Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [24th August 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [24th August 2021]

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | ആനുകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 2nd week

 

Current Affairs Quiz Questions

Q1. ഈയിടെയായി ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ഏറ്റവും ഉയരം കൂടിയ സസ്യസംബന്ധിയായ പാർക്ക് എന്ന പട്ടം ലഭിച്ച മേഖല ഏതാണ്?

(a) ഷിംല

(b) ചമോലി

(c) ഡെറാഡൂൺ

(d) കിന്നൗർ

(e) അൽമോറ

Read more :Current Affairs Quiz on 23rd August 2021

 

Q2. NTPC ലിമിറ്റഡ് അടുത്തിടെ ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ഏത് നഗരത്തിലാണ് ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ ഫ്ലോട്ടിംഗ് സോളാർ PV പദ്ധതി അവതരിപ്പിച്ചത്?

(a) വിശാഖപട്ടണം

(b) സൂറത്ത്

(c) രേവ

(d) തിരുവനന്തപുരം

(e) റാഞ്ചി

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 20th August 2021

 

Q3. സൈബർ സുരക്ഷ മൾട്ടി-ഡോണർ ട്രസ്റ്റ് ഫണ്ട് ഏത് സംഘടനയാണ് ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) IMF

(b) WEF

(c) World ബാങ്ക്

(d) UNDP

(e) ADB

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 19th August 2021

 

Q4. ഈ ഭരണാധികാരികളിൽ ആരാണ് ഹിസാർ വിമാനത്താവളത്തിന്റെ പേര് മാറ്റിയത്?

(a) രാജാ ഹരിശ്ചന്ദ്ര

(b) മഹാരാജ അഗ്രസേൻ

(c) അഹല്യബായ് ഹോൾക്കർ

(d) റാണി ലക്ഷ്മിഭായ്

(e) റസിയ സുൽത്താൻ

 

Q5. ലോക സംസ്കൃത ദിനം എല്ലാ വർഷവും ഏത് ഇന്ത്യൻ ഉത്സവത്തോടനുബന്ധിച്ചാണ് ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) രക്ഷാ ബന്ധൻ

(b) ദീപാവലി

(c) ഗണേഷ് ചതുർത്ഥി

(d) സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യദിനം

(e) ഓണം

 

Q6. CVC പുനർനിർമ്മിച്ച ബാങ്കിംഗ് ആൻഡ് ഫിനാൻഷ്യൽ ഫ്രോഡുകൾ (ABBFF) പുനർനിർമ്മിച്ച ഉപദേശക സമിതിയുടെ ചെയർമാനായി നിയമിതനായത് ആരാണ്?

(a) അജയ് ബംഗ

(b) ക്രിസ് ഗോപാലകൃഷ്ണൻ

(c) നാരായണ മൂർത്തി

(d) ടി എം ഭാസിൻ

(e) റോഷ്നി സിംഗാൾ

 

Q7. ഇസ്മായിൽ സാബ്രി യാക്കോബിനെ ഏത് രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ പുതിയ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയായി നിയമിച്ചു?

(a) ഇറാഖ്

(b) മലേഷ്യ

(c) സൗദി അറേബ്യ

(d) മാലിദ്വീപ്

(e) ഇറാൻ

 

Q8. തടസ്സമില്ലാത്ത സ്വയം സേവന അനുഭവവും ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ/പ്രശ്നങ്ങളുടെ വേഗത്തിലുള്ള പരിഹാരവും നൽകുന്നതിന് BPCL ആരംഭിച്ച AI- പ്രാപ്തമാക്കിയ ചാറ്റ്ബോട്ടിന്റെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) SHAKTI

(b) VED

(c) URJA

(d) VAJRA

(e) VANDANA

 

Q9. ഈയിടെ അന്തരിച്ച മുതിർന്ന ഇന്ത്യൻ രാഷ്ട്രീയക്കാരൻ കല്യാൺ സിംഗ് ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്തിന്റെ മുൻ മുഖ്യമന്ത്രിയായിരുന്നു?

(a) ഹരിയാന

(b) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

(c) ബീഹാർ

(d) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(e) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

 

Q10. മതത്തിന്റെയോ വിശ്വാസത്തിന്റെയോ അടിസ്ഥാനത്തിൽ അക്രമത്തിന്റെ ഇരകളെ അനുസ്മരിക്കുന്ന അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ദിനം എല്ലാ വർഷവും _________ ന് ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നു.

(a) 22 ഓഗസ്റ്റ്

(b) 23 ഓഗസ്റ്റ്

(c) 21 ഓഗസ്റ്റ്

(d) 20 ഓഗസ്റ്റ്

(e) 19 ആഗസ്റ്റ്

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s highest altitude herbal park has been inaugurated on Saturday at Mana village in Chamoli district of Uttarakhand.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol.  NTPC has commissioned the largest floating solar PV project in India of 25MW power on the reservoir of its Simhadri thermal station in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh. This is also the first solar project to be set up under the Flexibilisation Scheme. This scheme was notified by the Government of India in 2018.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The World Bank has launched a new ‘Cybersecurity Multi-Donor Trust Fund’, to better roll-out cybersecurity development agenda in a systematic manner.. World Bank has partnered with four countries, namely Estonia, Japan, Germany, and the Netherlands, to launch the fund.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Haryana Chief Minister Manohar Lal Khattar has announced to rename the Hisar Airport as Maharaja Agrasen International Airport.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Sanskrit Day, (also known as Sanskrit Diwas), is celebrated every year on Shraavanapoornima, that is the Poornima day of the Shraavana month in the Hindu calendar, which is also marked as Raksha Bandhan. In 2021, this day is being observed on August 22, 2021.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Central Vigilance Commission (CVC) has announced the re-appointment of T M Bhasin as chairman of the Advisory Board for Banking and Financial Frauds (ABBFF).

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ismail Sabri Yaakob has been appointed as the new Prime Minister of Malaysia. Before this, he was the Deputy Prime Minister of Malaysia.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL) launched (after pilot test) an AI-enabled chatbot, named Urja to provide its customers a platform for seamless self-service experience and faster resolution of queries/issues. URJA is the first such chatbot in the oil and gas industry in India.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Former Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Kalyan Singh passed away at the age of 89 years due to multiple organ failure.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The International Day Commemorating the Victims of Acts of Violence Based on Religion or Belief is observed on August 22 every year since 2019.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [24th August 2021]_50.1
All in one Study Pack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?