Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [29th October 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [29th October 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ
October 1st week

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. തൊഴിലാളികൾക്ക് സബ്‌സിഡിയുള്ള ഇ-വാഹനങ്ങൾ നൽകുന്നതിന് ഗോ ഗ്രീൻപദ്ധതി ആരംഭിച്ചത് ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്തെ മുഖ്യമന്ത്രിയാണ് ?

(a) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

(b) പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ

(c) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

(d) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(e) ഹരിയാന

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 28th October 2021

 

Q2. ഷവ്കത് മിർസിയോയെവ് ഏത് രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ പ്രസിഡന്റായി രണ്ടാം തവണ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ടു?

(a) ഈജിപ്ത്

(b) അസർബൈജാൻ

(c) ഉസ്ബെക്കിസ്ഥാൻ

(d) കിർഗിസ്ഥാൻ

(e) തുർക്കി

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 27th October 2021

 

Q3. കോ-ബ്രാൻഡഡ് ക്രെഡിറ്റ് കാർഡ് ‘കാ-ചിംഗ്’ ലോഞ്ച് ചെയ്യാൻ ഇൻഡിഗോയുമായി സഹകരിച്ചത് ഏത് ബാങ്കാണ്?

(a) കരൂർ വൈശ്യ ബാങ്ക്

(b) സൗത്ത് ഇന്ത്യൻ ബാങ്ക്

(c) കർണാടക ബാങ്ക്

(d) പഞ്ചാബ് നാഷണൽ ബാങ്ക്

(e) കൊടക് മഹീന്ദ്ര ബാങ്ക്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 26th October 2021

 

Q4. താങ്ങാനാവുന്ന ഭവനങ്ങൾ പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനായി ഏത് പേയ്‌മെന്റ് ബാങ്കുമായാണ് HDFC ലിമിറ്റഡ് ഹോം ലോണുകൾ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നത് ?

(a) പേടിഎം പേയ്‌മെന്റ് ബാങ്ക്

(b) എയർടെൽ പേയ്‌മെന്റ് ബാങ്ക്

(c) ഇന്ത്യ പോസ്റ്റ് പേയ്‌മെന്റ് ബാങ്ക്

(d) ഫിനോ പേയ്‌മെന്റ് ബാങ്ക്

(e) ജിയോ പേയ്‌മെന്റ് ബാങ്ക്

 

Q5.  ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരെയാണ് ഫ്ലോബിസ് അതിന്റെ മുൻനിര ഉൽപ്പന്നമായ മൈബിൽബുക്ക് -ന്റെ ബ്രാൻഡ് അംബാസഡറായി നിയമിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) പങ്കജ് ത്രിപതി

(b) സോനു സൂദ്

(c) രാജ്കുമാർ റാവു

(d) മനോജ് ബാജ്പേയി

(e) വിക്കി കൗശൽ

 

Q6. ഏരിയൻ 5 റോക്കറ്റ് വിക്ഷേപിച്ച മിലിട്ടറി കമ്മ്യൂണിക്കേഷൻസ് സാറ്റലൈറ്റായ “സിറാക്കൂസ് 4A” ഏത് രാജ്യമാണ് വിക്ഷേപിച്ചത്?

(a) സ്വീഡൻ

(b) ജർമ്മനി

(c) ഫ്രാൻസ്

(d) UK

(e) US

 

Q7. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് രാജ്യമാണ് അനിതാ ആനന്ദിനെ ദേശീയ പ്രതിരോധ മന്ത്രിയായി നിയമിച്ചത് ?

(a) ഇറ്റലി

(b) UK

(c) USA

(d) കാനഡ

(e) ഓസ്‌ട്രേലിയ

 

Q8. ഡെഫ് എക്‌സ്‌പോ 2022-ന്റെ അംബാസഡേഴ്‌സ് റൗണ്ട് ടേബിളിന്റെ അധ്യക്ഷൻ ആരാണ്?

(a) നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി

(b) രാജ്‌നാഥ് സിംഗ്

(c) അമിത് ഷാ

(d) ആനന്ദ് കുമാർ

(e) പിയൂഷ് ഗോയൽ

 

Q9. HDFC ERGO യിലെ എത്ര ശതമാനം ഓഹരിയാണ് HDFC ബാങ്ക് ഏറ്റെടുക്കുന്നത്?

(a) 8.99%

(b) 7.99%

(c) 6.99%

(d) 5.99%

(e) 4.99%

 

Q10. എല്ലാ വർഷവും ____________ ന് അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ആനിമേഷൻ ദിനം ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ഒക്ടോബർ 25

(b) ഒക്ടോബർ 26

(c) ഒക്ടോബർ 27

(d) ഒക്ടോബർ 28

(e) ഒക്ടോബർ 29

 

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 250 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

September Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Gujarat Chief Minister Bhupendra Patel launched ‘Go-Green’ scheme & its Portal to provide electric two-wheelers at subzidised rates to construction and industrial workers of the state.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. ShavkatMirziyoyev, the incumbent President of Uzbekistan has won a 2nd five-year term as the President of Uzbekistan.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. IndiGo and Kotak Mahindra Bank (KMB) entered into a strategic partnership for the launch of a co-branded credit card named ‘Ka-ching’.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. HDFC Ltd and India Post Payments Bank (IPPB) made a strategic partnership to offer HDFC Ltd’s home loans to ~4.7 crore customers of IPPB through its wide network of 650 branches and over 1.36 lakh banking access points.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. FloBiz, a neobank for Indian Small to Medium sized Businesses (SMBs), announced Padma Shri Awardee actor Manoj Bajpayee as the brand ambassador for its flagship product myBillBook.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. France has successfully launched a state-of-the-art satellite namely ‘Syracuse 4A’ into orbit which was carried off by Ariane 5 rocket from Kourou, in French Guiana.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indo-Canadian Anita Anand became just the second woman to be appointed Canada’s minister of national defence as Prime Minister Justin Trudeau announced his new cabinet.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. In a major outreach to the friendly foreign countries as also to the defence manufacturing industries of the world, Raksha Mantri Mr. Rajnath Singh chaired the Ambassadors’ Round Table for Def Expo 2022, in New Delhi.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Competition Commission of India (CCI) has approved the acquisition of 4.99 percent of the outstanding equity share capital in HDFC ERGO General Insurance Company by private sector lender HDFC Bank.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The International Animation Day is observed every year on October 28 to celebrate the art of animation and also recognise the artists, scientists and technicians behind animation.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [29th October 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?