Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [13th August 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Malayalam Current Affairs   »   Current Affairs Quiz

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [13th August 2021]

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | ആനുകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 1st week

Current Affairs Quiz Questions:

Q1. 28 -ാമത് ASEAN റീജിയണൽ ഫോറം മന്ത്രിതല യോഗം ഏത് രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ അദ്ധ്യക്ഷതയിലാണ് നടന്നത്?

(a) ഇസ്രായേൽ

(b) റഷ്യ

(c) ഫ്രാൻസ്

(d) ബ്രൂണൈ

(e) ഇന്ത്യ

 

Q2. ISRO സെക്രട്ടറി ഡോ കെ ശിവൻ ഹെൽത്ത് QUEST പഠനം ഔപചാരികമായി ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തു. ചോദ്യത്തിൽ QUEST ന്റെ U എന്താണ് അർത്ഥമാക്കുന്നത്?

(a) അപ്ലിഫ്റ്റ്മെന്റ്

(b) അണ്ടർടേക്കൻ

(c) അപ്ഗ്രഡേഷൻ

(d) അപ്പർ

(e) അപ്ഡേറ്റ്

 

Q3. ആമസോൺ വെബ് സേവനങ്ങൾ ക്ലൗഡ് ദാതാവായി തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്തിരിക്കുന്നത് ഏത് ബാങ്കിന്റെ AI യിൽ പ്രവർത്തിക്കുന്ന ബാങ്കിംഗ് ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്താനാണ്?

(a) RBI

(b) SBI

(c) UCO ബാങ്ക്

(d) HDFC ബാങ്ക്

(e) RBL ബാങ്ക്

 

Q4. റീ-കൊമേഴ്സ് മാർക്കറ്റ് പ്ലേസായ കാഷിഫൈയുടെ ആദ്യ ബ്രാൻഡ് അംബാസഡർ ആരാണ്?

(a) പ്രിയങ്ക ചോപ്ര

(b) രാജ്കുമാർ റാവു

(c) നീരജ് ചോപ്ര

(d) ബജ്‌റംഗ് പുനിയ

(e) വിനേഷ് ഫോഗട്ട്

 

Q5.ആഗോള ആനകളുടെ സുരക്ഷയ്ക്കും സംരക്ഷണത്തിനുമായി എല്ലാ വർഷവും _______ൽ ലോക ആനദിനം ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ആഗസ്റ്റ് 12

(b) ആഗസ്റ്റ് 14

(c) ആഗസ്റ്റ് 10

(d) ആഗസ്റ്റ് 13

(e) ആഗസ്റ്റ് 11

 

Q6. 2021 അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര യുവജന ദിനത്തിന്റെ പ്രമേയം എന്താണ്?

(a) 2030 ലേക്കുള്ള വഴി: ദാരിദ്ര്യം ഇല്ലാതാക്കുകയും സുസ്ഥിരമായ ഉൽപാദനവും ഉപഭോഗവും നേടുകയും ചെയ്യുക

(b) യുവജന സമാധാനം

(c) വിദ്യാഭ്യാസത്തെ പരിവർത്തനം ചെയ്യുന്നു

(d) ആഗോള പ്രവർത്തനത്തിനുള്ള യുവജന ഇടപഴകൽ

(e)ഭക്ഷ്യ സംവിധാനങ്ങൾ പരിവർത്തനം ചെയ്യുന്നു: മനുഷ്യന്റെയും ഗ്രഹത്തിന്റെയും ആരോഗ്യത്തിനായി യുവ കണ്ടുപിടിത്തം

 

Q7. അടുത്തിടെ, DRDO ഒഡിഷ തീരത്തുള്ള ചാണ്ഡിപൂരിലെ ഇന്റഗ്രേറ്റഡ് ടെസ്റ്റ് റേഞ്ചിൽ (ITR) നിന്ന് മിഡിൽ റേഞ്ച് സബ്സോണിക് ക്രൂയിസ് മിസൈൽ __________ വിജയകരമായി പരീക്ഷിച്ചു.

