കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [6th September 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Study Materials   »   Current Affairs

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [6th September 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 2021

 

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. IMF ഇന്ത്യയ്ക്ക് നൽകിയ മൊത്തം സ്പെഷ്യൽ ഡ്രോയിംഗ് അവകാശ (SDR) വിഹിതം എത്രയാണ് ?

(a) SDR 12.57 ബില്യൺ

(b) SDR 19.41 ബില്യൺ

(c) SDR 13.66 ബില്യൺ

(d) SDR 17.72 ബില്യൺ

(e) SDR 15.62 ബില്യൺ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 4th September 2021

 

Q2. പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി മോദി ഈയിടെ ആറാമത്തെ ഈസ്റ്റേൺ ഇക്കണോമിക് ഫോറം (EEF) വിർച്യുവലായി അഭിസംബോധന ചെയ്തു. 2021 EEF ഉച്ചകോടിക്ക് ആതിഥേയത്വം വഹിച്ച രാജ്യം ഏത് ?

(a) ഫ്രാൻസ്

(b) റഷ്യ

(c) ജർമ്മനി

(d) ഓസ്ട്രേലിയ

(e) ഇറ്റലി

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 3rd September 2021

 

Q3. എക്സൈഡ് ലൈഫ് ഇൻഷുറൻസ് കമ്പനി ഏറ്റെടുക്കുന്ന ലൈഫ് ഇൻഷുറൻസ് കമ്പനിയുടെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) HDFC ലൈഫ് ഇൻഷുറൻസ്

(b) LIC

(c) SBI ലൈഫ് ഇൻഷുറൻസ്

(d) മാക്സ് ലൈഫ് ഇൻഷുറൻസ്

(e) ബജാജ് ലൈഫ് ഇൻഷുറൻസ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 2st September 2021

 

Q4. ഹുറുൻ ഇന്ത്യ ഫ്യൂച്ചർ യൂണികോൺ ലിസ്റ്റ് 2021 ൽ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ റാങ്ക് എത്രയാണ്?

(a) നാലാമത്

(b) രണ്ടാമത്

(c) മൂന്നാമത്

(d) ആറാമത്

(e) അഞ്ചാമത്

 

Q5. പാരാലിമ്പിക്സിൽ _________ ഇനത്തിൽ മെഡൽ നേടുന്ന ആദ്യ ഇന്ത്യൻ പാര അത്ലറ്റായി ഹർവീന്ദർ സിംഗ് മാറി.

(a) ഷോട്ട് പുട്ട്

(b) അമ്പെയ്ത്ത്

(c) ഡിസ്‌കസ് ത്രോ

(d) ബാഡ്മിന്റൺ

(e) ഹൈ ജമ്പ്

 

Q6. ഇന്ത്യയിൽ നിന്നുള്ള മൂന്ന് സ്ഥാപനങ്ങൾ ടൈംസ് വേൾഡ് യൂണിവേഴ്സിറ്റി റാങ്കിംഗ് 2022 -ലെ ആദ്യ 400 പട്ടികയിൽ ഇടം നേടി. പട്ടികയിൽ ഒന്നാമതെത്തിയ സർവകലാശാല ഏതാണ്?

(a) ഹാർവാർഡ് സർവകലാശാല

(b) കാലിഫോർണിയ ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് ഓഫ് ടെക്നോളജി

(c) സ്റ്റാൻഫോർഡ് സർവകലാശാല

(d) ഓക്സ്ഫോർഡ് സർവകലാശാല

(e) കേംബ്രിഡ്ജ് സർവകലാശാല

 

Q7. ടോക്കിയോ പാരാലിമ്പിക് ഗെയിംസിൽ ഏത് ഇനത്തിലാണ് പ്രവീൺ കുമാർ വെള്ളി മെഡൽ നേടിയത്?

(a) ഡിസ്‌കസ് ത്രോ

(b) ഷോട്ട്പുട്ട്

(c) ഹൈ ജമ്പ്

(d) ജാവലിൻ ത്രോ

(e) ലോംഗ് ജമ്പ്

 

Q8. ടോക്കിയോ ഗെയിംസ് ഇൻ ഷൂട്ടിംഗ് ഇവന്റിൽ രണ്ട് മെഡലുകൾ നേടിയ ഇന്ത്യൻ പാര-അത്‌ലറ്റിന്റെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) മറിയപ്പൻ തങ്കവേലു

(b) ശരദ് കുമാർ

(c) ദേവേന്ദ്രജാജാരിയ

(d) പ്രവീൺ കുമാർ

(e) ആവണീലേഖര

 

Q9. പൊതുമേഖലാ എന്റർപ്രൈസ് എഞ്ചിനീയേഴ്സ് ഇന്ത്യ ലിമിറ്റഡിന്റെ ആദ്യ വനിതാ ചെയർപേഴ്സണും മാനേജിംഗ് ഡയറക്ടറും ആരാണ്?

(a) റുബീനത്യാഗി

(b) മൈത്രി റെഡ്ഡി

(c) വർത്തികശുക്ല

(d) സൗമ്യ ശർമ്മ

(e) അക്രിതി ശുക്ല

 

Q10. ഏത് സംസ്ഥാന സർക്കാരാണ് രാജീവ് ഗാന്ധിയുടെ പേരിൽ ഒരു ശാസ്ത്ര നഗരം സ്ഥാപിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) പഞ്ചാബ്

(b) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

(c) കേരളം

(d) കർണാടക

(e) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Monetary Fund (IMF) has made an allocation of Special Drawing Rights (SDR) 12.57 billion to India. (approx USD 17.86 billion). With this, the total SDR holding of India has gone upto SDR 13.66 billion (equivalent to around USD 19.41 billion).

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi virtually addressed the plenary session of the 6th Eastern Economic Forum (EEF), organised on September 03, 2021 in Vladivostok, Russia.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Private sector life insurer HDFC Life has announced to acquire 100 percent stake in Exide Life Insurance Company in a stock and cash deal, for Rs 6,887 crore. Subsequently, the Exide Life will be merged with HDFC Life, subject to regulatory approvals.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Hurun Research Institute has released the Hurun India Future Unicorn List 2021, as per which India is the third largest Unicorn/startup ecosystem in the world.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. In Paralympics 2020, India’s ace archer Harvinder Singh has won bronze medal in men’s individual recurve open on September 03, 2021.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Top University- University of Oxford in United Kingdom has topped the list for the sixth consecutive year.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian para-athlete Praveen Kumar claimed a silver medal in the men’s high jump T64 event at Tokyo Paralympics. The 18-year-old Noida-based Praveen Kumar registered a jump of 2.07m, and also set a new Asian record.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. After winning an unprecedented gold recently, Indian para- shooter AvaniLekhara has now won a Bronze Medal for the country at the Paralympics Games in Tokyo, in 50m Rifle 3 Position SH1 event on September 03, 2021.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. State-owned engineering consultancy firm Engineers India Ltd (EIL) announced VartikaShukla has assumed charge as the first woman Chairperson & Managing Director of the company. Shukla joined EIL in 1988 and possesses consulting experience comprising Design, Engineering and implementation of complexes in Refining, Gas Processing, Petrochemicals, Fertilizers sectors.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Maharashtra Government has decided to set up a world-class science city at Pimpri-Chinchwad near Pune to develop a scientific outlook among the students and prepare them to become students in future.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [6th September 2021]_50.1
Kerala High court Assistant 3.0 Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?