Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [12th August 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And...

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [12th August 2021]

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | ആനുകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 1st week

 

Q1. DAY-NRLM- ന് കീഴിലുള്ള സ്വയംസഹായ സംഘങ്ങൾക്ക് (SHG) ഈടില്ലാത്ത വായ്പകളുടെ പരിധി RBI വർദ്ധിപ്പിച്ചു. എന്താണ് പുതിയ പരിധി?

(a) 10 ലക്ഷം രൂപ

(b) 50 ലക്ഷം രൂപ

(c) 20 ലക്ഷം രൂപ

(d) 30 ലക്ഷം രൂപ

(e) 40   ലക്ഷം രൂപ

 

Q2. ATM കളിൽ പണമില്ലാതെ വരുന്ന അവസ്ഥയിൽ ബാങ്കുകളിൽ നിന്ന് പിഴ ഈടാക്കുമെന്ന് RBI പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു. ഏത് തീയതി മുതൽ പദ്ധതി പ്രാബല്യത്തിൽ വരും?

(a) ഡിസംബർ 01, 2021

(b) നവംബർ 01, 2021

(c) സെപ്റ്റംബർ 01, 2021

(d) ഒക്ടോബർ 01, 2021

(e) ജനുവരി 01, 2022

 

Q3. വർഷത്തിലെ ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് അത്ലറ്റിക്സ് ഫെഡറേഷൻ ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ ജാവലിൻ ത്രോ ദിനമായി പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചത്?

(a) ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 07

(b) ആഗസ്റ്റ് 06

(c) ആഗസ്റ്റ് 08

(d) ആഗസ്റ്റ് 09

(e) ആഗസ്റ്റ് 10

 

Q4. ഈ വർഷത്തെ ഇന്ത്യാ ഇന്റർനെറ്റ് ഗവേണൻസ് ഫോറം (IIGF) -2021 ന്റെ മീറ്റിംഗ് എന്താണ്?

(a) ഡിജിറ്റലൈസേഷൻ

(b) ഇനീഷിയേഷൻ ഓഫ് ഡിജിറ്റൽ പേമെൻറ്സ്

(c) ടെക് ഡിജി-ഇന്ത്യ

(d) ഇൻറർനെറ്റ് ഗവേണൻസ് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(e) ഇൻക്ലൂസിവ് ഇന്റർനെറ്റ് ഫോർ ഡിജിറ്റൽ ഇന്ത്യ

 

Q5. അടുത്തിടെ, നാഗാലാൻഡിന് ആദ്യത്തെ വാൻ ധൻ 2020-21 ലെ വാർഷിക അവാർഡുകളിൽ ദേശീയ അവാർഡുകൾ ലഭിച്ചു. നാഗാലാൻഡിന് എത്ര അവാർഡുകൾ ലഭിച്ചു?

(a) രണ്ട്

(b) മൂന്ന്

(c) ഒന്ന്

(d) ഏഴ്

(e) അഞ്ച്

 

Q6. DABUS എന്ന AI സംവിധാനത്തിന് “ഫ്രാക്ടൽ ജ്യാമിതി അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കിയുള്ള ഭക്ഷണ പാത്രവുമായി” ബന്ധപ്പെട്ട പേറ്റന്റ് ഏത് രാജ്യമാണ് നൽകിയത്?

(a) ദക്ഷിണ കൊറിയ

(b) ദക്ഷിണാഫ്രിക്ക

(c) ചൈന

(d) ഫ്രാൻസ്

(e) ജപ്പാൻ

 

Q7. കുട്ടികളുടെ ക്ഷേമത്തിനായി UNICEF ഇന്ത്യയുമായി ഒരു വർഷത്തെ സംയുക്ത സംരംഭം ആരംഭിക്കുന്ന സോഷ്യൽ മീഡിയ പ്ലാറ്റ്ഫോം ഏതാണ്?

(a) ട്വിറ്റർ

(b) കൂ

(c) ഫേസ്ബുക്ക്

(d) ഗൂഗിൾ

(e) ലിങ്ക്ഡ്ഇൻ

 

Q8. മുഹമ്മദ് മോഖ്ബറിനെ ഏത് രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ വൈസ് പ്രസിഡന്റായി നിയമിച്ചു?

(a) ഇറാൻ

(b) ഇറാഖ്

(c) ഇസ്രായേൽ

(d) ഈജിപ്ത്

(e) സൗദി അറേബ്യ

 

Q9. RBI യുടെ ബാങ്കിംഗ് തട്ടിപ്പ് ബോധവൽക്കരണ പ്രചാരണത്തിനായി താഴെ പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ചാനു സൈഖോം മീരാബായി

(b) ബജ്‌റംഗ് പുനിയ

(c) രവികുമാർ ദഹിയ

(d) ലവ്ലിന ബോർഗോഹെയ്ൻ

(e) നീരജ് ചോപ്ര

 

Q10. ദേശീയ ഭക്ഷ്യ എണ്ണ മിഷൻ-ഓയിൽ പാം (NMEO-OP) എന്നതിനായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി  _________ രൂപ പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു.

(a) 5,000 കോടി രൂപ

(b) 10,000 കോടി

(c) 11,000 കോടി

(d) 14,000 കോടി

(e) 16,000 കോടി

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ


To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Solutions

 

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has raised the limit for collateral free loans to Self-Help Groups (SHG) under the DAY-NRLM (Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana – National Rural Livelihoods Mission) from Rs. 10 lakhs to Rs. 20 Lakhs.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has announced the launch of the ‘Scheme of Penalty for non-replenishment of ATMs’, as per which it will impose monetary penalties on ATMs/WLAs that run out of cash. The scheme shall come into effect from October, 01, 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Athletics Federation of India (AFI) has decided to name August 7 as ‘Javelin Throw Day’ in India to honour Javelin thrower Neeraj Chopra, who won India’s first Olympic gold medal in athletics at Tokyo.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. IIGF- 2021 will be planned for three days and the theme of this year’s meeting is Inclusive Internet for Digital India. The Multi Stakeholder concept is well adopted by IGF under the United Nations.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Nagaland has been conferred with seven national awards on the first Van Dhan Annual Awards 2020-21, during the celebration of 34th foundation day of Tribal Cooperative Marketing Development Federation of India Limited (TRIFED).

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. South Africa grants a patent relating to a “food container based on fractal geometry” to an artificial intelligence (AI) system called DABUS. DABUS (which stands for “device for the autonomous bootstrapping of unified sentience”) is an AI system created by Stephen Thaler, a pioneer in the field of AI and programming.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Facebook is launching a one-year joint initiative with UNICEF India on ending violence against children with a special focus on online safety. The partnership seeks to create a safe environment for children online as well as offline, and aims to improve the ‘resilience’ and ‘capacity’ of children to access the digital world safely as well as increase skills of communities.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Iran’s new President Ebrahim Raisi named the chairman of a powerful state-owned foundation sanctioned by the United States as his first vice-president. Mohammad Mokhber, has for years headed the foundation known as Setad, or the Execution of Imam Khomeini’s order. Mokhber was appointed to the position by the supreme leader Ayatollah Ali Khamenei in 2007

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has started a public awareness campaign to warn people against digital banking frauds. For the new campaign, RBI has roped in Olympic Gold medalist Neeraj Chopra.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has announced a Rs 11,000 crore National Edible Oil Mission-Oil Palm (NMEO-OP) to make India self-sufficient in cooking oils, including palm oil. The government will ensure that farmers get all the facilities, from quality seeds to technology under the mission.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupen Code:- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [12th August 2021]_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?