Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [27th August 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [27th August 2021]

LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | ആനുകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 3rd week

Current Affairs Quiz Questions

 

Q1. ഇന്ത്യയിൽ സ്റ്റാർട്ട്-അപ്പ് ഇക്കോസിസ്റ്റം വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനായി ഏത് മന്ത്രാലയമാണ് SAMRIDH പ്രോഗ്രാം അടുത്തിടെ ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) ഇലക്ട്രോണിക്സ് ആൻഡ് ഇൻഫർമേഷൻ ടെക്നോളജി മന്ത്രാലയം

(b) സ്റ്റാറ്റിസ്റ്റിക്സ് ആൻഡ് പ്രോഗ്രാം നടത്തിപ്പ് മന്ത്രാലയം

(c) മൈക്രോ, ചെറുകിട, ഇടത്തരം സംരംഭങ്ങളുടെ മന്ത്രാലയം

(d) ആരോഗ്യ കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം

(e) ധനമന്ത്രാലയം

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 26th August 2021

 

Q2. ഏത് മന്ത്രാലയമാണ് സുജലം എന്ന പേരിൽ 100 ​​ദിവസത്തെ പ്രചാരണം ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) ഭക്ഷ്യ സംസ്കരണ വ്യവസായ മന്ത്രാലയം

(b) ജലശക്തി മന്ത്രാലയം

(c) റോഡ് ഗതാഗത, ഹൈവേ മന്ത്രാലയം

(d) യുവജനകാര്യ കായിക മന്ത്രാലയം

(e) പ്രതിരോധ മന്ത്രാലയം

Read more:Current  Affairs Quiz on 25th August 2021

 

Q3. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ ഗ്രീൻ ഹൈഡ്രജൻ ഇലക്ട്രോലൈസർ നിർമ്മാണ യൂണിറ്റ് ഏത് നഗരത്തിലാണ് അവതരിപ്പിച്ചത്?

(a) വിശാഖപട്ടണം

(b) ചെന്നൈ

(c) ഹൈദരാബാദ്

(d) ബെംഗളൂരു

(e) ഡെറാഡൂൺ

Read more:Current  Affairs Quiz on 24th August 2021

 

Q4. ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും വലുതും ഉയരമേറിയതുമായ നിരീക്ഷണ ചക്രം ഏത് നഗരത്തിലാണ് വിക്ഷേപിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ന്യൂയോർക്ക്

(b) ലണ്ടൻ

(c) വെല്ലിംഗ്ടൺ

(d) സിംഗപ്പൂർ

(e) ദുബായ്

 

Q5. ഏത് ഫിൻ‌ടെക് സ്ഥാപനമാണ് “12% ക്ലബ്” ആപ്പ് ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) ഫോൺപേ

(b) പേടിഎം

(c) ഭാരത്പേ

(d) പോളിസിബസാർ

(e) മൊബികിക്

 

Q6. ദേശീയ സുരക്ഷയുടെ ഉത്തരവാദിത്തമുള്ള BRICS ഉന്നത പ്രതിനിധികളുടെ 11 -ാമത് മീറ്റിംഗിന് ഇന്ത്യ അടുത്തിടെ ആതിഥേയത്വം വഹിച്ചു. യോഗത്തിന് നേതൃത്വം നൽകിയ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ദേശീയ സുരക്ഷാ ഉപദേഷ്ടാവിന്റെ പേര് എന്ത്?

(a) സാമന്ത്ഗോയൽ

(b) നൃപേന്ദ്രമിശ്ര

(c) ബിപിൻ റാവത്ത്

(d) അജിത് ഡോവൽ

(e) ധർമേന്ദ്രപ്രധാനൻ

 

Q7. ഏത് ബാങ്കിന്റെ MD യായും CEO യായും സന്ദീപ്ബക്ഷിയെ നിയമിക്കാൻ RBI അംഗീകാരം നൽകി?

(a) ICICI  ബാങ്ക്

(b) HDFC  ബാങ്ക്

(c) കോടക് മഹീന്ദ്ര ബാങ്ക്

(d) യെസ്  ബാങ്ക്

(e) IDBI  ബാങ്ക്

 

Q8. ഇന്ത്യ-കസാക്കിസ്ഥാൻ സംയുക്ത പരിശീലന വ്യായാമം, “KAZIND-21”, വാർഷിക ഉഭയകക്ഷി സൈനിക അഭ്യാസത്തിന്റെ ഏത് പതിപ്പാണ്?

(a) 4 ആം

(b) 3 ആം

(c) 5 ആം

(d) 7 ആം

(e) 9 ആം

 

Q9. കള്ളപ്പണം വെളുപ്പിക്കൽ തടയാൻ താഴെ പറയുന്ന മധ്യപൂർവ നഗരം ഏത് പ്രത്യേക കോടതി സ്ഥാപിച്ചു?

(a) ദുബായ്

(b) കെയ്റോ

(c) മസ്കറ്റ്

(d) ബഹാരിൻ

(e) ബെയ്റൂട്ട്

 

Q10. NCDEX അടുത്തിടെ സമാരംഭിച്ച അഗ്രി കമ്മോഡിറ്റീസ് ബാസ്കറ്റിലെ ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ മേഖലാ സൂചിക ഏതാണ്?

(a) SAUREX

(b) GUAREX

(c) WARUEX

(d) AGIREX

(e) NCAGEX

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology has launched the “Start-up Accelerators of MeitY for pRoduct Innovation, Development and growth (SAMRIDH)” programme. The programme was launched by ShriAshwiniVaishnav, Union Minister MeitY.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ministry of Jal Shakti has launched a ‘100 days campaign’ named SUJALAM to create more and more Open Defecation Free (ODF) Plus villages by undertaking waste water management at village level.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. US-based Ohmium International has started India’s first green hydrogen electrolyzer manufacturing unit at Bengaluru, Karnataka. The factory will manufacture India-made Proton Exchange Membrane (PEM) hydrogen electrolyzers.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The world’s largest and tallest observation wheel is set to be unveiled in Dubai, UAE on October 21, 2021. The observation wheel called as ‘AinDubai’, is 250 m (820 ft) in height, located at Bluewaters Island.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. BharatPe has launched “12% Club” app that will allow consumers to invest and earn up to 12 percent annual interest or borrow at a similar rate.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 11th Meeting of the BRICS High Representatives Responsible for National Security was held on August 24, 2021, via video conferencing. The National Security Advisor of India AjitDoval hosted the meeting, since India is the chair for 2021 BRICS summit. The 15th BRICS Summit is scheduled to be held in September 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has approved the re-appointment of SandeepBakhshi as the MD & CEO of ICICI Bank.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The 5th edition of Indo- Kazakhstan Joint Training Exercise, “KAZIND-21” will be held from August 30 to September 11, 2021, at Training Node, Aisha Bibi, Kazakhstan.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Dubai Courts announced the establishment of a specialised court, focused on combating money laundering, within the Court of First Instance and Court of Appeal. This court ties into a string of initiatives aimed at reducing financial crimes and follows the recent establishment of the Executive Office of the Anti-Money Laundering & Countering the Financing of Terrorism.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s first sectoral index in the Agri commodities basket i.e. GUAREX was launched by the National Commodity and Derivatives Exchange Limited (NCDEX).GUAREX is a price based sectoral index which tracks the movement in the futures contracts of guar gum refined splits and guar seed on a real-time basis.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam [27th August 2021]_50.1
Kerala High court Assistant 3.0 Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?