Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [28th August 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [28th August 2021]

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | ആനുകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 3rd week

 

Current Affairs Quiz Questions

Q1. സർക്കാർ അടുത്തിടെ ആളില്ലാ എയർക്രാഫ്റ്റ് സിസ്റ്റംസ് (UAS) നിയമങ്ങൾ, 2021, ഉദാരവൽക്കരിച്ച ഡ്രോൺ നിയമങ്ങൾ, 2021 എന്ന് ആക്കി. ഉദാരവൽക്കരിച്ച ഡ്രോൺ നിയമങ്ങൾ, 2021 ലംഘിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള പരമാവധി പിഴ എത്രയാണ്?

(a) ഒരു ലക്ഷം രൂപ

(b) 2 ലക്ഷം രൂപ

(c) 3 ലക്ഷം രൂപ

(d) 4 ലക്ഷം രൂപ

(e) 5 ലക്ഷം രൂപ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 27th August 2021

 

Q2. 2021 ലെ EASE പരിഷ്കരണ സൂചിക അവാർഡിൽ (EASE 3.0 അവാർഡുകൾ) ഏത് ബാങ്കാണ് ഒന്നാമതെത്തിയത്?

(a) യൂണിയൻ ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(b) ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ബറോഡ

(c) സ്റ്റേറ്റ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(d) ഇന്ത്യൻ ബാങ്ക്

(e) കനറാ ബാങ്ക്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 26th August 2021

 

Q3. PIDF സ്കീമിന് കീഴിൽ ടയർ -1, ടയർ -2 സെന്ററുകളിൽ നിന്ന് ഏത് സ്കീമിന്റെ ഗുണഭോക്താക്കളെ ഉൾപ്പെടുത്തുമെന്ന് RBI അടുത്തിടെ പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്?

(a) പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ഉജ്ജ്വല യോജന

(b) സൗഭാഗ്യ പദ്ധതി

(c) PM KISAN

(d) PM SVANidhi പദ്ധതി

(e) PM ജൻ ധൻ പദ്ധതി

Read more:Current  Affairs Quiz on 25th August 2021

 

Q4. ബാങ്ക് ജീവനക്കാരുടെ കുടുംബ പെൻഷൻ കഴിഞ്ഞ ശമ്പളത്തിന്റെ എത്ര ശതമാനമായി വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കാൻ ഇന്ത്യൻ സർക്കാർ അംഗീകരിച്ചു?

(a) 40%

(b) 30%

(c) 20%

(d) 10%

(e) 50%

 

Q5. ഏത് ബാങ്കിന്റെ ഇടക്കാല CEO ആയി ഈയിടെ കരോൾ ഫുർട്ടാഡോയെ തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്തു?

(a) ESAF സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക്

(b) ഇക്വിറ്റാസ് സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക്

(c) ഉജ്ജീവൻ സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക്

(d) ഉത്കർഷ് സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക്

(e) കൂർമഞ്ചൽ സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക്

 

Q6. ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ മിലിട്ടറി ആൻഡ് ടെക്നിക്കൽ ഫോറം ‘ARMY 2021’ _______ ൽ സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചു?

(a) ഓസ്ട്രേലിയ

(b) യുണൈറ്റഡ് സ്റ്റേറ്റ്സ്

(c) ഫ്രാൻസ്

(d) ഇന്ത്യ

(e) റഷ്യ

 

Q7. 2021-22-നുള്ള മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്തിയ ആക്സസ് ആൻഡ് സർവീസ് എക്സലൻസ്, EASE-4.0 എന്നിവ ധനമന്ത്രാലയം അറിയിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്. EASE- യുടെ ഏറ്റവും പുതിയ പതിപ്പിന്റെ പ്രമേയം എന്താണ്?

