘട്ടനത്തിലും പരിസ്ഥിതി ചൂഷണം തടയുന്നതിനുള്ള അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ദിനം വർഷം തോറും _________ ന് ആചരിക്കുന്ന ഒരു അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ദിനമാണ്.

(a) നവംബർ 6

(b) നവംബർ 5

(c) നവംബർ 4

(d) നവംബർ 3

(e) നവംബർ 2

 

Q7. 2022 ലെ QS വേൾഡ് യൂണിവേഴ്‌സിറ്റി റാങ്കിംഗിൽ ഇന്ത്യൻ സർവ്വകലാശാലകളിൽ ഒന്നാം സ്ഥാനത്തുള്ള ഇന്ത്യൻ സ്ഥാപനം ഏതാണ്?

(a) IISc- ബെംഗളൂരു

(b) IIT-ബോംബെ

(c) IIT- ഡൽഹി

(d) IIT-മദ്രാസ്

(e) IIT-ഗുവാഹത്തി

 

Q8. “ദ സേജ് വിത്ത് ടു ഹോൺസ്: ആണൂഷ്വൽ ടെയിൽസ് ഫ്രം മിത്തോളജി” എന്ന പുതിയ പുസ്തകത്തിന്റെ രചയിതാവ് ആരാണ്?

(a) വിജയ് ഗോഖലെ

(b) അവ്നി ദോഷി

(c) സത്യദേവ് ബർമാൻ

(d) സുധാ മൂർത്തി

(e) നമിതാ ഗോഖലെ

 

Q9. എല്ലാ വർഷവും ദേശീയ കാൻസർ അവബോധ ദിനം ആചരിക്കുന്നത് ഏത് തീയതിയിലാണ്?

(a) നവംബർ 3

(b) നവംബർ 4

(c) നവംബർ 5

(d) നവംബർ 6

(e) നവംബർ 7

 

Q10. അടുത്തിടെ, താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് രാജ്യമാണ് കോവിഡ്-19 ചികിത്സിക്കുന്നതിനായി ലോകത്തിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ ഓറൽ ഗുളിക അംഗീകരിച്ചത്?

(a) USA

(b) ബ്രിട്ടൺ

(c) ഫ്രാൻസ്

(d) ബ്രസീൽ

(e) UAE

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 250 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

September Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 12-feet long statue weighing around 35 tonnes (35,000kg) has been constructed by Mysore-based sculptor Arjun Yogiraj.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. The first open air rooftop drive-in movie theatre in India has been inaugurated at Jio World Drive mall of Reliance Industries’ in Mumbai, Maharashtra

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Yahoo Inc. has announced that the company has stopped providing service in mainland China with effect from November 01, 2021 due to the increasingly challenging business and legal environment in the country.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Digital Payment firm, PhonePe has launched a tokenization solution named ‘SafeCard’ for online debit and credit card transactions.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian boxer Akash Kumar managed to clinch bronze medal at the 2021 AIBA Men’s World Boxing Championships on November 05, 2021 at Belgrade in Serbia.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The International Day for Preventing the Exploitation of the Environment in War and Armed Conflict is an international day observed annually on November 6.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian Institute of Technology Bombay (IITB) (42nd regionally) and IIT Delhi (45th regionally) are the only two Indian institutions among the Top-50. IIT Madras, which was in 50th place last year, has lost four places and now ranks 54th.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. A new book titled “The Sage with Two Horns: Unusual Tales from Mythology” authored by Sudha Murty.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The National Cancer Awareness Day is observed annually in India on November 7, to spread awareness on cancer, its symptoms and treatment. According to the World Health Organization (WHO), cancer is the second leading cause of death globally.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Britain’s health regulators have approved the world’s first pill to treat cases of symptomatic COVID-19. Medicines and Healthcare Products Regulatory Agency (MHRA) said, the antiviral molnupiravir has been found to be safe and effective at reducing the risk of hospitalisation and death in people with mild to moderate COVID-19, who are at increased risk of developing disease.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [8th November 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?