Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [3rd November 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [3rd November 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ
October 1st week

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ‘ഗംഗാ ഉത്സവ് 2021 – ദി റിവർ ഫെസ്റ്റിവൽ’ ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ഏത് ദിവസത്തിലാണ് ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) 2021 ഒക്ടോബർ 31 മുതൽ നവംബർ 4 വരെ

(b) 2021 നവംബർ 1 മുതൽ നവംബർ 3 വരെ

(c) 2021 നവംബർ 2 മുതൽ നവംബർ 5 വരെ

(d) 2021 നവംബർ 5 മുതൽ നവംബർ 7 വരെ

(e) 2021 ഒക്ടോബർ 3 മുതൽ നവംബർ 2 വരെ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 2nd November 2021

 

Q2. ഏത് രാജ്യം വികസിപ്പിച്ചെടുത്ത P1135.6 ക്ലാസിലെ ഇന്ത്യൻ നേവി യുദ്ധക്കപ്പലാണ് തുഷിൽ?

(a) റഷ്യ

(b) US

(c) ജപ്പാൻ

(d) ഇസ്രായേൽ

(e) ചൈന

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 1st November 2021

 

Q3. ഓക്‌സ്‌ഫോർഡ് ഇംഗ്ലീഷ് നിഘണ്ടു (OED) 2021, ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് പദമാണ് ഈ വർഷത്തെ പദമായി തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്തത്?

(a) Quarantine

(b) Covid

(c) Vax

(d) Samvidhaan

(e) Climate Emergency

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 30th October 2021

 

Q4. മാധ്യമപ്രവർത്തകർക്കെതിരായ കുറ്റകൃത്യങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള ശിക്ഷാ രഹിത ദിനം വർഷം തോറും ___________ ന് ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) നവംബർ 6

(b) നവംബർ 5

(c) നവംബർ 4

(d) നവംബർ 3

(e) നവംബർ 2

 

Q5. ആദിത്യ ബിർള ഹെൽത്ത് ഇൻഷുറൻസുമായി അടുത്തിടെ ബാങ്ക്ഷുറൻസ് പങ്കാളിത്തത്തിൽ ഏർപ്പെട്ട ബാങ്ക്ഏത്?

(a) RBL ബാങ്ക്

(b) കരൂർ വൈശ്യ ബാങ്ക്

(c) ഫെഡറൽ ബാങ്ക്

(d) DCB ബാങ്ക്

(e) IDFC FIRST ബാങ്ക്

 

Q6. BankBazaar. comമുമായി ചേർന്ന് ഏത് ബാങ്കാണ് ഉപഭോക്താക്കളുടെ ക്രെഡിറ്റ് യോഗ്യത അളക്കാൻ ഫിൻബൂസ്റ്റർ എന്ന പേരിൽ കോ-ബ്രാൻഡഡ് ക്രെഡിറ്റ് കാർഡ് പുറത്തിറക്കിയത്?

(a) HDFC ബാങ്ക്

(b) RBL ബാങ്ക്

(c) ആക്സിസ് ബാങ്ക്

(d) ICICI ബാങ്ക്

(e) യെസ് ബാങ്ക്

 

Q7. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് എഡൽഗിവ് ഹുറൂൺ ഇന്ത്യ ഫിലാന്ത്രോപ്പി ലിസ്റ്റ് 2021-ൽ ഒന്നാമതെത്തിയത്?

(a) രത്തൻ ടാറ്റ

(b) അസിം പ്രേംജി

(c) ജംസെറ്റ്ജി ടാറ്റ

(d) ലക്ഷ്മി മിത്തൽ

(e) മുകേഷ് അംബാനി

 

Q8. “ജോൺ ലാങ്: വാണ്ടറെർ ഓഫ് ഹിന്ദുസ്ഥാൻ, സ്‌ലാൻഡറെർ ഓഫ് ഹിന്ദൂസ്ഥാനീ, ലായെർ ഫോർ ദി റാണെ” എന്ന പുസ്തകം എഴുതിയത് ആരാണ്?

(a) അയാസ് മേമൻ

(b) സഞ്ജയ് ബാരു

(c) സി കെ ഗാരിയാലി

(d) അമിത് രഞ്ജൻ

(e) രജനീഷ് കുമാർ

 

Q9. അഹമ്മദ് ഷാ അഹമ്മദ്‌സായി അടുത്തിടെ അന്തരിച്ചു. അദ്ദേഹം ഏത് രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ മുൻ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയായിരുന്നു?

(a) പാകിസ്ഥാൻ

(b) സൗദി അറേബ്യ

(c) ബംഗ്ലാദേശ്

(d) ഇറാൻ

(e) അഫ്ഗാനിസ്ഥാൻ

 

Q10. ലോക ബധിര ജൂഡോ ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പ് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് രാജ്യത്താണ് നടന്നത്?

(a) ജർമ്മനി

(b) ഇന്ത്യ

(c) ഫ്രാൻസ്

(d) ഇറ്റലി

(e) ന്യൂസിലാൻഡ്

 

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 250 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

September Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. ‘Ganga Utsav 2021 – The River Festival’ will be Celebrated From 1st to 3rd Nov., 2021. National Mission for Clean Ganga (NMCG) celebrates Ganga Utsav every year to mark the anniversary of announcement of River Ganga as the ‘National River’ i.e. 4th November. This year’s Ganga Utsav is being organised from 1st to 3rd November, 2021.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The ship has been developed under the Inter-Governmental Agreement (IGA) between India and Russia in 2016 for the construction of four additional P1135.6 class ships for Indian Navy.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. ‘Vax’ has been chosen as the word of the year by the Oxford English Dictionary (OED) in 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The International Day to End Impunity for Crimes against Journalists is observed annually on 2 November.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Federal Bank and Aditya Birla Health Insurance Co. Limited (ABHICL) entered into a Bancassurance Partnership.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Yes Bank and BankBazaar. com together launched a Co-Branded credit card named FinBooster to measure the Creditworthiness of the customers.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Hurun India and EdelGive have jointly released the EdelgiveHurun India Philanthropy List 2021. The list was topped by Azim Premji, the founder chairman of Wipro, with a donation of Rs 9,713 crore during fiscal 2020-21 which is around Rs 27 crore a day.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Amit Ranjan authored the book “John Lang: Wanderer of Hindoostan, Slanderer of Hindoostanee, Lawyer for the Ranee”.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Ahmad Shah Ahmadzai, the former Prime Minister (PM) of Afghanistan and a renowned jihadi leader passed away at the age of 77 in Kabul, Afghanistan.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The J&K team for deaf clinched 1st position in World Deaf Judo Championship held at Paris Versailles, France.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [3rd November 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?