(a) സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യ പ്രാപ്തമാക്കിയതും ലളിതവൽക്കരിച്ചതും സഹകരണ ബാങ്കിംഗ്

(b) അഭിലഷണീയ ഇന്ത്യയ്ക്കുള്ള സ്മാർട്ട്, ടെക്-പ്രാപ്തമാക്കിയ ബാങ്കിംഗ്,

(c) ക്ലീൻ, സ്മാർട്ട് ബാങ്കിംഗ്

(d) ഭാവിയിലെ ബാങ്കിംഗിനുള്ള മാർഗ്ഗരേഖ

(e) ഡിജിറ്റൽ ബാങ്കിംഗിന്റെ ഭാവി

 

Q8. ‘ആക്സിലറേറ്റിംഗ് ഇന്ത്യ: 7 ഇയേഴ്സ് ഓഫ് മോദി ഗവണ്മെന്റ്’ പുസ്തകത്തിന്റെ രചയിതാവ് ആരാണ്?

(a) കെ കെ ശൈലജ

(b) പിണറായി വിജയൻ

(c) എം.കെ. സ്റ്റാലിൻ

(d) കെ ജെ അൽഫോൺസ്

(e) ഉർജിത് പട്ടേൽ

 

Q9. വനിതാ സംരംഭകത്വ പ്ലാറ്റ്ഫോം “WEP Nxt” ഏത് കമ്പനിയുടെ പങ്കാളിത്തത്തോടെ NITI ആയോഗ് ആരംഭിച്ചു?

(a) IBM

(b) HCL

(c) Cisco

(d) Infosys

(e) TCS

 

Q10. മാലിദ്വീപിലെ ഗ്രേറ്റർ പുരുഷ കണക്റ്റിവിറ്റി പ്രോജക്റ്റിനായി (GMCP) ധനസഹായം നൽകുന്നതിന് എത്ര തുക ഇന്ത്യ നിയന്ത്രണരേഖയായി അംഗീകരിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്?

(a) 300 മില്യൺ ഡോളർ

(b) 400 മില്യൺ ഡോളർ

(c) 200 മില്യൺ ഡോളർ

(d) 100 മില്യൺ ഡോളർ

(e) 500   മില്യൺ ഡോളർ

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ministry of Civil Aviation has repealed the Unmanned Aircraft Systems (UAS) Rules, 2021 and replace the same with the liberalized Drone Rules, 2021. Maximum penalty for violations reduced to INR 1 lakh.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. State Bank of India is the Overall winner of the EASE Reforms Index Award 2021 (EASE 3.0 Awards). Bank of Baroda is second and Union Bank of India is third.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has announced to include street vendors of tier-1 and tier-2 centres, identified as part of the PM Street Vendor’s AtmaNirbhar Nidhi (PM SVANidhi Scheme) as beneficiaries under the Payments Infrastructure Development Fund (PIDF) Scheme.

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Central Government has approved the Indian Banks’ Association’s (IBA) proposal to increase the family pension to 30% of the last salary drawn.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Ujjivan Small Finance Bank has named Carol Furtado as the interim CEO of the bank after the whole time CEO Nitin Chugh resigned recently.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The International Military and Technical Forum ‘ARMY 2021’ has been organised in Moscow, Russia from August 22 to 28, 2021, at Patriot Expo, Kubinka Air Base and Alabino military training grounds.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The major theme for EASE 4.0 is “Technology-enabled, simplified, and collaborative banking.” EASE stands for Enhanced Access & Service Excellence (EASE).

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi received a book titled ‘Accelerating India: 7 Years of Modi Government’, on August 26, 2021, by former Union Minister, Shri K J Alphons.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. NITI Aayog in partnership with Cisco has launched the next phase of the Women Entrepreneurship Platform (WEP) titled “WEP Nxt” to foster women entrepreneurship in India.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The USD 400 million LoC will be provided by Export-Import Bank of India (Exim Bank). The project will be developed by Indian construction and engineering firm, AFCONS, based in Mumbai, Maharashtra.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [28th August 2021]_50.1
Kerala High court Assistant 3.0 Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?