Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [18th August 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [18th August 2021]

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | ആനുകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 2nd week

Current Affairs Quiz Questions

Q1. ‘ആസാദിക അമൃത് മഹോത്സവ്’ ആഘോഷങ്ങൾക്കിടെ ഇന്ത്യയിൽ എത്ര വന്ദേ ഭാരത് എക്സ്പ്രസ് ട്രെയിൻ ആരംഭിക്കും?

(a) 100

(b) 75

(c) 50

(d) 25

(e) 30

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 17th August 2021

 

Q2. രാജ്യത്തെ യുവാക്കൾക്ക് തൊഴിലവസരങ്ങൾ സൃഷ്ടിക്കുന്നതിനും സമഗ്രമായ അടിസ്ഥാന സൗകര്യവികസനത്തിന് സഹായിക്കുന്നതിനുമുള്ള പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ഗതിശക്തി സംരംഭം പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു. സംരംഭങ്ങൾക്ക് _________ ചിലവാകും.

(a) 1000 കോടി രൂപ

(b) 10 ലക്ഷം കോടി രൂപ

(c) 1000 ലക്ഷം കോടി രൂപ

(d) 100 ലക്ഷം കോടി രൂപ

(e) 1100 ലക്ഷം കോടി രൂപ

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 16th August 2021

 

Q3. മൊഹ്ലമാൻപൂർ, സാരാംഗഡ്-ബിലൈഗഡ്, ശക്തി, മനേന്ദ്രഗഡ് എന്നിവ ഏതു സംസ്ഥാനത്തിലെ  പുതുതായി രൂപീകരിച്ച നാല് ജില്ലകളാണ്?

(a) ഹിമാചൽ പ്രദേശ്

(b) ബീഹാർ

(c) ഛത്തീസ്ഗഡ്

(d) ഹരിയാന

(e) പഞ്ചാബ്

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 14th August 2021

 

Q4. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ചെസ്സിലെ 69 -ാമത്തെയും ഏറ്റവും പുതിയ ഗ്രാൻഡ്മാസ്റ്ററുമായ ഹർഷിത് രാജ ഏത് നഗരത്തിൽ നിന്നാണ് വന്നത്?

(a) കൊൽക്കത്ത

(b) പൂനെ

(c) ഗുവാഹത്തി

(d) ഭുവനേശ്വർ

(e) ഡെറാഡൂൺ

 

Q5. ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ എം വെങ്കയ്യ നായിഡു അടുത്തിടെ ജവഹർലാൽ നെഹ്റു സെന്റർ ഫോർ അഡ്വാൻസ്ഡ് സയന്റിഫിക് റിസർച്ചിന്റെ ഇന്നൊവേഷൻ ആൻഡ് ഡെവലപ്മെന്റ് സെന്ററിന്റെ ശിലാസ്ഥാപനം നിർവഹിച്ചു. കേന്ദ്ര ഉടമസ്ഥതയിലുള്ള JNCASR ഏത് നഗരത്തിലാണ്?

(a) ബെംഗളൂരു

(b) പൂനെ

(c) ഹൈദരാബാദ്

(d) അഹമ്മദാബാദ്

(e) ലക്നൗ

 

Q6. ആശുപത്രി പരിസരത്തിനുള്ളിൽ ഒരു ഫയർ സ്റ്റേഷൻ സ്ഥാപിച്ച ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ ആശുപത്രിയായി മാറിയ ഇന്ത്യൻ ആശുപത്രി ഏതാണ്?

(a) PGIMER, ചണ്ഡീഗഡ്

(b) അപ്പോളോ ആശുപത്രി, ചെന്നൈ

(c) AIIMS, ന്യൂഡൽഹി

(d) സഫ്ദർജംഗ് ആശുപത്രി, ന്യൂഡൽഹി

(e) വേദാന്ത ആശുപത്രി, ഗുർഗ്രാം

 

Q7. ലോകത്തിലെ രണ്ടാമത്തെ വലിയ ദേശീയ ജീൻ ബാങ്ക് നാഷണൽ ബ്യൂറോ ഓഫ് പ്ലാന്റ് ജെനറ്റിക് റിസോഴ്സസിൽ സ്ഥാപിച്ചു. എവിടെയാണ് ഈ സൗകര്യം സ്ഥിതിചെയ്യുന്നത്?

