Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [30th October 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [30th October 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ
October 1st week

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. സ്വന്തമായി വൈൽഡ് ലൈഫ് ആക്ഷൻ പ്ലാൻ 2021-30 പാസാക്കിയ ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ സംസ്ഥാനം ഏത്?

(a) പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ

(b) ജാർഖണ്ഡ്

(c) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

(d) ഛത്തീസ്ഗഡ്

(e) അസം

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 29th October 2021

 

Q2. പെഗാസസ് ഉപയോഗിച്ച് അനധികൃത നിരീക്ഷണം നടത്തിയെന്ന ആരോപണങ്ങൾ അന്വേഷിക്കാൻ സുപ്രീം കോടതി മൂന്നംഗ സമിതിയെ നിയോഗിച്ചു. ഈ സമിതിയുടെ തലവൻ ആരാണ്?

(a) ആർ വിരവീന്ദ്രൻ

(b) കൗശിക് ബസു

(c) തഹ്മിമ അനം

(d) രമേഷ് ബാബു

(e) സി കെ ഗാരിയാലി

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 28th October 2021

 

Q3. MeitYസ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പ് ഹബ് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ഏത് കമ്പനിയുമായി സഹകരിച്ചാണ് ആപ്പ്‌സ്‌കെയിൽ അക്കാദമിപ്രോഗ്രാം സമാരംഭിക്കുന്നതിന്  ?

(a) IBM

(b) മൈക്രോസോഫ്റ്റ്

(c) ഗൂഗിൾ

(d) ഇൻഫോസിസ്

(e) ഇന്റൽ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 27th October 2021

 

Q4. ‘അഞ്ച് വർഷത്തിന് ശേഷം: പാരീസ് ഉടമ്പടി മുതലുള്ള ആഗോള കാലാവസ്ഥാ സാങ്കേതിക നിക്ഷേപ പ്രവണതകൾ’ എന്ന റിപ്പോർട്ട് അനുസരിച്ച്, ഇന്ത്യയുടെ റാങ്ക് എത്രയായിരുന്നു ?

(a) അഞ്ചാം

(b) ആറാം

(c) ഏഴാം

(d) എട്ടാം

(e) 9-ാം

 

Q5. ഏത് ജനറൽ ഇൻഷുറൻസ് കമ്പനിയുമായാണ് ഗൂഗിൾ പേ ആരോഗ്യ ഇൻഷുറൻസ് വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നത്?

(a) SBI ജനറൽ ഇൻഷുറൻസ് കമ്പനി

(b) ഓറിയന്റൽ ഇൻഷുറൻസ് കമ്പനി

(c) റെലിഗേർ ഇൻഷുറൻസ് കമ്പനി

(d) ഭാരതി AXA ജനറൽ ഇൻഷുറൻസ്

(e) ബജാജ് അലയൻസ് ജനറൽ ഇൻഷുറൻസ് കമ്പനി

 

Q6. ഇന്ത്യ ഗ്രീൻ എനർജി അവാർഡ് 2020-മികച്ച പുനരുപയോഗ ഊർജ്ജ ഉപഭോക്താവ്പുരസ്‌കാരം ലഭിച്ച കമ്പനി ഏതാണ്?

(a) ഹീറോ മോട്ടോകോർപ്പ്

(b) TVS മോട്ടോർ കമ്പനി

(c) ബജാജ് ഓട്ടോ

(d) ഇന്ത്യ യമഹ മോട്ടോർ

(e) ഹോണ്ട മോട്ടോർസൈക്കിൾ ആൻഡ് സ്കൂട്ടർ ഇന്ത്യ

 

Q7. റയാൻ ടെൻ ഡോഷേറ്റ് അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ക്രിക്കറ്റിൽ നിന്ന് വിരമിച്ചു. ഏത് ക്രിക്കറ്റ് ടീമുമായാണ് അദ്ദേഹം ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടിരുന്നത്?

(a) സ്കോട്ട്ലൻഡ്

(b) അയർലൻഡ്

(c) ഇംഗ്ലണ്ട്

(d) നെതർലാൻഡ്സ്

(e) ഓസ്‌ട്രേലിയ

 

Q8. ‘AIIMS മെയിൻ ഏക് ജംഗ് ലഡ്‌ത്തേ ഹ്യൂഎന്ന പുസ്തകം എഴുതിയത് ആരാണ്?

(a) രമേഷ് പൊഖ്രിയാൽ നിഷാങ്ക്

(b) ഹർഷ് വർദ്ധൻ

(c) കിരൺ റിജിജു

(d) നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി

(e) ജിതേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ്

 

Q9. സാമ്പത്തിക ഉപദേശക സമിതി –PM യുടെ ചെയർപേഴ്സൺ ആരാണ്?

(a) വിമൽ കുമാർ

(b) പ്രഖർ മിത്തൽ

(c) രോഹിത് ശർമ്മ

(d) ബിബേക് ദെബ്രോയ്

(e) അമിത് ദത്ത

 

Q10. _________ അസോസിയേഷൻ ഓഫ് സൗത്ത് ഈസ്റ്റ് ഏഷ്യൻ നേഷൻസ് (ASEAN)-ഇന്ത്യ ഉച്ചകോടിയിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി പങ്കെടുത്തു.

(a) 16-ാമത്

(b) 17-ാമത്

(c) 18-ാമത്

(d) 19-ാമത്

(e) 20-ാമത്

 

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 250 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

September Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. During the 17th meeting of the State Board for Wildlife (SBWL), the government of Maharashtra approved its own Wildlife Action Plan (2021-2030), which will be implemented over the next 10 years.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. SC set up a committee to Probe unauthorized surveillance using Pegasus in India; headed by R V Raveendran.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. MeitY Startup Hub, an initiative of the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY), and Google partnered to launch ‘Appscale Academy’, a growth and development programme, to train early to mid-stage startups across India.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. In accordance with the report ‘Five years on: Global climate tech investment trends since the Paris Agreement’ by London & Partners, and Dealroom. Co, India ranked 9th in the list of top 10 countries for climate technology investment from 2016 to 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. SBI General Insurance made a technological partnership with Google Pay to enable the users to buy SBI General’s health insurance on the Google Pay app.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. TVS Motor Company has been awarded the ‘Outstanding Renewable Energy User’ at the third Edition of India Green Energy Award 2020 by the Indian Federation of Green Energy (IFGE).

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ryan ten Doeschate, 41-year-old Cricket all-rounder from the Netherlands, announced retirement from International Cricket after Netherland failed to qualify for the Super 12 stage of the International Cricket Council (ICC) T20 World Cup.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Former Education Minister Ramesh Pokhriyal gifted his book ‘AIIMS Mein Ek Jang Ladte Hue’ to PM Modi.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Central Government has reconstituted the seven-member Economic Advisory Council to the PM (EAC-PM). Bibek Debroy continues to be the Chairman of the Council.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi attended the 18th Association of Southeast Asian Nations (ASEAN)-India Summit virtually.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [30th October 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?