Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [30th August 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [30th August 2021]

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | ആനുകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 3rd week

 

Current Affairs Quiz Questions

Q1. വടക്കുകിഴക്കൻ മേഖല (NER) ജില്ലാ 2021-22 ലെ SDG സൂചികയിൽ ഈസ്റ്റ് സിക്കിം ഒന്നാമതെത്തി. സൂചിക സമാരംഭിച്ചത് ആര് ?

(a) NITI ആയോഗ്

(b) വടക്കുകിഴക്കൻ മേഖലയുടെ വികസന മന്ത്രാലയം

(c) UNDP

(d) മുകളിൽ പറഞ്ഞവയെല്ലാം

(e) ഇതൊന്നുമല്ല

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 28th August 2021

 

Q2. ESHRAM പോർട്ടലിൽ രജിസ്റ്റർ ചെയ്യുന്ന ഓരോ അസംഘടിത തൊഴിലാളിക്കും ______ അപകട ഇൻഷുറൻസ് പരിരക്ഷ ലഭിക്കും.

(a) 1.0 ലക്ഷം രൂപ

(b) 2.0 ലക്ഷം രൂപ

(c) 3.0 ലക്ഷം രൂപ

(d) 4.0 ലക്ഷം രൂപ

(e) 5.0   ലക്ഷം രൂപ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 27th August 2021

 

Q3. MANTHAN 2021 ബ്യൂറോ ഓഫ് പോലീസ് റിസർച്ച് ആൻഡ് ഡെവലപ്‌മെന്റ് (BPR & D) ____ സഹകരിച്ച് ആരംഭിച്ച ഒരു ദേശീയ ഹാക്കത്തോൺ ആണ്.

(a) NPCI

(b) NABARD

(c) AICTE

(d) NITI Aayog

(e) ISRO

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 26th August 2021

 

Q4. യൂണിവേഴ്സൽ പോസ്റ്റൽ യൂണിയന്റെ (UPU) കൗൺസിൽ ഓഫ് അഡ്മിനിസ്ട്രേഷൻ (CA), പോസ്റ്റൽ ഓപ്പറേഷൻസ് കൗൺസിൽ (POC) എന്നിവയിലെ അംഗമായി ഇന്ത്യ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ടു. UPU വിന്റെ ആസ്ഥാനം ഏത് സ്ഥലത്താണ്?

(a) റോം, ഇറ്റലി

(b) ലണ്ടൻ, യുണൈറ്റഡ് കിംഗ്ഡം

(c) പാരീസ്, ഫ്രാൻസ്

(d) ബെർൺ, സ്വിറ്റ്സർലൻഡ്

(e) ന്യൂയോർക്ക്, US

 

Q5. സ്റ്റോപ്പ് TB പങ്കാളിത്ത ബോർഡിന്റെ ചെയർപേഴ്സണായി നിയമിതനായത് ആരാണ്?

(a) ഹർഷ് വർധൻ

(b) മൻസുഖ് മണ്ഡവിയ

(c) കിരൺ റിജിജു

(d) ധർമേന്ദ്രപ്രധാനൻ

(e) നരേന്ദ്രമോദി

 

Q6. വനിതാ ശാക്തീകരണ കോൺഫറൻസിനെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള ആദ്യത്തെ G 20 മന്ത്രിമാരുടെ സമ്മേളനം വെർച്വൽ മോഡിലൂടെ ഏത് രാജ്യമാണ് ആതിഥേയത്വം വഹിച്ചത്?

(a) ഇന്ത്യ

(b) യുണൈറ്റഡ് സ്റ്റേറ്റ്സ്

(c) ഇറ്റലി

(d) ജപ്പാൻ

(e) യുണൈറ്റഡ് കിംഗ്ഡം

 

Q7. SVEEP കൺസൾട്ടേഷൻ വർക്ക്ഷോപ്പ് അടുത്തിടെ ഏത് സംഘടനയാണ് സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചത്?