(a) ദിസ്പൂർ

(b) ഡെറാഡൂൺ

(c) മുംബൈ

(d) കാൺപൂർ

(e) ന്യൂഡൽഹി

 

Q8. സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യദിനത്തോടനുബന്ധിച്ച് സായുധ സേന, പോലീസ്, അർദ്ധസൈനിക ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥർ എന്നിവർക്ക് എത്ര രൗദ്ര പുരസ്കാരങ്ങൾ രാഷ്ട്രപതി രാംനാഥ് കോവിന്ദ് അംഗീകരിച്ചു.

(a) 155

(b) 177

(c) 144

(d) 122

(e) 134

 

Q9. ‘ദി ഡ്രീം ഓഫ് റെവല്യൂഷൻ : എ ബയോഗ്രഫി ഓഫ് ജയപ്രകാശ് നാരായൺ’ എന്ന പുസ്തകത്തിന്റെ രചയിതാവ് ആരാണ്?

(a) സുജാത പ്രസാദ്

(b) ബിമൽ പ്രസാദ്

(c) വിനയ് നാരായൺ

(d) ബിപിൻ ചന്ദ്ര

(e) ഓപ്ഷൻ 1 ഉം 2 ഉം

 

Q10. അടുത്തിടെ, RBI മഹാരാഷ്ട്രയിലെ ഏത് ബാങ്കിന്റെ ലൈസൻസ് റദ്ദാക്കി?

(a) കർണാല നഗരി സഹകരി ബാങ്ക്

(b) ഫിനോ ഇന്ത്യ ബാങ്ക്

(c) ധൻ ലക്ഷ്മി ബാങ്ക്

(d) AU സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക്

(e) ആക്സിസ് ബാങ്ക്

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Prime Minister NarendraModi addressed the nation on the occasion of 75th Independence Day on August 15, 2021 and announced that 75 ‘Vande Bharat’ trains would connect different parts of the country in 75 weeks of the celebration of AzadikaAmritMahotsav.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Prime Minister announced aRs 100 lakh crorePradhanMantriGatishakti initiative which will create employment opportunities for the country’s youth and help in holistic infrastructure growth. Gatishakti will help local manufacturers turn globally competitive and also develop possibilities of new future economic zones.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Chhattisgarh Chief Minister BhupeshBaghel has announced the creation of four new districts and 18 new tehsils in the state. The four new districts are: MohlaManpur, Sarangarh-Bilaigarh, Shakti, Manendragarh.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 20-year-old Chess player Harshit Raja from Pune, Maharashtra has become the 69th Grandmaster of India in Chess.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Vice President of India Shri M Venkaiah Naidu laid the foundation stone of Innovation and Development Centre of Jawaharlal Nehru Centre for Advanced Scientific Research (JNCASR), Bengaluru.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The All India Institute of Medical Science (AIIMS) in New Delhi has become the first hospital of India to house a fire station inside the hospital premises, to meet any emergency. For this, AIIMS has collaborated with Delhi Fire Service (DFS).

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Union Minister for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, ShriNarendra Singh Tomar inaugurated the world’s second-largest National Gene Bank at the National Bureau of Plant Genetic Resources (NBPGR), Pusa, New Delhi.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. President Shri Ram NathKovind, the Supreme Commander of the Armed Forces, has approved 144 Gallantry awards for armed forces, police and paramilitary personnel on the occasion of Independence Day 2021.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The book, “The Dream of Revolution: A Biography of Jayaprakash Narayan”, shares anecdotes and never-before-told stories from the life of the man who was known for his “emotional hunger for transformative politics, shunning power and incubating revolutionary ideas” . The book is written by historian Bimal Prasad and author Sujata Prasad and published by Penguin Publication

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has cancelled the licence of KarnalaNagariSahakari Bank of Maharashtra. Consequently, the bank ceases to carry on banking business, with effect from the close of business.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupen Code:- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [18th August 2021]_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?