(a) ആകാശ്

(b) നിർഭയ്

(c) അഗ്നി

(d) ഹെലിന

(e) നാഗ്

 

Q8. ഇന്തോ-പസഫിക്കിലെ ഗ്വാം തീരത്ത് ആഗസ്റ്റ് 21 മുതൽ വാർഷിക മലബാർ നാവിക അഭ്യാസങ്ങൾ ക്വാഡ് നേവീസ് ഏറ്റെടുക്കും. ക്വാഡ് കൺട്രി ലിസ്റ്റിൽ ഉൾപ്പെടാത്ത രാജ്യം ഏതാണ്?

(a) ഇന്ത്യ

(b) യുഎസ്

(c) ജപ്പാൻ

(d) ഓസ്ട്രേലിയ

(e) ചൈന

 

 

Q9. താഴെ പറയുന്ന സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ ഏത് സംസ്ഥാന സർക്കാരാണ് സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യ പ്രസ്ഥാനമായ കക്കോരി ട്രെയിൻ കോൺസ്പിറസിയെ കക്കോരി ട്രെയിൻ ആക്ഷൻ എന്ന് പുനർനാമകരണം ചെയ്തത്?

(a) പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ

(b) ഹിമാചൽ പ്രദേശ്

(c) ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്

(d) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(e) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

 

Q10. ഇന്ത്യയും ______ ഉം തങ്ങളുടെ ആദ്യ നാവികാഭ്യാസം അൽ-മൊഹെദ് അൽ-ഹിന്ദി 2021 നടത്താൻ തയ്യാറായിക്കഴിഞ്ഞു.

(a) ഖത്തർ

(b) ഒമാൻ

(c) സൗദി അറേബ്യ

(d) UAE

(e) ഇറാൻ

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Minister of State for External Affairs Dr. Rajkumar Ranjan Singh led India’s delegation to the 28th ASEAN Regional Forum (ARF) Foreign Ministers Meeting. The Meeting was held under the Chairmanship of Brunei Darussalam.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Dr K Sivan, Secretary, Chairman, ISRO formally inaugurated the Health QUEST study (Health Quality Upgradation Enabled by Space Technology of ISRO) which will be undertaken by 20 private hospitals across India.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. RBL Bank has chosen Amazon Web Services (AWS), an Amazon.com company, as its preferred cloud provider to strengthen its AI powered banking solutions and drive digital transformation at the Bank, adding significant value to the Bank’s innovative offerings, saving costs, and tightening risk controls.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Cashify, a re-commerce marketplace that sells and buys used smartphones and other electronic gadgets, announced that it has appointed Rajkummar Rao as its first brand ambassador. The actor has signed a multi-year contract with the company and he will promote the products across digital media platforms through campaigns and promotional activities.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Elephant Day is observed every year on August 12 worldwide for the preservation and protection of the global elephants.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The theme of International Youth Day 2021, “Transforming Food Systems: Youth Innovation for Human and Planetary Health”.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) has successfully test-fired medium-range subsonic cruise missile Nirbhay from the Integrated Test Range (ITR) at Chandipur, off Odisha coast. Nirbhay is India’s first Indigenous Technology Cruise Missile (ITCM).

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Quad country navies including, India, the US, Japan and Australia, will be conducting the annual Malabar naval exercises, from August 21, off the coast of Guam, in the Indo-Pacific.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Uttar Pradesh government has renamed a landmark freedom movement event as Kakori Train Action while paying tributes to the revolutionaries who were hanged for robbing a train at Kakori to buy weapons in 1925.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. India and Saudi Arabia are all set to conduct their first-ever naval exercise Al-Mohed Al-Hindi 2021. To participate in the exercise, India’s guided-missile destroyer INS Kochi reached Saudi Arabia.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupen Code:- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [13th August 2021]_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?