(a) RBI

(b) ഇന്ത്യൻ തിരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പ് കമ്മീഷൻ

(c) DRDO

(d) ഇന്ത്യൻ ആർമി

(e) മനുഷ്യാവകാശ കമ്മീഷൻ

 

Q8. ഷെയേർഡ് ഡെസ്റ്റിനി -2021 ഒരു ബഹുരാഷ്ട്ര സമാധാന പരിപാലന വ്യായാമമാണ്, ഇത് 2021 സെപ്റ്റംബറിൽ നടക്കും. ഏത് രാജ്യമാണ് അഭ്യാസം നടത്തുന്നത്?

(a) ചൈന

(b) തായ്‌ലൻഡ്

(c) പാകിസ്ഥാൻ

(d) മലേഷ്യ

(e) മംഗോളിയ

 

Q9. ‘ദേശ്കെ മെന്റേഴ്സ്’ പ്രോഗ്രാമിന്റെ ബ്രാൻഡ് അംബാസഡറായി ഡൽഹി സർക്കാർ ആരെയാണ് തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്തത്?

(a) വിരാട് കോഹ്ലി

(b) സോനുസുഡ്

(c) നീരജ് ചോപ്ര

(d) രൺവീർ സിംഗ്

(e) ഷാരൂഖ് ഖാൻ

 

Q10. തീവ്രവാദ വിരുദ്ധ സേനയായ നാഷണൽ സെക്യൂരിറ്റി ഗാർഡ് (NSG) നടത്തുന്ന ദേശീയ ഭീകരവിരുദ്ധ മോക്ക് വ്യായാമത്തിന് പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) യുധാബ്യാസ്

(b) ശക്തി

(c) ഖഞ്ചർ

(d) ഗാന്ധിവ്

(e) സമ്പൃതി

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. NITI Aayog and Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region (M/DoNER) have launched the North Eastern Region (NER) District SDG Index Report and Dashboard 2021–22, with technical support from UNDP. The index is based on NITI Aayog’s SDG India Index.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Every unorganised worker who registers on the eSHRAM Portal will get Rs 2.0 Lakh Accidental Insurance cover. (Rs 2.0 Lakh on death or permanent disability and Rs 1.0 lakh on partial disability).

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Bureau of Police Research and Development (BPR&D) in collaboration with the All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE) have launched a unique national Hackathon named ‘MANTHAN 2021’.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Universal Postal Union established in 1874, the Universal Postal Union (UPU), with its headquarters in the Swiss capital Berne, is the second oldest international organization.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare, ShriMansukhMandaviya has taken over charge as the Chairperson of Stop TB Partnership Board.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The First-ever G20 Ministerial Conference on Women’s Empowerment was held at Santa MargheritaLigure, Italy. It was held in mixed format i.e people participated in physical form and via video conference also. The Union Minister of Women & Child Development, Smt. SmritiIrani addressed the meet on behalf of India.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Election Commission of India (ECI) organized Systematic Voters’ Education and Electoral Participation (SVEEP) Consultation Workshop on August 25-26, 2021.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The armed force of the country China, Pakistan, Mongolia and Thailand will take part in a multinational peacekeeping exercise named “Shared Destiny-2021”. The exercise will be held in China in the month of September 2021.The exercise will be held in China in the month of September 2021.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. ArvindKejriwal, CM of Delhi has announced that SonuSood will be the brand ambassador of the Delhi government’s ‘DeshKe Mentors’ programme.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. NSG commandos undertake drills ‘Gandiv’ across country. Multiple cities in Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat and the National Capital Region are hosting synchronised commando drills as part of a national mock exercise being carried out by the counter-terrorist force National Security Guard (NSG) to check its response time and reaction to hostage and hijack-like situations.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [30th August 2021]_50.1
Kerala High court Assistant 3.0 Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?