Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [26th October 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [26th October 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ
October 1st week

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

 

Q1. ഇതിൽ ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് ലോക പോളിയോ ദിനമായി ആചരിക്കുന്നത് ?

(a) ഒക്ടോബർ 24

(b) ഒക്ടോബർ 23

(c) ഒക്ടോബർ 22

(d) ഒക്ടോബർ 21

(e) ഒക്ടോബർ 20

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 25th October 2021

 

Q2. 2022-ലെ ഓസ്‌കാർ പുരസ്‌കാരത്തിനുള്ള ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഔദ്യോഗിക എൻട്രിയാണ് ___________ ചിത്രമായ ‘കൂഴങ്ങൾ’. (a) തെലുങ്ക്

(b) മലയാളം

(c) തമിഴ്

(d) ബംഗാളി

(e) കന്നഡ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 23rd October 2021

 

Q3. താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരെയാണ് അടുത്തിടെ ICRA യുടെ മാനേജിംഗ് ഡയറക്ടറും ഗ്രൂപ്പ് CEO യുമായി നിയമിച്ചത് ?

(a) രാംനാഥ് കൃഷ്ണൻ

(b) നീര തണ്ടൻ

(c) ആർ.കെ.ലക്ഷ്മൺ

(d) ചന്ദ കൊച്ചാർ

(e) ഉസ്മാൻ കവല

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 22nd October 2021

 

Q4. DRDO അടുത്തിടെ നടത്തിയ ഫ്ലൈറ്റ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച ഹൈ-സ്പീഡ് എക്‌സ്‌പെൻഡബിൾ ഏരിയൽ ടാർഗെറ്റിന്റെ (HEAT) പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) NIBHAY

(b) ABHYAS

(c) VIRAAT

(d) AKASH

(e) AGNI

 

Q5. വർഷത്തിലെ ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് ഐക്യരാഷ്ട്ര ദിനമായി ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) 24 ഒക്ടോബർ

(b) 23 ഒക്ടോബർ

(c) 22 ഒക്ടോബർ

(d) 21 ഒക്ടോബർ

(e) 20 ഒക്ടോബർ

 

Q6. ആസാദികാ അമൃത് മഹോത്സവത്തിന്റെ സ്മരണയ്ക്കായി ഇന്ത്യൻ നാവികസേന ഓഫ്‌ഷോർ സെയിലിംഗ് റെഗാട്ട സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചത് ഏത് സ്ഥലത്താണ്?

(a) ചെന്നൈ മുതൽ പുതുച്ചേരി വരെ

(b) കൊച്ചി മുതൽ ഗോവ വരെ

(c) ബെംഗളൂരു മുതൽ ഗോവ വരെ

(d) കൊച്ചി മുതൽ ചെന്നൈ വരെ

(e) കൊച്ചി മുതൽ പുതുച്ചേരി വരെ

 

Q7. എല്ലാ പോളിംഗ് സ്റ്റേഷനുകളുടെയും ഡിജിറ്റൽ മാപ്പിംഗിനായി ഇലക്ഷൻ കമ്മീഷൻ ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ (ECI) ആരംഭിച്ച മൊബൈൽ ആപ്പിന്റെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) ഐരാവത്

(b) ത്രിസൂൽ

(c) ഗരുഡ

(d) ഭീം

(e) ശക്തി

 

Q8. 2022-ൽ സൗത്ത് ഏഷ്യൻ ഫെഡറേഷൻ ക്രോസ് കൺട്രി ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പിനും 56-ാമത് ദേശീയ ക്രോസ് കൺട്രി ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പിനും ആതിഥേയത്വം വഹിക്കുന്ന ഇന്ത്യൻ സംസ്ഥാനം ഏത് ?

(a) ഗോവ

(b) തെലങ്കാന

(c) അസം

(d) നാഗാലാൻഡ്

(e) ത്രിപുര

 

Q9. “റൈറ്റിംഗ് ഫോർ മൈ ലൈഫ്” എന്ന സമാഹാരം ഏത് രചയിതാവാണ് പുറത്തിറക്കിയത് ?

(a) സൽമാൻ റുഷ്ദി

(b) ചേതൻഭഗത്

(c) സുധാമൂർത്തി

(d) രോഹിത് കുമാർ

(e) റസ്കിൻ ബോണ്ട്

 

Q10. ബഹിരാകാശ അവശിഷ്ടങ്ങൾ ലഘൂകരിക്കാനുള്ള സാങ്കേതിക വിദ്യകൾ പരിശോധിക്കുന്നതിനും ഉറപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനുമായി ചൈന വിക്ഷേപിച്ച പുതിയ ഉപഗ്രഹത്തിന്റെ പേര് നൽകുക ?

(a) ഷിജിയാൻ-21

(b) ഹവോതിയൻ-21

(c) ടിയാൻസുൻ-21

(d) യാൻവാങ്-21

(e) ബെ-ഷു-21

 

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 250 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

September Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Polio Day is celebrated annually on October 24,  to raise awareness for polio vaccination and eradication of polio.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Tamil film ‘Koozhangal’, has been announced as India’s official entry to the Oscars 2022. Shaji N. Karun, the Chairperson of the 15-member Selection Committee, set up by the Film Federation of India, made the announcement. ‘Koozhangal’ had also won the prestigious Tiger Award, the top honour at the 50th edition of the International Film Festival Rotterdam.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Icra announced the appointment of Ramnath Krishnan as the company’s Managing Director and Group Chief Executive Officer.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) successfully flight-tested the High-speed Expendable Aerial Target (HEAT)- ABHYAS, from the Integrated Test Range (ITR), Chandipur off the coast of Bay of Bengal in Odisha on October 22, 2021.

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Every year 24 October is celebrated as United Nations Day since 1948.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Indian Navy has organised an Offshore Sailing Regatta from Kochi to Goa, as a part of the AzadiKaAmritMahotsav celebrations, and above all, boost the spirit of adventure and ocean sailing among the Navy Personnel.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Election Commission of India (ECI) has launched the Garuda app for digital mapping of all polling stations, to ensure faster, smarter, transparent and timely completion of election work.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 2022 South Asian Federation Cross Country Championships is scheduled to be held in Kohima, Nagaland on January 15, 2022. Besides this, the 56th National Cross Country Championships will also be clubbed with the South Asian Federation Cross Country Championships.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. “Writing for My Life”, an anthology of author Ruskin Bond has been released. It contains some of the most exemplary stories, essays, poems and memories of Ruskin Bond.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. China successfully launched a new satellite named Shijian-21 on October 24, 2021.The satellite will be used to test and verify space debris mitigation technologies.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [26th October 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ October 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?