Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [11.08.2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And...

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [11.08.2021]

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [11.08.2021]_40.1
Daily Quiz in Malayalam For Exams
LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | ആനുകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 1st week

 

Q1. ലോക ജൈവ ഇന്ധന ദിനം ലോകമെമ്പാടും ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ഓഗസ്റ്റിലെ ആദ്യ ശനിയാഴ്ച

(b) ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 10

(c) ആഗസ്റ്റ് 9

(d) ഓഗസ്റ്റിലെ ആദ്യ ഞായറാഴ്ച

(e)  ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 11

 

Q2. ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ ആർമി ഗെയിംസ് 2021, വാർഷിക സൈനിക യുദ്ധ ഗെയിമുകളുടെ ഏഴാമത്തെ പതിപ്പാണ്, ഏത് രാജ്യമാണ് വർഷം തോറും സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ഇസ്രായേൽ

(b) യുണൈറ്റഡ് സ്റ്റേറ്റ്സ്

(c) റഷ്യ

(d) യുഎഇ

(e) ചൈന

 

Q3. ഷാങ്ഹായ് കോഓപ്പറേഷൻ ഓർഗനൈസേഷന്റെ (SCO) എട്ടാമത്തെ നീതിന്യായ മന്ത്രിമാരുടെ യോഗത്തിൽ ഇന്ത്യൻ പ്രതിനിധികളെ പ്രതിനിധീകരിച്ചത് ആരാണ്?

(a) കിരൺ റിജിജു

(b) അനുരാഗ് ഠാക്കൂർ

(c) ധർമേന്ദ്ര പ്രധാൻ

(d) ഹർദീപ് സിംഗ് പുരി

(e) നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി

 

Q4. ദേശീയ വനിതാ കമ്മീഷൻ (NCW) ചെയർപേഴ്‌സന്റെ കാലാവധി 3 വർഷത്തേക്ക് നീട്ടി. NCW യുടെ ചെയർപേഴ്സൺ ആരാണ്?

(a) സ്മൃതി ഇറാനി

(b) രേഖ ശർമ്മ

(c) അർപിത ഘോഷ്

(c) ആനന്ദിബെൻ പട്ടേൽ

(d) റോഷ്നി ഭട്ടാചാര്യ

 

Q5. മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര റൂറൽ കണക്റ്റിവിറ്റി ഇംപ്രൂവ്‌മെന്റ് പ്രോജക്റ്റിനായി 300 മില്യൺ ഡോളർ വായ്പ അനുവദിച്ച സംഘടന ഏതാണ്?

(a) ഏഷ്യൻ ഇൻഫ്രാസ്ട്രക്ചർ ഇൻവെസ്റ്റ്മെന്റ് ബാങ്ക്

(b) ലോക ബാങ്ക്

(c) ഏഷ്യൻ വികസന ബാങ്ക്

(d) ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ മോണിറ്ററി ഫണ്ട്

(e) ഷാങ്ഹായ് സഹകരണ സംഘടന

 

Q6. ഏത് ദിനമായി നിരീക്ഷിക്കാനാണ് ആഗസ്റ്റ് 10 സമർപ്പിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ലോക ആനദിനം

(b) ലോക സിംഹ ദിനം

(c) ലോക കടുവ ദിനം

(d) ലോക മത്സ്യദിനം

(e) ലോക പക്ഷി ദിനം

 

Q7. ഏത് ITBP ഓഫീസർമാരുടെ പരിശീലന അക്കാദമിയിൽ നിന്നാണ് പ്രകൃതിയും ദീക്ഷയും കടന്നുപോയത്?

(a) ചെന്നൈ

(b) ചമോലി

(c) ഗയ

(d) പാനിപ്പത്ത്

(e) മസൂറി

 

Q8. ഇന്ത്യ ഒടുവിൽ ഏറ്റവും നൂതനമായ ഉപഗ്രഹം (ജിസാറ്റ് -1) വിക്ഷേപിക്കും. ഏത് തരത്തിലുള്ള ഉപഗ്രഹമാണ് ജിസാറ്റ് -1?

(a) ജിയോ ഇമേജിംഗ് സാറ്റ്‌ലൈറ്റ്

(b) ജിയോസ്റ്റാറ്റിക് സാറ്റ്‌ലൈറ്റ്

(c) ഗ്ലോബൽ പൊസിഷനിംഗ് സാറ്റ്‌ലൈറ്റ്

(d) ഗ്രൗണ്ട് സാറ്റ്‌ലൈറ്റ്

(e) കമ്മ്യൂണിക്കേഷൻ സാറ്റ്‌ലൈറ്റ്

 

Q9. ഗുജറാത്ത് ആരംഭിച്ച ഇ നഗർ മൊബൈൽ ആപ്ലിക്കേഷനും പോർട്ടലും ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ഏത് സേവനങ്ങൾക്ക് വേണ്ടിയാണ്?

(a) വസ്തു നികുതി

(b) പ്രൊഫഷണൽ നികുതി

(c) വെള്ളവും ഡ്രെയിനേജും

(d) കെട്ടിട അനുമതി

(e) മുകളിൽ പറഞ്ഞവയെല്ലാം

 

Q10. യുണൈറ്റഡ് നേഷൻസ് സെക്യൂരിറ്റി കൗൺസിലിന്റെ (UNSC) തുറന്ന സംവാദത്തിന് ആദ്യം നേതൃത്വം നൽകുന്നത് സ്വതന്ത്ര ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ഏത് പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിമാരാണ്?

(a) നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി

(b) അടൽ ബിഹാരി വാജ്‌പേയി

(c) മൻമോഹൻ സിംഗ്

(d) മൊറാർജി ദേശായി

(e) ഇന്ദിരാ ഗാന്ധി

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ


To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Solutions

 

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Biofuel Day (World Biofuel Day) is observed every year on August 10 to raise awareness about the importance of non-fossil fuels as an alternative to conventional fossil fuels and highlight the various efforts made by Government in the biofuel sector.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The 7th edition of the International Army Games, 2021, will be held from 22 August to 04 September 2021 in Russia. The competition will be hosted in eleven countries in the 2021 Games.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Union Law Minister Kiren Rijiju virtually attended the eighth meeting of Ministers of Justice of the Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO) which concluded on August 06, 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Government of India has given a three-year extension to Rekha Sharma as Chairperson of the National Commission for Women (NCW).

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Manila-based Asian Development Bank has approved a USD 300 million loan as additional financing for the ongoing Maharashtra Rural Connectivity Improvement Project for upgrading rural roads and connecting remote areas with markets.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Lion Day is observed globally on August 10 every year. World Lion Day is marked to raise awareness about the king of beasts and the efforts undertaken for their conservation.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. For the first time, the Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) inducted women officers in combat. Two women, Prakriti and Diksha, joined the ITBP as combatised officers after completing their training at the academy in Mussoorie.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. India will finally launch its most advanced geo-imaging satellite (GiSAT-1), which will allow better monitoring of the subcontinent, including its borders with Pakistan and China, by imaging the country 4-5 times a day.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Gujarat Chief Minister Vijay Rupani has launched eNagar mobile application and portal. The eNagar covers 10 modules with 52 services including property tax, professional tax, water & drainage, Complaints and grievance redressal, building permission, fire and emergency services. Gujarat Urban Development Mission has been appointed as a nodal agency for eNagar project.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi chaired the United Nations Security Council (UNSC) open debate on August 09, 2021 via video conferencing. With this, PM Modi has become the first Prime Minister of India to chair a UNSC open debate.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupen Code:- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [11.08.2021]_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?