Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [25th October 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [25th October 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ
October 1st week

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഒക്ടോബർ മാസത്തിൽ, ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര സ്‌നോ ലെപ്പേർഡ് ദിനമായി ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ഒക്ടോബർ 21

(b) ഒക്ടോബർ 22

(c) ഒക്ടോബർ 20

(d) ഒക്ടോബർ 23

(e) ഒക്ടോബർ 24

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 23rd October 2021

 

Q2. ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്തെ മുഖ്യമന്ത്രിയാണ് “ശ്രീ ധൻവന്ത്രി ജനറിക് മെഡിക്കൽ സ്റ്റോർ” പദ്ധതി ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ

(b) ജാർഖണ്ഡ്

(c) ഛത്തീസ്ഗഡ്

(d) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

(e) കർണാടക

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 22nd October 2021

 

Q3. മാസ്റ്റർകാർഡ്, DFC, USAID എന്നിവയുള്ള ഏത് ബാങ്കാണ് ഇന്ത്യൻ MSMEകൾക്കായി $100 മില്യൺ ക്രെഡിറ്റ് ഫെസിലിറ്റി ആരംഭിച്ചത് ?

(a) HDFC ബാങ്ക്

(b) RBL ബാങ്ക്

(c) ആക്സിസ് ബാങ്ക്

(d) ICICI ബാങ്ക്

(e) യെസ് ബാങ്ക്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 21th October 2021

 

Q4. ഭാരതി AXA ലൈഫ് ഇൻഷുറൻസ് ഏത് സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്കുമായി ഒരു ബാങ്കാഷ്വറൻസ് പങ്കാളിത്തത്തിൽ പ്രവേശിച്ചു?

(a) ജന സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക്

(b) സൂര്യോദയ് സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക്

(c) ഇക്വിറ്റാസ് സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക്

(d) ESAF സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക്

(e) ഉത്കർഷ് സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക്

 

Q5. “ദി ഒറിജിൻ സ്റ്റോറി ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യാസ് സ്റ്റേറ്റ്സ്” എന്ന പുസ്തകത്തിന്റെ രചയിതാവ് ആരാണ് ?

(a) സുബ്രഹ്മണ്യൻ സ്വാമി

(b) ജുംപ ലാഹിരി

(c) പ്രഭ്ലീൻ സിംഗ്

(d) വെങ്കിട്ടരാഘവൻ ശുഭ ശ്രീനിവാസൻ

(e) കാവേരി ബംസായ്

 

Q6. സർക്കാർ ഏജൻസിയായ UDAI “ആധാർ ഹാക്കത്തോൺ 2021″ എന്ന പേരിൽ ഒരു ഹാക്കത്തോൺ സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നു. UIDAI യുടെ പൂർണ്ണ രൂപം എന്താണ്?

(a) യൂണിഫൈഡ് ഐഡന്റിഫിക്കേഷൻ അതോറിറ്റി ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(b) യുണൈറ്റഡ് ഐഡന്റിഫിക്കേഷൻ അതോറിറ്റി ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(c) യൂണിറ്ററി ഐഡന്റിഫിക്കേഷൻ അതോറിറ്റി ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(d) യൂണിയൻ ഐഡന്റിഫിക്കേഷൻ അതോറിറ്റി ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(e) യുണീക്ക് ഐഡന്റിഫിക്കേഷൻ അതോറിറ്റി ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

 

Q7. പറമ്പിക്കുളം ടൈഗർ കൺസർവേഷൻ ഫൗണ്ടേഷന് എർത്ത് ഗാർഡിയൻ അവാർഡ് ലഭിച്ചു. പറമ്പിക്കുളം കടുവാ സങ്കേതം എവിടെയാണ് സ്ഥിതിചെയ്യുന്നത്?

(a) തെലങ്കാന

(b) കേരളം

(c) തമിഴ്നാട്

(d) കർണാടക

(e) ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ്

 

Q8. ആർട്ടിഫിഷ്യൽ ഇന്റലിജൻസ് (AI) സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യകൾ പ്രയോജനപ്പെടുത്തുന്ന ഇന്ത്യയിലെ സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പുകളെ പിന്തുണയ്‌ക്കുന്ന 10 ആഴ്‌ചത്തെ സംരംഭം ആരംഭിക്കുന്നതായി ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് അടുത്തിടെ പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചത്?

(a) ഗൂഗിൾ

(b) IBM

(c) ആപ്പിൾ

(d) ഇന്റൽ

(e) മൈക്രോസോഫ്റ്റ്

 

Q9. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് അടുത്തിടെ ഫിനാനിക്കൽ ആക്ഷൻ ടാസ്‌ക് ഫോഴ്‌സിന്റെ (FATF) ഗ്രേ ലിസ്റ്റിലേക്ക് ചേർത്തത്?

(a) ദക്ഷിണ കൊറിയ

(b) തുർക്കി

(c) അഫ്ഗാനിസ്ഥാൻ

(d) നേപ്പാൾ

(e) ശ്രീലങ്ക

 

Q10. എല്ലാ രസതന്ത്ര പ്രേമികൾക്കിടയിൽ പ്രചാരമുള്ള മോൾ ദിനം എല്ലാ വർഷവും _______ ന് ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ഒക്ടോബർ 19

(b) ഒക്ടോബർ 20

(c) ഒക്ടോബർ 21

(d) ഒക്ടോബർ 22

(e) ഒക്ടോബർ 23

 

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 250 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

September Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Every year, October 23 is observed as International Snow Leopard Day since 2014.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Chhattisgarh Chief Minister Bhupesh Baghel has virtually launched a new scheme named ‘Shri Dhanwantri Generic Medical Store scheme’ to provide low-cost generic medicines and enable seamless healthcare services to the vulnerable people of the state.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. HDFC Bank, Mastercard, DFC, USAID launched $100 Million Credit Facility for Indian MSMEs.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Bharti AXA Life Insurance entered into a Bancassurance Partnership with Utkarsh Small Finance Bank.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. A book titled “The Origin Story of India’s States” authored by Venkataraghavan Subha Srinivasan.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Government agency UIDAI is hosting a Hackathon titled “Aadhaar Hackathon 2021”. The hackathon is starting on 28 Oct 21 and would continue till 31 Oct 21.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Parambikulam Tiger Reserve is situated in Chittur taluk of Palakkad district, Kerala .

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Microsoft recently announced the launch of Microsoft AI Innovate, a 10-week initiative that will support startups in India leveraging Artificial Intelligence (AI) technologies, helping them scale operations, drive innovation, & build industry expertise.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. In a briefing, FATF president Marcus Pleyer also said that three new countries Turkey, Jordan, and Mali have also been added to the Grey List.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. On 23rd October every year mole day is celebrated which is popular amongst all chemistry enthusiasts. This day is marked to commemorate and honour the Avogadro‘s number.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [25th October 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ October 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?