Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [20th August 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [20th August 2021]

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | ആനുകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 2nd week

Current Affairs Quiz Questions

 

Q1. 2021 ലെ BRICS വ്യവസായ മന്ത്രിമാരുടെ 5 -ാമത് യോഗത്തിന്റെ അദ്ധ്യക്ഷസ്ഥാനം ഏത് രാജ്യത്തിനാണ്?

(a) ദക്ഷിണാഫ്രിക്ക

(b) ഇന്ത്യ

(c) ബ്രസീൽ

(d) റഷ്യ

(e) ചൈന

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 18th August 2021

 

Q2. ഫോട്ടോഗ്രാഫി പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനായി എല്ലാ വർഷവും _______ ന് ലോക ഫോട്ടോഗ്രാഫി ദിനം ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നു.

(a) 19 ആഗസ്റ്റ്

(b) 20 ഓഗസ്റ്റ്

(c) 21 ഓഗസ്റ്റ്

(d) 22 ഓഗസ്റ്റ്

(e) 23 ഓഗസ്റ്റ്

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 17th August 2021

 

Q3. മാനുഷിക സേവനങ്ങൾ ചെയ്യുമ്പോൾ ജീവൻ നഷ്ടപ്പെട്ട അല്ലെങ്കിൽ ജീവന്  അപായഹേതു സംഭവിച്ച തൊഴിലാളികൾക്ക് ആദരാഞ്ജലി അർപ്പിക്കാൻ എല്ലാ വർഷവും ______- ൽ ലോക മാനുഷിക ദിനം (WHD) ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) 16 ഓഗസ്റ്റ്

(b) 17 ഓഗസ്റ്റ്

(c) 18 ആഗസ്റ്റ്

(d) 20 ഓഗസ്റ്റ്

(e) 19 ആഗസ്റ്റ്

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 16th August 2021

 

Q4. മേൽനോട്ടം വഹിക്കുന്ന സ്ഥാപനങ്ങളുടെ അനുരൂപത ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനായി RBI സ്ഥാപിച്ചിട്ടുള്ള PRISM എന്താണ്?

(a) വഞ്ചന പേയ്മെന്റ് സംവിധാനങ്ങൾ കൈകാര്യം ചെയ്യുന്നതിനുള്ള സോഫ്റ്റ്വെയർ

(b) സുരക്ഷയ്ക്കായുള്ള ആപ്ലിക്കേഷൻ അധിഷ്ഠിത സോഫ്റ്റ്വെയർ

(c) വെബ് അധിഷ്ഠിത ഒരു അറ്റം മുതൽ അടുത്ത അറ്റം വരെയുള്ള വർക്ക്ഫ്ലോ അതിയന്ത്രവല്‍ക്കരണ സമ്പ്രദായം

(d) ഒരു ആന്റിവൈറസ് സോഫ്റ്റ്‌വെയർ

(e) എല്ലാ ഇ-കൊമേഴ്സ് സൈറ്റുകളിലും നടപ്പിലാക്കേണ്ട അതിയന്ത്രവല്‍ക്കരണ സോഫ്റ്റ്വെയർ

 

Q5. ഇന്ത്യൻ നാവികസേനയുടെ കപ്പൽ INS രൺവിജയ് ദക്ഷിണ ചൈനാക്കടലിൽ ഉഭയകക്ഷി സമുദ്ര അഭ്യാസം ഏറ്റെടുത്തിരിക്കുന്നത് ഏത് രാജ്യവുമായി?

(a) ചൈന

(b) ജപ്പാൻ

(c) തായ്‌ലൻഡ്

(d) വിയറ്റ്നാം

(e) മലേഷ്യ

 

Q6. ആനന്ദ കണ്ണൻ ഈയിടെ അന്തരിച്ചു. അവൻ ഒരു ______________ ആയിരുന്നു.

