Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [27th October 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [27th October 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ
October 1st week

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. “ഇൻവേഷൻസ് ഫോർ യു” എന്ന ഡിജി പുസ്തകം പുറത്തിറക്കിയത് ഏത് സംഘടനയാണ്?

(a) ഇൻവെസ്റ്റ് ഇന്ത്യ

(b) NPCI

(c) അടൽ ഇന്നൊവേഷൻ മിഷൻ

(d) ISRO

(e) DRDO

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 26th October 2021

 

Q2. കോൺഫറൻസ് ഓഫ് പാർട്ടികളുടെ (COP26) വേളയിൽ ഇൻഫ്രാസ്ട്രക്ചർ ഫോർ റെസിലന്റ് ഐലന്റ് സ്റ്റേറ്റ്സ് (IRIS) സംരംഭം ആരംഭിക്കുന്നതിന് ഇന്ത്യ ഏതൊക്കെ രാജ്യങ്ങളുമായി സഹകരിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്?

(a) യുണൈറ്റഡ് കിംഗ്ഡവും ജപ്പാനും

(b) ഓസ്ട്രേലിയ, ജപ്പാൻ, യുണൈറ്റഡ് കിംഗ്ഡം

(c) ജപ്പാനും ഓസ്‌ട്രേലിയയും

(d) ഓസ്‌ട്രേലിയയും യുണൈറ്റഡ് കിംഗ്ഡവും

(e) യുണൈറ്റഡ് കിംഗ്ഡവും, ന്യൂസിലാൻഡും

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 25th October 2021

 

Q3. 2021-2023 ലേക്കുള്ള വേൾഡ് അസോസിയേഷൻ ഓഫ് ഇൻവെസ്റ്റ്‌മെന്റ് പ്രൊമോഷൻ ഏജൻസികളുടെ (WAIPA) പ്രസിഡന്റായി ആരെയാണ് നിയമിച്ചത്?

(a) ജർമ്മനി

(b) ഇന്ത്യ

(c) ഓസ്ട്രേലിയ

(d) യുണൈറ്റഡ് അറബ് എമിറേറ്റ്സ്

(e) ഒമാൻ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 23rd October 2021

 

Q4. 2022-ലെ ജോസഫ് എ. കുഷ്മാൻ അവാർഡിന് തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ട ഇന്ത്യൻ ശാസ്ത്രജ്ഞന്റെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) രാജീവ് നിഗം

(b) സുനിൽ പാൽ

(c) കുനാൽ കമ്ര

(d) ധ്രുവ് ഭൂഷൺ

(e) വിക്രം സിംഗ്

 

Q5. 2021 യുണൈറ്റഡ് സ്റ്റേറ്റ്സ് ഗ്രാൻഡ് പ്രിക്സ് നേടിയ ഫോർമുല വൺ ഡ്രൈവർ ആരാണ്?

(a) ലൂയിസ് ഹാമിൽട്ടൺ

(b) മാക്സ് വെർസ്റ്റപ്പൻ

(c) സെർജിയോ പെരസ്

(d) വാൾട്ടേരി ബൊട്ടാസ്

(e) ഡി.റിക്യാർഡോ

 

Q6. ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ആദ്യ സംസ്ഥാന സർക്കാരിന്റെ ഉടമസ്ഥതയിലുള്ള വന്യജീവി DNA പരിശോധനാ വിശകലന ലബോറട്ടറി ____________-ൽ ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തു.

(a) ഭോപ്പാൽ

(b) മധുര

(c) കോയമ്പത്തൂർ

(d) ഗോരഖ്പൂർ

(e) നാഗ്പൂർ

 

Q7. പേയ്‌മെന്റ് അലേർട്ടുകൾക്കായി അടുത്തിടെ QR സൗണ്ട് ബോക്‌സ് ആരംഭിച്ച സ്‌മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക് ഏതാണ്?

(a) ജന സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക്

(b) സൂര്യോദയ് സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക്

(c) AU സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക്

(d) ഇക്വിറ്റാസ് സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക്

(e) ഉജ്ജീവൻ സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക്

 

Q8. 2021 ലെ ഡെൻമാർക്ക് ഓപ്പൺ പുരുഷ സിംഗിൾ ബാഡ്മിന്റൺ ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പ് നേടിയ താരം ഇവയിൽ ആരാണ് ?

(a) കെന്റോ മൊമോട്ട

(b) വിക്ടർ അക്സൽസെൻ

(c) ചെൻ ലോംഗ്

(d) ആൻഡേഴ്സ് ആന്റോൺസെൻ

(e) യുഗോ കൊബയാഷി

 

Q9. താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആർക്കാണ് 51-ാമത് ദാദാസാഹിബ് ഫാൽക്കെ അവാർഡ് ലഭിച്ചത് ?

(a) അമിതാഭ് ബച്ചൻ

(b) ധർമ്മേന്ദ്ര

(c) രാജ് കപൂർ

(d) രജനികാന്ത്

(e) ദിലീപ് കുമാർ

 

Q10. 2022 മുതൽ ഇന്ത്യൻ പ്രീമിയർ ലീഗിന്റെ (IPL) ഭാഗമാകുന്ന രണ്ട് പുതിയ ടീമുകളാണ് ________, _________.

(a) ഡെറാഡൂണും പട്‌നയും

(b) അഹമ്മദാബാദും ലഖ്‌നൗവും

(c) ജയ്പൂരും സൂറത്തും

(d) ഭോപ്പാലും പൂനെയും

(e) കശ്മീരും ധർമ്മശാലയും

 

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 250 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

September Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Atal Innovation Mission (AIM) of NITI Aayog has launched a Digi-book named “Innovations for You”. The sector in focus in this Digi-book is Healthcare.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. India, Australia, and the UK in collaboration with small island developing states (SIDS), have planned to launch a new initiative “Infrastructure for Resilient Island States (IRIS)”, on the sidelines of the Conference of Parties (COP26).

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Invest India, a young startup within the Government of India, has been unanimously elected as the President of the World Association of Investment Promotion Agencies (WAIPA) for 2021-2023.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Dr. Rajiv Nigam, the former Chief Scientist at CSIR-National Institute of Oceanography (NIO), Goa, has been selected for the 2022 Joseph A. Cushman Award for Excellence in Foraminiferal Research.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Max Verstappen (Red Bull – Netherlands) has won the 2021 United States Grand Prix held at the Circuit of the Americas in Austin, Texas, United States.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. India’s 1st State Government-owned Wildlife DNA testing analysis lab inaugurated in Nagpur.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s Largest Small Finance Bank AU Small Finance Bank has launched QR (Quick Response) Code Sound Box to boost its digital payments, while making it the first bank to launch such a product.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Danish Olympic champion Viktor Axelsen won the Mens’ single 2021 Denmark Open Badminton held at the Odense Sports Park, Denmark.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Actor Rajinikanth was honored with the prestigious 51st Dadasaheb Phalke Award at the 67th National Film Awards ceremony, for his contribution as an actor, producer and screenwriter.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ahmedabad and Lucknow are the two new teams that will be part of the Indian Premier League (IPL) from 2022. Hence taking the total number of teams in the competition to ten. RP-Sanjiv Goenka Group (RPSG) is the owner of the Lucknow team while CVC Capital Partners is the owner of the Ahmedabad team.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [27th October 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ October 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?