കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [8th September 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [8th September 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 2021

 

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. സിറ്റി ആസ്ഥാനമായുള്ള യുണൈറ്റഡ് ഇന്ത്യ ഇൻഷുറൻസ് കമ്പനി ലിമിറ്റഡിന്റെ ചെയർമാനും മാനേജിംഗ് ഡയറക്ടറുമായി ആരാണ് നിയമിതനായത് ?

(a) എസ്.എൽ. ത്രിപതി

(b) എസ് എം ത്യാഗി

(c) അജയ് ഭല്ല

(d) മനോഹർ ശർമ്മ

(e) കിഷൻ റെഡ്ഡി

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 7th September 2021

 

Q2. ഡ്യുറാൻഡ് കപ്പിന്റെ 130 -ാമത് പതിപ്പിൽ എത്ര ടീമുകൾ പങ്കെടുക്കുന്നു ?

(a) 18

(b) 20

(c) 15

(d) 16

(e) 21

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 6th September 2021

 

Q3. 2021 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 5 ന്, രാഷ്ട്രപതി രാം നാഥ് കോവിന്ദ് രാജ്യത്തെ എത്ര അധ്യാപകർക്ക് ദേശീയ അധ്യാപക അവാർഡ് സമ്മാനിച്ചു ?

(a) 28

(b) 37

(c) 44

(d) 51

(e) 25

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 4th September 2021

 

Q4. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ ഡുഗോംഗ് സംരക്ഷണ റിസർവ് ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്താണ് സ്ഥാപിക്കാൻ ഉദ്ദേശിക്കുന്നത് ?

(a) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(b) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

(c) തമിഴ്നാട്

(d) കേരളം

(e) കർണാടക

 

Q5. കാർഷിക മാലിന്യത്തിൽ നിന്ന് ജൈവ ഇഷ്ടിക കൊണ്ട് നിർമ്മിച്ച ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ കെട്ടിടം ഏത് സ്ഥലത്താണ് ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തത് ?

(a) IIT ഹൈദരാബാദ്

(b) IIT ഡൽഹി

(c) IIT കാൺപൂർ

(d) IIT മദ്രാസ്

(e) IIT ബോംബെ

 

Q6. ഇന്ത്യ – ഓസ്‌ട്രേലിയ ഉഭയകക്ഷി നാവികസേന വ്യായാമമായ AUSINDEX -2021 എന്നത് വാർഷിക വ്യായാമത്തിന്റെ എത്രാമത് പതിപ്പാണ് ?

(a) 3 ആം

(b) 5 ആം

(c) 7 ആം

(d) 4 ആം

(e) 6    ആം

 

Q7. ഏത് ഇന്ത്യൻ ബോളിവുഡ് വ്യക്തിയാണ് ‘ബാക്ക് ടു ദി റൂട്ട്സ്’ എന്ന പുസ്തകം പുറത്തിറക്കിയത് ?

(a) തമന്ന ഭാട്ടിയ

(b) കരീന കപൂർ

(c) ട്വിങ്കിൾ ഖന്ന

(d) അനുഷ്‌ക ശർമ്മ

(e) കത്രീന കൈഫ്

 

Q8. ഇന്ത്യൻ വനിതാ ഹോക്കി താരം റാണി രാംപാൽ, ക്രിക്കറ്റ് താരം സ്മൃതി മന്ദാന എന്നിവരെ ഏത് ബാങ്കിന്റെ ബ്രാൻഡ് അംബാസഡറായി നിയമിച്ചു ?

(a) ഇൻഡസ്ഇൻഡ് ബാങ്ക്

(b) ഇക്വിറ്റാസ് സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക്

(c) ഉജ്ജീവൻ സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക്

(d) ഇന്ത്യ പോസ്റ്റ് പേയ്മെന്റ്സ് ബാങ്ക്

(e) ESAF സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക്

 

Q9. ഭക്ഷ്യ സംസ്കരണ വാരം ഭക്ഷ്യ സംസ്കരണ വ്യവസായ മന്ത്രാലയം _____________ മുതൽ  ആചരിക്കുന്നു .

(a) 2021 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 10 മുതൽ 16 വരെ

(b) 2021 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 09 മുതൽ 15 വരെ

(c) 2021 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 08 മുതൽ 14 വരെ

(d) 2021 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 07 മുതൽ 13 വരെ

(e) 2021   സെപ്റ്റംബർ 06   മുതൽ 12   വരെ

 

Q10. നീല ആകാശങ്ങൾക്കായുള്ള അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ശുദ്ധവായു ദിനം ആഗോളതലത്തിൽ ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് നടക്കുന്നത് ?

(a) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 06

(b) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 03

(c) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 05

(d) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 07

(e) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 08

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The central government said S.L.Tripathy has been selected as the Chairman-cum-Managing Director of the city-based United India Insurance Company Limited. Tripathy is currently General Manager and Director at The New India Assurance Company Limited. He is appointed as CMD of United India from the date of assumption of charge of the office and up to the date of his attaining the age of superannuation.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 130th edition of the Durand Cup kicked off at the Vivekananda Yubabharati Krirangan in Kolkata. West Bengal CM Mamata Banerjee kicked the ball and inaugurated the tournament. 16 teams are playing in this edition of the oldest club football tournament in Asia. The final match will be held on 3rd October.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. President Ram Nath Kovind on September 5, presented the National Teacher Award to 44 most talented teachers selected from all over the country on the occasion of Teachers’ Day. The award was also bestowed upon Pramod Kumar Shukla of Eklavya Model Residential School (EMRS), Chhattisgarh. It is the second award in a row for an EMRS established under the Ministry of Tribal Affairs.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Tamil Nadu state government has announced to setup India’s first dugong conservation reserve at the northern part of the Palk Bay.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. India’s first building made of bio-bricks from agro-waste has been inaugurated at IIT Hyderabad.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 4th edition of AUSINDEX, a bilateral navy exercise between the Indian Navy and the Royal Australian Navy has begun from September 06, 2021 and will continue up to September 10, 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Actress Tamannaah Bhatia launched her book ‘Back to the Roots’. She has co-authored the book with celebrity lifestyle coach Luke Coutinho.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Equitas Small Finance Bank (ESFB) has roped in Indian women hockey player, Rani Rampal and cricketer Smriti Mandhana as the brand ambassadors of the company.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Ministry of Food Processing Industries is observing ‘Food Processing Week’ from September 06 to 12 2021, as a part of the celebration of ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’, to commemorate 75 years of India’s independence.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The International Day of Clean Air for blue skies is observed globally on September 07 to promote and facilitate actions to improve air quality.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [8th September 2021]_50.1
Kerala High court Assistant 3.0 Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

 

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?