കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [3rd September 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Study Materials   »   Current Affairs

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [3rd September 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ളകറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 4th week

 

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഭാരത് പേ ഏത് ബാങ്കുമായി സഹകരിച്ച് അതിന്റെ പോയിന്റ് ഓഫ് സെയിൽ (PoS) ബിസിനസ് ‘ഭാരത്സ്വൈപ്പ്’ ആരംഭിക്കും?

(a) പഞ്ചാബ് നാഷണൽ ബാങ്ക്

(b) HDFC ബാങ്ക്

(c) സ്റ്റേറ്റ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(d) ആക്സിസ് ബാങ്ക്

(e) ICICI ബാങ്ക്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 31st August 2021

 

Q2. ജോലി ചെയ്യുന്ന പ്രൊഫഷണലിൽ ശ്രദ്ധ കേന്ദ്രീകരിക്കുന്ന 5 മിനിറ്റ് യോഗ പ്രോട്ടോക്കോൾ ആപ്ലിക്കേഷനാണ് വൈ-ബ്രേക്ക്,ഇത് ഏതു മന്ത്രാലയമാണ് ആരംഭിച്ചത് ?

(a) AYUSH മന്ത്രാലയം

(b) യുവജനകാര്യ കായിക മന്ത്രാലയം

(c) ആരോഗ്യ കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം

(d) വനിതാ ശിശു വികസന മന്ത്രാലയം

(e) ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രാലയം

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 30th August 2021

 

Q3. ആഗോള നാളികേര ദിനമായി ആചരിക്കുന്നത് ഏത് ദിവസമാണ്?

(a) സെപ്റ്റംബർ ആദ്യ വ്യാഴാഴ്ച

(b) സെപ്റ്റംബർ ആദ്യ ബുധനാഴ്ച

(c) 01 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(d) 02 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(e) 03 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 28th August 2021

 

Q4. FY22 (2021-22) ലെ മോർഗൻ സ്റ്റാൻലിയുടെ അഭിപ്രായത്തിൽ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ജിഡിപി വളർച്ചാ പ്രവചനം എത്രയാണ് ?

(a) 11.5%

(b) 9.5%

(c) 10.5%

(d) 12.5%

(e) 8.5%

 

Q5. ഏത് ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് വികസിപ്പിച്ചെടുത്ത ഒരു ജീവനുള്ള-ചെടി അധിഷ്ഠിത എയർ പ്യൂരിഫയറാണ് ഉബ്രീത്ത് ലൈഫ്?

(a) IIT ഡൽഹി

(b) IIT റോപാർ

(c) IIT മദ്രാസ്

(d) IIT ബോംബെ

(e) IIT റൂർക്കി

 

Q6. BIMSTEC രാജ്യങ്ങളിലെ കാർഷിക വിദഗ്ധരുടെ 8 -ാമത് മീറ്റിംഗിന് ആതിഥേയത്വം വഹിച്ച രാജ്യം ഏത് ?

(a) ഭൂട്ടാൻ

(b) നേപ്പാൾ

(c) ശ്രീലങ്ക

(d) ഇന്ത്യ

(e) പാകിസ്ഥാൻ

 

Q7. 2021 ഓഗസ്റ്റിൽ ചരക്ക് സേവന നികുതിയിൽ നിന്ന് (GST) ശേഖരിച്ച വരുമാനം എത്രയാണ് ?

(a) 1.03 ലക്ഷം കോടി രൂപ

(b) 1.23 ലക്ഷം കോടി രൂപ

(c) 1.10 ലക്ഷം കോടി   രൂപ

(d) 1.37 ലക്ഷം കോടി   രൂപ

(e) 1.12   ലക്ഷം കോടി   രൂപ

 

Q8. സെൻട്രൽ ബോർഡ് ഓഫ് ഡയറക്ട് ടാക്സസ് (CBDT) ചെയർമാനായി നിയമിതനായത് ആരാണ്?

(a) കുൽദീപ് സിംഗ്

(b) ജെ ബി മോഹപത്ര

(c) രശ്മി ആർ ദാസ്

(d) ടി വി നരേന്ദ്രൻ

(e) കമലേഷ് കുമാർ പന്ത്

 

Q9. സാംബോംഗ സിബുഗേ ആസ്ഥാനമായുള്ള മത്സ്യത്തൊഴിലാളിയും കമ്മ്യൂണിറ്റി പരിസ്ഥിതി പ്രവർത്തകനുമായ റോബർട്ടോ ബല്ലോണിന് റാമോൺ മഗ്സസെ 2021 ലഭിച്ചു. __________ൽ സ്ഥിതി ചെയ്യുന്ന ഒരു പ്രവിശ്യയാണ് സാംബോംഗ സിബുഗേ.

(a) ഫിലിപ്പീൻസ്

(b) വിയറ്റ്നാം

(c) ലാവോസ്

(d) മലേഷ്യ

(e) തായ്‌ലൻഡ്

 

Q10. ഈ സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷത്തിന്റെ ഏപ്രിൽ-ജൂൺ പാദത്തിൽ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ സമ്പദ്‌വ്യവസ്ഥ _______ വളർച്ച നേടി, കഴിഞ്ഞ വർഷം ഇതേ കാലയളവിൽ കണ്ട 24.4% സങ്കോചത്തിൽ നിന്നാണ് വളർച്ച നേടിയത്.

(a) 12.1%

(b) 20.1%

(c) 26.1%

(d) 30.1%

(e) 10.1%

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Axis Bank has partnered with BharatPe for the point of sale (PoS) business of BharatPe named BharatSwipe.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Union AYUSH Minister ShriSarbanandaSonowal launched ‘Y Break’ mobile application in New Delhi on September 01, 2021. The Y-Break (or the “Yoga Break) mobile application is a unique five-minute Yoga protocol app, designed especially for working professionals to de-stress, refresh and re-focus at their workplace to increase their productivity, and consists of Asanas, Pranayam and Dhyana.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Coconut Day is observed on September 02 every year since 2009. It is observed for promoting this tropical fruit and bringing awareness regarding its health benefits.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. America based Investment Bank, Morgan Stanley has maintained the GDP growth forecast of India at 10.5 percent for the financial year 2021-22 (FY2022).

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian Institutes of Technology (IIT), Ropar and Kanpur and Faculty of Management Studies of Delhi University have jointly launched a living-plant based air purifier named “Ubreathe Life”.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. India hosted the 8th Meeting of Agriculture Experts of Bay of Bengal Initiative for Multi-Sectoral Technical and Economic Cooperation (BIMSTEC) Countries through video conferencing. The meeting was chaired by DrTrilochanMohapatra, Secretary, Department of Agricultural Research & Education & Director General of ICAR.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. GST collections moderate to ₹1.12 lakh crore in August. GST revenue remained above Rs 1 trillion-mark for the second straight month in August at over Rs 1.12 trillion, 30 per cent higher than the collection in the year-ago period.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. J.B. Mohapatra appointed CBDT chairman. He has been appointed the chairman of the Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT).

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. ZamboangaSibugay( ZamboangaSibugay, officially the Province of ZamboangaSibugay, is a province in the Philippines located in the Zamboanga Peninsula region in Mindanao)-based fisherman and community environmentalist Roberto Ballon among 2021 Ramon Magsaysay awardees The Ramon Magsaysay Award Foundation announced this year’s five awardees in a virtual event.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s economy grew by 20.1% during the April-June quarter of this financial year, as against a 24.4% contraction seen during the same period last year. The massive growth seen in the first quarter has made India the fastest-growing major economy across the globe.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [3rd September 2021]_50.1
Kerala High Court Assistant 3.0

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?