(a) രാഷ്ട്രീയക്കാരൻ

(b) പത്രപ്രവർത്തകൻ

(c) നടൻ

(d) പരിസ്ഥിതി പ്രവർത്തകൻ

(e) ഗായകൻ

 

Q7. താഴെ പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് “OPERATION KHUKRI” എന്ന പുസ്തകം രചിച്ചത്?

(a) ലക്ഷ്മി സെഗലും മുൽക് രാജ് ആനന്ദും

(b) രാജ്പാൽ പുനിയയും ശ്രീമതി ദാമിനി പുനിയയും

(c) കിരൺ ബേദി, നിരദ് ​​സി ചൗധരി

(d) അമൃത പ്രീതം, അരുൺ ഷൗരി

(e) എം. വീരപ്പ മൊയ്ലി, രവി രാജൻ ശർമ്മ

 

Q8. ലോക അത്‌ലറ്റിക്സ് U20 ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പിന്റെ 2021 പതിപ്പിന് ആതിഥേയത്വം വഹിക്കുന്ന രാജ്യം?

(a) കെനിയ

(b) റഷ്യ

(c) ചൈന

(d) പാകിസ്ഥാൻ

(e) ഇന്തോനേഷ്യ

 

Q9. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ആരാണ് കേരളത്തിലെ സാഹസിക ടൂറിസത്തിന്റെ ബ്രാൻഡ് അംബാസഡറായി തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെടുന്നത്?

(a) മുരളി ശ്രീശങ്കർ

(b) ജാബിർ എം പള്ളിയാലിൽ

(c) സാജൻ പ്രകാശ്

(d) പി ആർ ശ്രീജേഷ്

(e) അലക്സ് ആന്റണി

 

Q10. താഴെ പറയുന്ന സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ ‘സ്മാർട്ട് ഹെൽത്ത് കാർഡ് സ്കീം’ ആരംഭിക്കാൻ ഒരുങ്ങുന്നത്?

(a) ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്

(b) ഹിമാചൽ പ്രദേശ്

(c) അസം

(d) കേരളം

(e) ഒഡീഷ

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ


To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Union Minister of Commerce and Industry, Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution and Textiles, Shri Piyush Goyal chaired the 5th BRICS Industry Ministers Meeting. India holds the Chairship of BRICS for 2021.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Photography Day is celebrated on 19 August every year to promote photography as a hobby and also inspire photographers around the globe to share a single photo with the rest of the world.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Humanitarian Day (WHD) is observed every year on 19 August to pay tribute to humanitarian personnel and those workers who lost or risked their lives while doing humanitarian service.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India is putting in place a Platform for Regulated Entities for Integrated Supervision and Monitoring (PRISM), a web-based end-to-end workflow automation system, to strengthen compliance by supervised entities (SEs). This is aimed at helping supervised entities to strengthen their internal defences and resilience and bringing focus on root cause analysis.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. In continuation with the ongoing deployment of Indian Navy ships in the South China Sea, INS Ranvijay and INS Kora undertook bilateral maritime exercise with Vietnam People’s Navy (VPN) frigate VPNS Ly Thai To(HQ-012) on 18 Aug 21.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Tamil star and popular TV host Anandha Kannan passed away. He started his career with Vasantham TV in Singapore before moving to Chennai where he worked with Sun Music as a video jockey.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. CDS General Bipin Rawat was presented a book “OPERATION KHUKRI” by authors Major General Rajpal Punia & Ms Damini Punia.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The 2021 edition of the World Athletics U20 Championships has been started in Nairobi, Kenya. The impact of Covid on teams travelling and logistics of moving vital equipment around the world have proven to be a challenge, the governing body said in a release.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Olympian Parattu Raveendran Sreejesh (PR Sreejesh), goalkeeper and former captain of the Indian National Hockey team is set to be named as the brand ambassador of adventure tourism in Kerala.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Odisha is all set to launch India’s first ‘Smart Health Cards scheme’ covering its 3.5 crore people of 96 lakh families under the Biju Swasthya Kalyan Yojana.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- ONAM (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [20th August 2021]_50.1
All in one Study Pack

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?