Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [25th August 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [25th August 2021]

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | ആനുകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 2nd week

 

Current Affairs Quiz Questions

Q1. വിദൂര സെൻസിംഗും GIS അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കിയുള്ള വിവരങ്ങളും ഉപയോഗിച്ച് പുതിയ MGNREGA അസറ്റുകൾക്കായി ആസൂത്രണം ചെയ്യുന്നതിനുള്ള ഒരു പോർട്ടലാണ് യുക്തധാര. ഏത് സംഘടനയാണ് പോർട്ടൽ ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) ഗൂഗിൾ ഇന്ത്യ

(b) NPCI

(c) ISRO

(d) BSNL

(e) മൈക്രോസോഫ്റ്റ്

Read more:Current  Affairs Quiz on 24th August 2021

 

Q2. മണിപ്പൂരിന്റെ പുതിയ ഗവർണറായി ആരാണ് നിയമിതനായത്?

(a) ടി കെ രംഗരാജൻ

(b) ലാ. ഗണേശൻ

(c) ആർ. വൈത്തിലിംഗം

(d) പി. വിൽസൺ

(e) രോഹിത് ഗുപ്ത

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 23rd August 2021

 

Q3. പേയ്‌മെന്റ് ഗേറ്റ്‌വേ, പോയിന്റ് ഓഫ് സെയിൽ മെഷീനുകൾ, ക്രെഡിറ്റ് ഉൽപ്പന്നങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയിൽ സമഗ്രമായ പരിഹാരങ്ങൾ നിർമ്മിക്കാൻ HDFC ബാങ്ക് അടുത്തിടെ ഏത് കമ്പനിയുമായി ഒന്ന് ചേർന്നു ?

(a) ഫേസ്ബുക്ക്

(b) ആമസോൺ

(c) പേടിഎം

(d) ഗൂഗിൾ

(e) മൈക്രോസോഫ്റ്റ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 20th August 2021

 

Q4. 2021 ൽ ________ മുതൽ ലോക ജല വാരം ആഗോളമായി ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 22 മുതൽ 26 വരെ

(b) ആഗസ്റ്റ് 26 മുതൽ 30 വരെ

(c) ആഗസ്റ്റ് 25 മുതൽ 29 വരെ

(d) ആഗസ്റ്റ് 24 മുതൽ 28 വരെ

(e) ആഗസ്റ്റ് 23 മുതൽ 27 വരെ

 

Q5. ബെംഗളൂരുവിലെ മെട്രോ റെയിൽ ശൃംഖല വിപുലീകരിക്കുന്നതിന് ഇന്ത്യൻ സർക്കാരുമായി 500 മില്യൺ ഡോളർ വായ്പ ഒപ്പുവച്ച സാമ്പത്തിക സ്ഥാപനം ഏതാണ്?

(a) ADB

(b) ലോക ബാങ്ക്

(c) IMF

(d) AIIB

(e) EBRD

 

Q6. നിയോബോൾട്ട് ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ തദ്ദേശീയ മോട്ടോർ വീൽചെയർ വാഹനമാണ്. ഏത് സ്ഥാപനമാണ് വാഹനം വികസിപ്പിച്ചത്?

(a) IIT ഹൈദരാബാദ്

(b) IIT ഡൽഹി

(c) IIT കാൺപൂർ

(d) IIT മദ്രാസ്

(e) IIT ബോംബെ

 

Q7. അമൃതമഹോത്സവ് ശ്രീ ശക്തി ഇന്നൊവേഷൻ ചലഞ്ച് 2021 ഇന്ത്യയിൽ UN സ്ത്രീകളുമായി പങ്കാളിത്തത്തോടെ ഏത് സംഘടനയാണ് ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) MyGov

(b) NITI ആയോഗ്

(c) സെൻട്രൽ വിജിലൻസ് കമ്മീഷൻ

(d) ഇന്ത്യയിലെ മത്സര കമ്മീഷൻ

(e) DRDO

 

Q8. 2021 ലെ ലോക ജല വാരത്തിന്റെ പ്രമേയം  എന്താണ്?

(a) ജലം, പരിസ്ഥിതി വ്യവസ്ഥകൾ, മനുഷ്യവികസനം

(b) പ്രതിരോധശേഷി വേഗത്തിൽ കെട്ടിപ്പടുക്കുക

(c) ജലവും കാലാവസ്ഥാ വ്യതിയാനവും: ത്വരിതപ്പെടുത്തുന്ന പ്രവർത്തനം

(d) സമൂഹത്തിനുള്ള വെള്ളം – എല്ലാം ഉൾപ്പെടെ

(e) വെള്ളവും മാലിന്യവും: കുറയ്ക്കുക, വീണ്ടും ഉപയോഗിക്കുക

 

Q9. ഇന്ത്യൻ നാവികസേനയും _____ നാവികസേനയും തമ്മിലുള്ള സംയുക്ത നാവിക അഭ്യാസത്തിന്റെ രണ്ടാം പതിപ്പാണ് സൈർ-അൽ-ബഹർ.

(a) UAE

(b) സൗദി അറേബ്യ

(c) ഒമാൻ

(d) ഖത്തർ

(e) ഇറാൻ

 

Q10. താഴെ പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് ‘അഡ്രസ് ബുക്ക്: എ പബ്ലിഷിംഗ് മെമോർ ഇൻ ദി ടൈം ഓഫ് കോവിഡ് ‘ എന്ന പുസ്തകത്തിന്റെ രചയിതാവ് ആര്?

(a) രജനി ശർമ്മ

(b) രമേശ് കുമാർ മേത്ത

(c) റിതുമേനോൻ

(d) അഞ്ജലി സിംഗ്

(e) വിവേക് ​​ബിന്ദ്ര

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for the Ministry of Science and Technology, ShriJitendra Singh launched a new Geospatial Planning Portal under Bhuvan named “Yuktdhara” on August 23, 2021, to enable planning of new MGNREGA assets using Remote Sensing and GIS based information. The portal has been jointly developed by ISRO and Ministry of Rural Development.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Senior BJP leader from Tamil Nadu, La. Ganesan, has been appointed as the new Governor of Manipur with effect from August 23, 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. HDFC Bank and Paytm have partnered to build comprehensive solutions across payment gateway, point of sale machines and credit products. This includes Paytm Postpaid which is a Buy Now Pay Later (BNPL) solution, Eazy EMI and Flexi Pay.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The World Water Week is an annual event organized by Stockholm International Water Institute (SIWI) since 1991 to address the global water issues and related concerns of international development. The World Water Week 2021 has been organised from 23-27 August, in entirely digital format.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Asian Development Bank (ADB) and the Government of India and have signed a $500 million loan to expand the metro rail network in Bengaluru with the construction of two new metro lines totaling 56 km in length.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. IIT Madras has developed India’s first indigenous motorized wheelchair vehicle named ‘NeoBolt’, which can be used not only on roads but even on uneven terrains.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. MyGov under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology and UN Women have joined hands to launch the AmritMahotsavShri Shakti Innovation Challenge 2021. The aim of this challenge is encourage technology solutions developed by Women Entrepreneurs related to Women’s Safety and Empowerment.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The theme for World Water Week 2021 is ‘Building Resilience Faster’.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The second edition of the joint naval exercise, Zair-Al-Bahr, between the Indian Navy and Qatar Emiri Naval Force (QENF) was conducted between August 9 and 14 in the Persian Gulf.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. A book titled has ‘Address Book: A Publishing Memoir in the time of COVID’ by RituMenon.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [25th August 2021]_50.1
Kerala High Court Assistant 3.0

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?