Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [26th August 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [26th August 2021]

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | ആനുകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 3rd week

Current Affairs Quiz Questions

 

Q1. സുരക്ഷിത നഗരങ്ങളുടെ സൂചിക 2021 അനുസരിച്ച്, നഗര സുരക്ഷയുടെ നിലവാരത്തിൽ 60 ആഗോള നഗരങ്ങളെ റാങ്ക് ചെയ്ത ലോകത്തിലെ 48 -ാമത്തെ സുരക്ഷിത നഗരമാണ് ന്യൂഡൽഹി. ഏത് സംഘടനയാണ് സൂചിക പുറത്തിറക്കുന്നത്?

(a) അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര നാണയനിധി

(b) ഇക്കണോമിസ്റ്റ് ഇന്റലിജൻസ് യൂണിറ്റ്

(c) ട്രാന്സ്പരെൻസി ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ

(d) ലോക സാമ്പത്തിക ഫോറം

(e) ലോക ബാങ്ക്

Read more:Current  Affairs Quiz on 25th August 2021

 

Q2. സഹകരണ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിൽ ജോയിന്റ് സെക്രട്ടറിയായി ആരെയാണ് നിയമിച്ചത്?

(a) മദ്‌നേഷ് കുമാർ മിശ്ര

(b) പ്രമോദ് കുമാർ മെഹർദ

(c) പ്രിയ രഞ്ജൻ

(d) അഭയ് കുമാർ സിംഗ്

(e) അമിത് കുമാർ

Read more:Current  Affairs Quiz on 24th August 2021

 

Q3. വേൾഡ് റിസോഴ്സസ് ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് (WRI) ഇന്ത്യയുമായി പങ്കാളിത്തത്തോടെ ‘ഫോറം ഫോർ ഡികാർബണൈസിംഗ് ട്രാൻസ്പോർട്ട്’ ആരംഭിച്ച ഏജൻസി ഏതാണ്?

(a) MyGov

(b) NPCI

(c) NITI ആയോഗ്

(d) ISRO

(e) DRDO

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 23rd August 2021

 

Q4. താലിബാൻ അധിനിവേശ അഫ്ഗാനിസ്ഥാനിൽ നിന്ന് തങ്ങളുടെ പൗരന്മാരെ ഒഴിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനായി ഇന്ത്യൻ സർക്കാർ ഏറ്റെടുത്ത ദൗത്യത്തിന്റെ പേര് എന്താണ്?

(a) ഓപ്പറേഷൻ ദേവി ശക്തി

(b) ഓപ്പറേഷൻ വീർ ശക്തി

(c) ഓപ്പറേഷൻ ശിവശക്തി

(d) ഓപ്പറേഷൻ കാളി ശക്തി

(e) ഓപ്പറേഷൻ ദുർഗാ ശക്തി

 

Q5. 2021 -ലെ സുരക്ഷിത നഗര സൂചികയിൽ ഏത് നഗരം ഒന്നാമതെത്തി?

(a) ന്യൂയോർക്

(b) സിംഗപ്പൂർ

(c) ടോക്കിയോ

(d) സിഡ്നി

(e) കോപ്പൻഹേഗൻ

 

Q6. ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനമാണ് വഞ്ചുവ ഫെസ്റ്റിവൽ 2021 ആഘോഷിച്ചത്?

(a) ത്രിപുര

(b) മണിപ്പൂർ

(c) അരുണാചൽ പ്രദേശ്

(d) ആസാം

(e) സിക്കിം

 

Q7. അർബൻ കോ-ഓപ്പറേറ്റീവ് ബാങ്കുകൾക്ക് 4-തല ഘടന നിർദ്ദേശിച്ച RBI നിയോഗിച്ച പാനലിന്റെ ചെയർമാൻ ആരാണ്?

(a) എം രാജേശ്വർ റാവു

(b) എസ് ജനകിരാമൻ

(c) എൻ എസ് വിശ്വനാഥൻ

(d) സുദർശൻ സെൻ

(e) എൻ.കെ. സോധി

 

Q8. 2021 ലെ ലോക അത്‌ലറ്റിക്സ് U20 ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പിൽ ലോംഗ് ജംപിൽ വെള്ളി മെഡൽ നേടിയത് ആരാണ്?

(a) അമിത് ഖത്രി

(b) ഷൈലി സിംഗ്

(c) മാരിയപ്പൻ തങ്കവേലു

(d) തെക്ക് ചന്ദ്

(e) ഗുർശരൻ സിംഗ്

 

Q9. ഏത് സംസ്ഥാന സർക്കാരാണ് ശ്രീ ബസവ അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര പുരസ്കാരം നൽകുന്നത്?

(a) കേരളം

(b) തമിഴ്നാട്

(c) കർണാടക

(d) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

(e) തെലങ്കാന

 

Q10. ഈയിടെ അന്തരിച്ച ഹാസ്യനടൻ സീൻ ലോക്ക് ഏത് രാജ്യക്കാരനാണ്?

(a) USA

(b) ബ്രിട്ടൻ

(c) ഫ്രാൻസ്

(d) അഫ്ഗാനിസ്ഥാൻ

(e) ഇറ്റലി

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. From India, New Delhi and Mumbai have found place in the Safe Cities Index 2021, released by the Economist Intelligence Unit (EIU). New Delhi is placed at 48th position with a score of 56.1, while Mumbai is at 50th place with score of 54.4.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Abhay Kumar Singh has been appointed as joint secretary in the Ministry of Cooperation. This ministry was recently formed with an aim to strengthen the cooperative movement in the country.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. NITI Aayog and World Resources Institute(WRI), India, jointly launched the ‘Forum for Decarbonizing Transport’ in India. NITI Aayog is the implementing partner for India.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Ministry of External Affairs (MEA) has given a name to India’s complex mission of evacuating its citizens from war-torn Afghanistan, as ‘Operation Devi Shakti’.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Copenhagen, the capital city of Denmark, has been named as the world’s safest city from among 60 global cities, in Safe Cities Index 2021, released by the Economist Intelligence Unit (EIU).

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. This festival is celebrated by Tiwa tribesmen to mark their good harvest.Tiwa tribesmen perform their traditional dnac eas they take part in Wanchuwa Festival in Assam. It comes with songs, dances, a bunch of rituals and people clad in their native attires.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. RBI appointed panel under the chairmanship of N. S. Vishwanathan suggests 4-tier structure for Urban Co-operative Banks; minimum CRAR (Capital to Risk-Weighted Assets Ratio) for them could vary from 9 per cent to 15 per cent.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Shaili Singh claimed the women’s Long Jump silver medal in the World Athletics U20 Championships.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Karnataka government has selected Sri Basavalinga Pattaddevaru, senior seer of Bhalki Hiremath, for the prestigious Sri Basava International Award. Minister for Kannada and Culture V. Sunil Kumar will present the award at Ravindra Kalakshetra in Bengaluru. The septuagenarian seer has spent over five decades in the Lingayat religious institution in Bidar district.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. British comedian Sean Lock has passed away. He was one of Britain’s finest comedians, his boundless creativity, lightning wit and the absurdist brilliance of his work, marked him out as a unique voice in British comedy.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [26th August 2021]_50.1
Kerala High court Assistant 3.0 Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലികവിവരങ്ങൾ September Month

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?