Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [23th August 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [23th August 2021]

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | ആനുകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 2nd week

 

Current Affairs Quiz Questions

Q1. നിയോ ശേഖരങ്ങൾ ഏത് ബാങ്ക് ആരംഭിച്ച DIY ഡിജിറ്റൽ തിരിച്ചടവ് പ്ലാറ്റ്ഫോമാണ്?

(a) യെസ് ബാങ്ക്

(b) HDFC ബാങ്ക്

(c) UCO ബാങ്ക്

(d) കൊടക് മഹീന്ദ്ര ബാങ്ക്

(e) IDBI ബാങ്ക്

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 20th August 2021

 

Q2. സോമനാഥ ക്ഷേത്രവുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട നിരവധി പദ്ധതികൾ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി അടുത്തിടെ ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തു. ചരിത്രപരമായ ക്ഷേത്രം ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്താണ് സ്ഥിതി ചെയ്യുന്നത്?

(a) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(b) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

(c) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(d) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

(e) ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 19th August 2021

 

Q3. ലോക സീനിയർ സിറ്റിസൺ ദിനം എല്ലാ വർഷവും ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) 20 ഓഗസ്റ്റ്

(b) 21 ഓഗസ്റ്റ്

(c) 22 ഓഗസ്റ്റ്

(d) 23 ഓഗസ്റ്റ്

(e) 24 ഓഗസ്റ്റ്

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 18th August 2021

 

Q4. UAEയിൽ UPI സൗകര്യം ആരംഭിക്കുന്നതിന് NPCI ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ പേയ്മെന്റ് ലിമിറ്റഡുമായി (NIPL) ചേർന്നിട്ടുള്ള UAEയിലെ ബാങ്കിന്റെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) ദുബായ് ഇസ്ലാമിക് ബാങ്ക്

(b) യൂണിയൻ നാഷണൽ ബാങ്ക്

(c) മഷ്റെക്ക് ബാങ്ക്

(d) എമിറേറ്റ്സ് NBD

(e) ഇസ്ലാമിക വികസന ബാങ്ക്

 

Q5. ഇൻഡിഫൈയുമായി സഹകരിച്ച് ഈ കമ്പനികളിൽ ഏതാണ് ‘ചെറുകിട ബിസിനസ് വായ്പ സംരംഭം’ ഇന്ത്യയിൽ അവതരിപ്പിച്ചത്?

(a) മൈക്രോസോഫ്റ്റ്

(b) ഫ്ലിപ്കാർട്ട്

(c) ഗൂഗിൾ

(d) ആമസോൺ

(e) ഫേസ്ബുക്ക്

 

Q6. തീവ്രവാദത്തിന്റെ ഇരകൾക്കുള്ള അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര അനുസ്മരണവും ആദരാജ്ഞല ദിനവും വർഷത്തിലെ ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) 20 ഓഗസ്റ്റ്

(b) 21 ഓഗസ്റ്റ്

(c) 19 ആഗസ്റ്റ്

(d) 18 ഓഗസ്റ്റ്

(e) 17 ഓഗസ്റ്റ്

 

Q7. ഹുറൂണിന്റെ 2021 ഗ്ലോബൽ 500 ഏറ്റവും മൂല്യമുള്ള കമ്പനികളിൽ ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും മൂല്യമുള്ള കമ്പനിയായി ഉയർന്നുവന്ന കമ്പനി ഏതാണ്?

(a) ആമസോൺ

(b) ഫേസ്ബുക്ക്

(c) മൈക്രോസോഫ്റ്റ്

(d) ആപ്പിൾ

(e) ടെൻസെന്റ്

 

Q8. ശാന്തി ലാൽ ജെയിനിനെ ഏത് ബാങ്കിന്റെ MD യായും CEO യായും നിയമിച്ചു?

(a) ഇന്ത്യൻ ബാങ്ക്

(b) UCO ബാങ്ക്

(c) ICICI ബാങ്ക്

(d) കാനറാ ബാങ്ക്

(e) ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ബറോഡ

 

Q9. 2021 ൽ ഇന്ത്യയിൽ _______ വരെ സംസ്കൃത വാരം ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 21 മുതൽ ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 27 വരെ

(b) ആഗസ്റ്റ് 15 മുതൽ ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 21 വരെ

(c) ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 19 മുതൽ ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 25 വരെ

(d) ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 17 മുതൽ ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 23 വരെ

(e) ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 18 മുതൽ ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 24 വരെ

 

Q10. 2021 ലെ   മെൽബണിലെ ഇന്ത്യൻ ചലച്ചിത്ര ആഘോഷത്തിൽ (IFFM) “മികച്ച ഫീച്ചർ ഫിലിം” അവാർഡ് നേടിയ സിനിമ ഏതാണ്?

(a) ഷെർണി

(b) ദി ഗ്രേറ്റ് ഇന്ത്യൻ കിച്ചൻ

(c) ലുഡോ

(d) പിങ്കി എല്ലി?

(e) സൂരറയ് പോട്രു

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Kotak Mahindra Bank has launched a platform named ‘Neo Collections’, which is a Do It Yourself Digital Repayment Platform for missed loan repayments.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of multiple projects in Somnath, Gujarat on August 20, 2021 via video conferencing.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World Senior Citizen Day is observed globally on August 21 every year to raise awareness about issues affecting older people, such as deterioration with age and the abuse of the elderly and support, honor and show appreciation to seniors and to recognize their achievements.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. NPCI International Payments Ltd (NIPL) has partnered with Mashreq Bank to launch the payment system facility of Unified Payments Interface (UPI), in the UAE.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Facebook India has launched “Small Business Loans Initiative” in India in partnership with online lending platform Indifi. India is the first country where Facebook is rolling out this programme.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Day of Remembrance and Tribute to the Victims of Terrorism is a UN recognised day observed on August 21 to pay tribute to the individuals across the globe who have been attacked, injured, traumatized or lost their lives because of terrorist attacks.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Apple is the world’s most valuable company (USD 2,443 billion) according to the Hurun Global 500 Most Valuable Companies list 2021.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Shanti Lal Jain has been appointed as the Managing Director and Chief Executive Officer of Indian Bank for a period of three years. He will replace Ms. Padmaja Chunduru as MD and CEO of Indian Bank.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. In 2021, India is observing the Sanskrit Week from August 19 to August 25, 2021, to promote, popularise and cherish the importance of ancient language. In 2021, Sanskrit Day will be celebrated on August 22, 2021.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Soorarai Pottru has won the “Best Feature Film” Award at the Indian Film Festival of Melbourne (IFFM) 2021.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- ONAM (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [23th August 2021]_50.1
All in one Study Pack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?