Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [16th August 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [16th August 2021]

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | ആനുകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 1st week

Current Affairs Quiz Questions

Q1. ഇന്ത്യൻ നാവികസേന ഈയിടെ ഏത് രാജ്യത്ത് സംഘടിപ്പിച്ച ബഹുരാഷ്ട്ര SEACAT അഭ്യാസത്തിൽ പങ്കെടുത്തു?

(a) സിംഗപ്പൂർ

(b) കാനഡ

(c) ഇറ്റലി

(d) ഫ്രാൻസ്

(e) ജർമ്മനി

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 14th August 2021

 

Q2. വെർച്വൽ പ്ലാറ്റ്ഫോമിലൂടെ IBSA ടൂറിസം മന്ത്രിമാരുടെ മീറ്റിംഗ് സംഘടിപ്പിച്ച രാജ്യം ഏതാണ്?

(a) ദക്ഷിണാഫ്രിക്ക

(b) ബ്രസീൽ

(c) ഇന്ത്യ

(d) സ്വീഡൻ

(e) അയർലൻഡ്

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on 13th August 2021

 

Q3. 2020 ലെ ടോക്കിയോ പാരാലിമ്പിക്‌സിൽ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ ഇന്ത്യൻ സംഘത്തിന് സാക്ഷ്യം വഹിക്കും. ഗെയിംസിൽ എത്ര അംഗങ്ങളുള്ള ഇന്ത്യൻ ടീം പങ്കെടുക്കുന്നു?

(a) 59

(b) 45

(c) 63

(d) 54

(e) 60

Read more: Current Affairs Quiz on  12th August 2021

 

Q4. ഏത് രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ ആണവ ശേഷിയുള്ള ഉപരിതലത്തിൽ നിന്ന് ഉപരിതലത്തിലേക്കുള്ള  ബാലിസ്റ്റിക് മിസൈലാണ് ഗസ്നവി?

(a) യുഎഇ

(b) ഇറാൻ

(c) ഖത്തർ

(d) ബംഗ്ലാദേശ്

(e) പാകിസ്ഥാൻ

 

Q5. ഷാങ്ഹായ് കോഓപ്പറേഷൻ ഓർഗനൈസേഷന്റെ (SCO) അംഗരാജ്യങ്ങളുടെ ആറാമത്തെ കാർഷിക മന്ത്രിമാരുടെ യോഗത്തിൽ അടുത്തിടെ കേന്ദ്ര കൃഷി മന്ത്രി സംസാരിച്ചു.ആ  ചുമതലയുള്ള മന്ത്രി ആരാണ്?

(a) പ്രകാശ് ജാവദേക്കർ

(b) നരേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ് തൊമർ

(c) തവാർ ചന്ദ് ഗെഹ്ലോട്ട്

(d) രവിശങ്കർ പ്രസാദ്

(e) അമിത് ഷാ

 

Q6. ടോക്കിയോയിലെ പാരാലിമ്പിക് അത്‌ലറ്റുകൾക്ക് സാമ്പത്തിക സഹായം നൽകുന്നതിനായി താഴെ പറയുന്ന ഏത് ബാങ്കാണ് പാരാലിമ്പിക് കമ്മിറ്റി ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യയുമായി ഒരു ധാരണാപത്രം ഒപ്പുവച്ചത്?

(a) UCO ബാങ്ക്

(b) കനറാ ബാങ്ക്

(c) ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(d) സ്റ്റേറ്റ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(e) ഇന്ത്യൻ ബാങ്ക്

 

Q7. ‘ഹോണർ FIRST’ ബാങ്കിംഗ് സൊല്യൂഷനുകൾ ആരംഭിക്കുന്നതിനായി ഏത് ബാങ്കാണ് ഇന്ത്യൻ നാവികസേനയുമായി ധാരണാപത്രം ഒപ്പിട്ടത്?

(a) IDFC ഫസ്റ്റ് ബാങ്ക്

(b) ആക്സിസ് ബാങ്ക്

(c) ICICI ബാങ്ക്

(d) HDFC ബാങ്ക്

(e) ഇൻഡസ്ഇൻഡ് ബാങ്ക്

 

Q8. താഴെ പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് ‘ആക്സിലറേറ്റിംഗ് ഇന്ത്യ: 7 ഇയേഴ്സ് ഓഫ് മോദി ഗവണ്മെന്റ്’ പുസ്തകം പുറത്തിറക്കിയത്?

(a) രാജ്നാഥ് സിംഗ്

(b) എം വെങ്കയ്യ നായിഡു

(c) രാം നാഥ് കോവിന്ദ്

(d) നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി

(e) അമിത് ഷാ

 

Q9. താഴെ പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് 3 ട്രില്യൺ മാർക്കറ്റ് ക്യാപ് നേടുന്ന നാലാമത്തെ ഇന്ത്യൻ IT സ്ഥാപനം?

(a) ഇൻഫോസിസ്

(b) ടെക് മഹീന്ദ്ര

(c) HCL ടെക്നോളജീസ്

(d) ടാറ്റ കൺസൾട്ടൻസി സേവനങ്ങൾ

(e) വിപ്രോ

 

Q10. തെക്കുകിഴക്കൻ ഏഷ്യ സഹകരണവും പരിശീലനവും (SEACAT) ഏത് വർഷമാണ് സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) റഷ്യ

(b) ജപ്പാൻ

(c) ജർമ്മനി

(d) യുണൈറ്റഡ് സ്റ്റേറ്റ്സ്

(e) ചൈന

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Indian Navy participated in the U.S. Navy-led Southeast Asia Cooperation and Training (SEACAT) military exercise in Singapore on August 10, 2021, to demonstrate its maritime maneuvers.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. India organized the IBSA (India, Brazil and South Africa) Tourism Ministers’ meeting through the virtual platform. The Union Minister of Tourism of India, Shri G. Kishan Reddy, chaired the meeting.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The upcoming Tokyo Paralympics, will witness the largest ever Indian contingent being send, with 54 para-sportspersons participating across 9 sports disciplines.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Pakistan Army successfully test-fired a nuclear-capable surface-to-surface ballistic missile Ghaznavi.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, Narendra Singh Tomar addressed the 6th meeting of Agriculture Ministers of the member countries of Shanghai Cooperation Organization (SCO) on August 12, 2021, through videoconferencing.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Public sector Indian Bank has signed a MoU with Paralympic Committee of India (PCI) as one of the banking partners of the Paralympic Games scheduled to commence from August 24 in Tokyo, Japan. The bank, through its year-long association with PCI, will provide financial assistance to paralympic athletes.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Indian Navy has inked a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with the Infrastructure Development Finance Company (IDFC) FIRST Bank to initiate ‘Honour FIRST’, a premium banking solution for serving personnel and veterans of the Indian Navy.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Vice President, M. Venkaiah Naidu has released a book ‘Accelerating India: 7 Years of Modi Government’ at Upa-Rashtrapati Nivas. The book commemorates the achievement and evaluation of two elected terms of PM Modi as the Head of Parliamentary.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. HCL Technologies’ market capitalisation (market-cap) touched Rs 3 trillion for the first time on Friday, becoming the fourth Indian information technology (IT) firm to achieve this milestone after Tata Consultancy Services (TCS), Infosys and Wipro.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 20th edition of the exercise was organised by the U.S. Navy, in Hybrid format, and included 20 other partner nations from Indo-Pacific region, including India.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupen Code:- KPSC (എക്കാലത്തെയും വിലക്കുറവ്)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [16th August 2021]_50.1

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?