Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [November 1st 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [November 1st 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ
October 1st week

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. RBI യുടെ _________ ഗവർണറാണ് ശക്തികാന്ത ദാസ്.

(a) 21-ാമത്

(b) 22-ാമത്

(c) 23-ാമത്

(d) 24-ാമത്

(e) 25-ാമത്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 30th October 2021

 

Q2. സ്റ്റേറ്റ് എനർജി എഫിഷ്യൻസി ഇൻഡക്സ് (SEEI) 2020-ൽ ഒന്നാമതെത്തിയ സംസ്ഥാനം ഏത് ?

(a) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(b) കേരളം

(c) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

(d) കർണാടക

(e) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 29th October 2021

 

Q3. എല്ലാ വർഷവും ___________ ന് ലോകമെമ്പാടും ലോക മിതത്വം ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ഒക്ടോബർ 29

(b) ഒക്ടോബർ 30

(c) ഒക്ടോബർ 31

(d) ഒക്ടോബർ 28

(e) ഒക്ടോബർ 27

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 28th October 2021

 

Q4. ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ ഹൈഡ്രജൻ ഫ്യൂവൽ സെൽ പവർ പ്ലാന്റ് ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്ത രാജ്യം ഏത് ?

(a) ഹോങ്കോംഗ്

(b) സിംഗപ്പൂർ

(c) റഷ്യ

(d) മൗറീഷ്യസ്

(e) ദക്ഷിണ കൊറിയ

 

Q5.  2021 ലെ ടൈംസ് ഹയർ എഡ്യൂക്കേഷന്റെ (THE) ലോക പ്രശസ്തി റാങ്കിംഗിൽ ഇന്ത്യൻ ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ടുകളിൽ ഒന്നാം സ്ഥാനത്തെത്തിയ സ്ഥാപനം ഏതാണ് ?

(a) IIFT-ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി

(b) IISc -ബാംഗ്ലൂർ

(c) IIT-മദ്രാസ്

(d) IIM-അഹമ്മദാബാദ്

(e) IIT-ബോംബെ

 

Q6. 2021-ലെ ടൈംസ് ഹയർ എജ്യുക്കേഷന്റെ (THE) ലോക പ്രശസ്തി റാങ്കിംഗിൽ ഒന്നാമതെത്തിയ സ്ഥാപനം ഏതാണ് ?

(a) സ്റ്റാൻഫോർഡ് യൂണിവേഴ്സിറ്റി

(b) കാലിഫോർണിയ ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് ഓഫ് ടെക്നോളജി

(c) മസാച്യുസെറ്റ്സ് ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് ഫോർ ടെക്നോളജി

(d) ഹാർവാർഡ് യൂണിവേഴ്സിറ്റി

(e) ഓക്സ്ഫോർഡ് യൂണിവേഴ്സിറ്റി

 

Q7. പത്മശ്രീ ഡോ. മാധവൻ കൃഷ്ണൻ നായർ അടുത്തിടെ അന്തരിച്ചു. അദ്ദേഹം ഒരു ____________ ആയിരുന്നു.

(a) ജ്യോതിശാസ്ത്രജ്ഞൻ

(b) കാർഡിയോളജിസ്റ്റ്

(c) പാലിയന്റോളജിസ്റ്റ്

(d) കോസ്മോളജിസ്റ്റ്

(e) ഓങ്കോളജിസ്റ്റ്

 

Q8. താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനമാണ് ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ വാസനയുള്ള പൂന്തോട്ടം ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തത്?

(a) ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്

(b) പഞ്ചാബ്

(c) ഹിമാചൽ പ്രദേശ്

(d) അസം

(e) കേരളം

 

Q9. സുനാവോ സുബോയ് അടുത്തിടെ അന്തരിച്ചു. അവൻ ഏത് രാജ്യക്കാരനാണ് ?

(a) ചൈന

(b) ദക്ഷിണ കൊറിയ

(c) ജപ്പാൻ

(d) ഉത്തര കൊറിയ

(e) തായ്‌ലൻഡ്

 

Q10. ഇന്ത്യയിൽ, എല്ലാ വർഷവും __________-ന് രാഷ്ട്രീയ ഏകതാ ദിവസ് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ ദേശീയ ഐക്യ ദിനം ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ഒക്ടോബർ 31

(b) ഒക്ടോബർ 30

(c) ഒക്ടോബർ 29

(d) ഒക്ടോബർ 28

(e) ഒക്ടോബർ 17

 

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 250 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

September Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Shaktikanta Das assumed the charge as the 25th governor of RBI on December 12, 2018 for three years.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Karnataka state has topped the State Energy Efficiency Index (SEEI) 2020. Rajasthan is on second rank followed by Haryana on third.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Thrift Day is celebrated every year on October 31, across the world, but in India, the day is celebrated annually on October 30.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Ministry of Trade, Industry and Energy of South Korea held that the ‘Shinincheon Bitdream Fuel Cell Power Plant’ at the Shinincheon Bitdream headquarters of Korea Southern Power in Seo-gu, Incheon has been completed and inaugurated.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian Institute of Science (IISc) Bengaluru ranked among the top 100 (91-100) has topped the Indian Institutes.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Harvard University of the United States of America (USA) has topped the 2021 ranking. Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT), USA and University of Oxford from the United Kingdom (UK) has secured the 2nd and 3rd rank respectively.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Padma Shri Dr Madhavan Krishnan Nair, an eminent Oncologist and the founding director of the Regional Cancer Centre (RCC), Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala has passed away in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The research wing of Uttarakhand forest department inaugrated the biggest aromatic garden of India in Lalkuan of Nainital district. Established in an area of over 3 acre, the garden has 140 different species of aromatic species from across India.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Hiroshima nuclear bomb attack survivor, Sunao Tsuboi has passed away. A leading Japanese campaigner against nuclear weapons who survived the world’s first atomic bomb attack has died at the age of 96.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. In India, the Rashtriya Ekta Diwas or National Unity Day is observed every year on October 31 since 2014, to commemorate the birth anniversary of the Iron Man of India, Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [November 1st 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?