Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [13th August 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [14th August 2021]

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | ആനുകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 1st week

Current  Affairs Quiz Questions

Q1. ഈ നഗരങ്ങളിൽ ഏതാണ് സ്വച്ഛ് സർവേക്ഷൻ 2021 പ്രകാരം ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ ‘വാട്ടർ പ്ലസ്’ സർട്ടിഫൈഡ് നഗരമായി പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചത്?

(a) പൂനെ

(b) അഹമ്മദാബാദ്

(c) ഇൻഡോർ

(d) ഷിംല

(e) ഭോപ്പാൽ

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 13th August 2021

 

Q2. 2021 സ്കൈട്രാക്സ് വേൾഡ് എയർപോർട്ട് അവാർഡ് പട്ടിക പ്രകാരം രാജ്യത്തെ ഏറ്റവും മികച്ച എയർപോർട്ടായി തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ട ഇന്ത്യൻ എയർപോർട്ട് ഏതാണ്?

(a) മുംബൈ വിമാനത്താവളം

(b) ഹൈദരാബാദ് വിമാനത്താവളം

(c) ബെംഗളൂരു വിമാനത്താവളം

(d) ഡൽഹി വിമാനത്താവളം

(e) കൊൽക്കത്ത വിമാനത്താവളം

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 12th August 2021

 

Q3.ലോക അവയവദാന ദിനം എല്ലാ വർഷവും ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ആഗസ്റ്റ് 11

(b) ആഗസ്റ്റ് 13

(c) ആഗസ്റ്റ് 12

(d) ആഗസ്റ്റ് 10

(e) ആഗസ്റ്റ് 14

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 11th August 2021

 

Q4. 2021 -ൽ ഡ്യൂറാൻഡ് കപ്പിന് ആതിഥേയത്വം വഹിക്കുന്ന നഗരം?

(a) സൂറത്ത്

(b) ഹൈദരാബാദ്

(c) മുംബൈ

(d) കൊൽക്കത്ത

(e) ഡെറാഡൂൺ

 

Q5.ആഗോള ഇടത് കൈയ്യർ ദിനം ആഗോളമായി ആചരിക്കുന്നത് എന്നാണ്?

(a) ഓഗസ്റ്റ് രണ്ടാം ബുധനാഴ്ച

(b) 12 ഓഗസ്റ്റ്

(c) 13 ഓഗസ്റ്റ്

(d) ഓഗസ്റ്റ് രണ്ടാം വ്യാഴാഴ്ച

(e) 14 ആഗസ്റ്റ്

 

Q6.ഡ്യുറാൻഡ് കപ്പ് ഏത് കായിക ഇനങ്ങളുമായി ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കുന്നു?

(a) ഹോക്കി

(b) ഫുട്ബോൾ

(c) ബാഡ്മിന്റൺ

(d) ടെന്നീസ്

(e) ക്രിക്കറ്റ്

 

Q7. പുരുഷ വിഭാഗത്തിൽ ജൂലൈയിലെ ICC പ്ലെയർ ഓഫ് ദ മന്ത് ആരാണ്?

(a) മിച്ചൽ മാർഷ്

(b) വിരാട് കോഹ്ലി

(c) ഹെയ്ഡൻ വാൽഷ് ജൂനിയർ

(d) ഷാക്കിബ് അൽ ഹസൻ

(e) ജോ റൂട്ട്

 

Q8.വെസ്റ്റ് ഇൻഡീസ് ക്യാപ്റ്റൻ ___________ വനിതാ വിഭാഗത്തിലെ ജൂലൈ മാസത്തെ ICC പ്ലെയർ ഓഫ് ദി മന്തിനെ തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്തു.

(a) ഹെയ്‌ലി മാത്യൂസ്

(b) സ്റ്റാഫെനി ടെയ്‌ലർ

(c) ഫാത്തിമ സന

(d) ഷഫാലി വർമ

(e) രാധ യാദവ്

 

Q9.ഭക്ഷ്യവസ്തുക്കളുടെ വില മൃദുലമായതിനാൽ ജൂലൈയിൽ ചില്ലറ പണപ്പെരുപ്പം ________ ആയി കുറഞ്ഞു.

(a) 1.59%

(b) 2.59%

(c) 6.59%

(d) 3.59%

(e) 5.59%

 

Q10. താഴെ പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് 2021 ലെ സ്കൈട്രാക്സ് വേൾഡ് എയർപോർട്ട് അവാർഡുകളിൽ ഒന്നാമതെത്തിയത്?

(a) ടോക്കിയോയിലെ ഹനേഡ വിമാനത്താവളം

(b) സിംഗപ്പൂരിലെ ചൻഗി വിമാനത്താവളം

(c) ഇഞ്ചിയോൺ ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ എയർപോർട്ട്

(d) ഹമദ് അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര വിമാനത്താവളം, ദോഹ

(e) നരിത ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ എയർപോർട്ട്, ടോക്കിയോ

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ


To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current  Affairs Quiz Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s cleanest city, Indore, in Madhya Pradesh has achieved another feat of being declared as the country’s first ‘water plus’ certified city, under the SwachhSurvekshan 2021.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Indira Gandhi International (IGI) Airport in New Delhi has found place among world’s top 50 best airports in 2021 Skytrax World Airport Awards.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World Organ Donation Day is celebrated every year on August 13 to raise awareness about the importance of organ donation and motivate people to donate organs after death.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Durand Cup, Asia’s oldest and world’s third oldest football tournament, is all set to make a comeback, after a year’s gap. The 130th edition of Durand Cup is scheduled to be held in and around Kolkata between September 05 to October 03, 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Left Handers Day is observed on August 13 every year to celebrate the uniqueness and differences of the left handers and raise awareness of the advantages and disadvantages of being left-handed in a predominantly right-handed world.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Durand is a domestic football competition in India, organised by the Durand Football Tournament Society (DFTS) and the Indian Army.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Bangladesh all-rounder Shakib Al Hasan named the ICC Player of the Month for July in men’s category.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. West Indies skipper Stafanie Taylor named the ICC Player of the Month for July in women’s category.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Retail inflation eased to 5.59% in July mainly due to softening of food prices. The Consumer Price Index (CPI)-based inflation was 6.26% in June and 6.73% in July 2020.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Hamad International Airport in Doha, Qatar, has been named the “Best Airport in the World”.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupen Code:- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [13th August 2021]_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?