Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [2nd November 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [2nd November 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ
October 1st week

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ആദ്യത്തെ മനുഷ്യസമുദ്ര ദൗത്യം ഡോ. ജിതേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ് ഔദ്യോഗികമായി ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തു. ദൗത്യത്തിന് നൽകിയിരിക്കുന്ന പേര് എന്താണ്?

(a) നീർനിധി

(b) സാഗര്യാൻ

(c) സമുദ്രയാൻ

(d) സിന്ധുയാൻ

(e) ശക്തി

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 1st November 2021

 

Q2. 2020-21 ലെ ജീവനക്കാരുടെ പ്രൊവിഡന്റ് ഫണ്ട് (EPF) നിക്ഷേപങ്ങളുടെ പലിശ നിരക്ക് എത്രയാണ്?

(a) 6.1%

(b) 7.4%

(c) 8.9%

(d) 8.1%

(e) 8.5%

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 30th October 2021

 

Q3. ലോക സസ്യാഹാരപ്രിയരുടെ ദിനം എല്ലാ വർഷവും ___________ ന് ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) നവംബർ 1

(b) നവംബർ 2

(c) നവംബർ 3

(d) നവംബർ 4

(e) നവംബർ 5

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 29th October 2021

 

Q4. നാഷണൽ കമ്പനി ലോ അപ്പലേറ്റ് ട്രിബ്യൂണലിന്റെ (NCLAT) പുതിയ ചെയർപേഴ്സന്റെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) വിമൽജല്ലൻ

(b) രാമലിംഗം സുധാകർ

(c) ദിലീപ് അസ്ബെ

(d) അശോക് ഭൂഷൺ

(e) രഞ്ജൻ ഗോഗോയ്

 

Q5. മാർക്കറ്റ് ക്യാപ് പ്രകാരം ഏറ്റവും വലിയ കമ്പനിയായി മാറാൻ മൈക്രോസോഫ്റ്റ് ഏത് കമ്പനിയെ ഏറ്റെടുത്തു?

(a) ആപ്പിൾ

(b) ഗൂഗിൾ

(c) ഇന്റൽ

(d) അഡോബ്

(e) ടെസ്‌ല

 

Q6. കേന്ദ്ര സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ “ക്ഷീര സഹകരണം” പദ്ധതി ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തു. ക്ഷീര സഹകരണ പദ്ധതിയുടെ ആകെ തുക ________ ആണ്.

(a) 1000 കോടി രൂപ

(b) 2000 കോടി രൂപ

(c) 3000 കോടി രൂപ

(d) 4000 കോടി രൂപ

(e) 5000 കോടി രൂപ

 

Q7. കേന്ദ്രമന്ത്രി ഡോ ജിതേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ് ___________ ൽ ‘സർദാർ പട്ടേൽ ലീഡർഷിപ്പ് സെന്റർ’ രാജ്യത്തിന് സമർപ്പിക്കുന്നു.

(a) മണാലി

(b) നൈനിറ്റാൾ

(c) മുസ്സൂറി

(d) ശ്രീനഗർ

(e) ഇംഫാൽ

 

Q8. നരേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ് തോമർ “ആപ്പിൾ ഫെസ്റ്റിവൽ” ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തത് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്താണ്/UT യിലാണ്?

(a) ആൻഡമാൻ നിക്കോബാർ ദ്വീപ്

(b) ജമ്മു കശ്മീർ

(c) ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്

(d) ചണ്ഡീഗഡ്

(e) ലഡാക്ക്

 

Q9. പബ്ലിക് അഫയേഴ്‌സ് സെന്ററിന്റെ (PAC) പബ്ലിക് അഫയേഴ്‌സ് ഇൻഡക്‌സിന്റെ (PAI 2021)  ആറാം പതിപ്പ് അനുസരിച്ച് ഭരണ പ്രകടനത്തിൽ വലിയ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽഒന്നാമതെത്തിയ സംസ്ഥാനം ഏത് ?

(a) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(b) കേരളം

(c) ഒഡീഷ

(d) കർണാടക

(e) പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ

 

Q10. ഇന്ത്യൻ റെയിൽവേ കാറ്ററിംഗ് ആൻഡ് ടൂറിസം കോർപ്പറേഷൻ ലിമിറ്റഡ് (IRCTC), യാത്രക്കാർക്ക് ആശയവിനിമയത്തിൽ കൂടുതൽ വിശ്വാസം നൽകുന്നതിന് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതുമയാണ് പങ്കാളികളായത്?

(a) ഫേസ്ബുക്ക്

(b) ഗൂഗിൾ പ്ലേ

(c) ട്രൂകോളർ

(d) മഞ്ഞ പേജുകൾ

(e) വാട്സ്ആപ്പ്

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 250 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

September Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences DrJitendra Singh officially launched India’s First Manned Ocean Mission called “Samudrayanproject”at Chennai.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Ministry of Finance has approved the interest rate on employees’ provident fund (EPF) deposits for 2020-21 at 8.5%. The rate has been kept unchanged as for year 2019-20.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Vegan Day is held every year on November 1. The day was first celebrated in the year 1994 to commemorate the 50th anniversary of the founding of UK-based The Vegan Society and the coining of the terms “vegan” and “veganism”.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Centre has appointed former Supreme Court Judge Justice Ashok Bhushan as the new Chairperson of the National Company Law Appellate Tribunal (NCLAT).

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Microsoft Corp. has surpassed Apple Inc. to become the world’s most valuable publicly-traded company by market capitalisation.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Union Minister of Cooperation ShriAmit Shah launched the “Dairy Sahakar” scheme on October 31, 2021 at Anand, Gujarat during a function organised by Amul to celebrate the 75th Foundation Year of Amul. Total outlay of the Dairy Sahakar scheme is Rs 5000 crore.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Minister DrJitendra Singh dedicated to the nation “Sardar Patel Leadership Centre” at LalBahadurShastri National Academy of Administration (LBSNAA) in Mussoorie.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union Agriculture Minister, Narendra Singh Tomar and Lt Governor, ManojSinha has virtually inaugurated Apple Festival, organized for the first time in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Public Affairs Index (PAI 2021): Kerala topped in governance performance. According to the 6th edition of Public Affairs Index (PAI 2021) report by the Public Affairs Centre (PAC), a Bengaluru- based non-profit think tank, the top three slots have been taken by Kerala, Tamil Nadu and Telangana among 18 large states.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. IRCTC &Truecaller partnered to reduce fraud in the railways. The Indian Railway Catering & Tourism Corporation Limited (IRCTC) has partnered with Truecaller India to provide passengers with greater trust in communication. This partnership aims to reduce fraud in the railways.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [2nd November 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?