Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [28th October 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [28th October 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ
October 1st week

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. തുറന്ന മലമൂത്ര വിസർജ്ജന രഹിതവും (ODF) ഓരോ വീടിനും വൈദ്യുതിയും നേടിയ ആദ്യ സംസ്ഥാനമായി മാറിയ സംസ്ഥാനം ഏത് ?

(a) ഹരിയാന

(b) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

(c) ഗോവ

(d) ആസാം

(e) ആന്ധ്രാ പ്രദേശ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 27th October 2021

 

Q2. സ്കൂൾ വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ, സാക്ഷരതാ വകുപ്പിന്റെ NIPUN ഭാരത് മിഷൻ സജ്ജീകരണത്തിനായുള്ള ദേശീയ സ്റ്റിയറിംഗ് കമ്മിറ്റിയുടെ തലവൻ ആരാണ്?

(a) പി വാസുദേവൻ

(b) ബൈജയന്ത് പാണ്ഡ

(c) അന്നപൂർണാ ദേവി

(d) വീരേന്ദ്ര കുമാർ

(e) ധർമ്മേന്ദ്ര പ്രധാൻ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 26th October 2021

 

Q3. സൈബർ സുരക്ഷയ്‌ക്കായി സെന്റർ ഫോർ ഡെവലപ്‌മെന്റ് ഓഫ് അഡ്വാൻസ്ഡ് കംപ്യൂട്ടിംഗുമായി (C-DAC) പങ്കാളികളായ ബാങ്ക് ഏതാണ്?

(a) പഞ്ചാബ് നാഷണൽ ബാങ്ക്

(b) യൂണിയൻ ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(c) സ്റ്റേറ്റ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(d) സെൻട്രൽ ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(e) അലഹബാദ് ബാങ്ക്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 25th October 2021

 

Q4. താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് ജർമ്മൻ ബുക്ക് ട്രേഡ് 2021-ന്റെ സമാധാന സമ്മാനം നേടിയ ആദ്യത്തെ കറുത്തവർഗ്ഗക്കാരി?

(a) സൂസന്ന ക്ലാർക്ക്

(b) ജെയ്ൻ ഗുഡാൽ

(c) മരിയ റെസ്സ

(d) സിറ്റ്സി ഡംഗറെംബ്ഗ

(e) ശകുന്തള ഹരക്‌സിംഗ് തിൾസ്‌ടെഡ്

 

Q5. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് MotoGP ടൈറ്റിൽ 2021 നേടിയത് ?

(a) ഫാബിയോ ക്വാർട്ടരാരോ

(b) ഫ്രാൻസെസ്കോ ബഗ്നയ

(c) ജോവാൻ മിർ

(d) പോൾ എസ്പാർഗറോ

(e) എനിയ ബാസ്റ്റിയാനിനി

 

Q6. “കമലാ ഹാരിസ്: ഫിനോമിനൽ വുമൺ” എന്ന പുതിയ പുസ്തകത്തിന്റെ രചയിതാവ് ആരാണ്?

(a) അമിതാവ് ഘോഷ്

(b) ചിദാനന്ദ് രാജ്ഘട്ട

(c) അവതാർ സിംഗ് ഭാസിൻ

(d) ജുംപ ലാഹിരി

(e) ആദിത്യ ഗുപ്ത

 

Q7. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ ഗ്രീൻ ഹൈഡ്രജൻ നിർമ്മാണ പ്ലാന്റ് നിർമ്മിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) SAIL

(b) BPCL

(c) NTPC

(d) HPCL

(e) GAIL

 

Q8. രാജ്യത്തെ പ്രധാന തുറമുഖത്തിനായുള്ള ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ റേഡിയോ ഓവർ ഇന്റർനെറ്റ് പ്രോട്ടോക്കോൾ (ROIP) സിസ്റ്റം ഇവയിൽ ഏത് തുറമുഖത്താണ് അനാച്ഛാദനം ചെയ്തത്?

(a) കാണ്ട്ല തുറമുഖം

(b) ജവഹർലാൽ നെഹ്‌റു തുറമുഖം

(c) പാരദീപ് തുറമുഖം

(d) ശ്യാമ പ്രസാദ് മുഖർജി തുറമുഖം

(e) മുംബൈ തുറമുഖം

 

Q9. ആസാദി കാ അമൃത് മഹോത്സവത്തിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി ഏത് മന്ത്രാലയമാണ് അമൃത് മഹോത്സവ് പോഡ്‌കാസ്റ്റ് ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) ആരോഗ്യ കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം

(b) സാംസ്കാരിക മന്ത്രാലയം

(c) വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ മന്ത്രാലയം

(d) വൈദ്യുതി മന്ത്രാലയം

(e) ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രാലയം

 

Q10. “കൊങ്കൺ ശക്തി 2021″ എന്ന അഭ്യാസം ഏത് രാജ്യവുമായുള്ള ഇന്ത്യൻ സായുധ സേനയുടെ കന്നി ട്രൈ-സേവന പരിശീലനമാണ്?

(a) യുണൈറ്റഡ് കിംഗ്ഡം

(b) ഓസ്ട്രേലിയ

(c) ഇസ്രായേൽ

(d) ശ്രീലങ്ക

(e) US

 

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 250 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

September Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Goa has become the 1st state to achieve Open Defecation Free (ODF) and Electricity for each household. Goa has also become the first state to provide tap water to every household under the “Har Ghar Jal Mission”.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. A National Steering Committee for NIPUN Bharat Mission setup by govt; headed by Dharmendra Pradhan. Department of School Education and Literacy has constituted National Steering Committee (NSC) for implementation of the NIPUN Bharat Mission.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol.  Union Bank partnered with CDAC to launch 1st of its kind initiative on Cyber Security Awareness.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. TsitsiDangarembga became 1st Black Woman to win Peace Prize of the German Book Trade 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Monster Energy Yamaha MotoGP’s Fabio Quartararo became the ‘’2021 MotoGP World Champion’’.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. ChidanandRajghatta authored a new Book titled “Kamala Harris: Phenomenal Woman”.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. State-owned GAIL (India) Ltd will build India’s largest green hydrogen-making plant as it looks to supplement ‎its natural gas business with carbon-free fuel.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port (SPM) in Kolkata has become the first Major Indian Port to get a Radio over Internet Protocol (ROIP) System.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Union Minister for Culture and Tourism, Shri. G.K Reddy launched the Amrit Mahotsav Podcast, as a part of the Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav celebration by the ministry.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Armed Forces of India and the United Kingdom (UK) are undertaking the sea phase of the maiden Tri-Service exercise ‘Konkan Shakti 2021’ off the Konkan coast in the Arabian Sea from October 24 to 27, 2021.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [28th October 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?