കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Current Affairs Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [2nd September 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam)[2nd September 2021]. കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 ആഴ്ചപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 4th week

Current Affairs Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. മൂഡീസ് അനുസരിച്ച് 2021 കലണ്ടർ വർഷത്തിൽ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ പ്രതീക്ഷിത ജിഡിപി വളർച്ചാ പ്രവചനം എന്താണ്?

(a) 9.3%

(b) 9.9%

(c) 9.1%

(d) 9.6%

(e) 9.8%

Read More: Current Affairs Quiz [1st September 2021]

Q2. റാബോബാങ്കിന്റെ 2021 ലെ ആഗോള ടോപ്പ് 20 ഡയറി കമ്പനികളുടെ പട്ടികയിൽ ഇടം നേടിയ ഇന്ത്യൻ ഡയറി കമ്പനിയുടെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) ഒറീസ സ്റ്റേറ്റ് കോ -ഓപ്പറേറ്റീവ് മിൽക്ക് പ്രൊഡ്യൂസേഴ്സ് ഫെഡറേഷൻ

(b) ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ് ക്ഷീര വികസന സഹകരണ ഫെഡറേഷൻ

(c) ഗുജറാത്ത് കോ-ഓപ്പറേറ്റീവ് മിൽക്ക് മാർക്കറ്റിംഗ് ഫെഡറേഷൻ

(d) കർണാടക കോ-ഓപ്പറേറ്റീവ് മിൽക്ക് ഫെഡറേഷൻ

(e) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ് കോ-ഓപ്പറേറ്റീവ് മിൽക്ക് ഫെഡറേഷൻ

Read More: Current Affairs Quiz on 31st August 2021

Q3. ടോക്കിയോ പാരാലിമ്പിക്സിൽ P1 പുരുഷന്മാരുടെ ______ SH1 ഫൈനലിൽ സിംഗരാജ് അദാന വെങ്കല മെഡൽ നേടിയിട്ടുണ്ട്?

(a) ഷൂട്ടിംഗ്

(b) ജാവ്ലിൻ ത്രോ

(c) ഹൈ ജമ്പ്

(d) ഗുസ്തി

(e) ഷോട്ട് പുട്ട്

Read More:- Current Affairs Quiz on 30th August 2021

Q4. ഇന്ത്യൻ ഡിജിറ്റൽ പേയ്മെന്റ് ദാതാക്കളായ ബിൽഡെസ്ക് ഏറ്റെടുക്കുന്ന കമ്പനി ഏതാണ്?

(a) റാസോർപേ

(b) പേയു

(c) സിസി അവന്യൂ

(d) പേടിഎം

(e) ഫ്ലിപ്കാർട്ട്

 

Q5.  അടുത്തിടെ ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ ആസ്ട്രോണമിക്കൽ യൂണിയന്റെ (IAU) ഓണററി അംഗമായി തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ട ആദ്യ ഇന്ത്യക്കാരന്റെ പേര്.

(a) ക്രിസ്ഫിൻ കാർത്തിക്

(b) സോമക് റായ്ചൗധരി

(c) ജയന്ത് നാർലിക്കർ

(d) ഡോർജെ ആംഗ്ചുക്ക്

(e) റൗനക് ശർമ്മ

 

Q6. ടോക്കിയോ 2020 പാരാലിമ്പിക്‌സിൽ ഏത് ഇനത്തിലാണ് ഇന്ത്യൻ പാര-അത്‌ലറ്റ് മാരിയപ്പൻ തങ്കവേലു വെള്ളി നേടിയത്?

(a) ഡിസ്ക് ത്രോ

(b) ജാവലിൻ ത്രോ

(c) ഹൈ ജമ്പ്

(d) ഷൂട്ടിംഗ്

(e) ടേബിൾ ടെന്നീസ്

 

Q7. ‘ഇ-സോഴ്സ്’ എന്ന ഡിജിറ്റൽ പ്ലാറ്റ്ഫോം ഏത് സ്ഥാപനമാണ് ഇ-മാലിന്യത്തിന്റെ പ്രശ്നം പരിഹരിക്കാൻ വികസിപ്പിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ഐഐടി മദ്രാസ്

(b) ഐഐടി ഡൽഹി

(c) ഐഐടി കാൺപൂർ

(d) ഐഐടി ഹൈദരാബാദ്

(e) ഐഐടി ബോംബെ

 

Q8. ഡെയ്ൽ സ്റ്റെയ്ൻ അടുത്തിടെ എല്ലാത്തരം ക്രിക്കറ്റിൽ നിന്നും വിരമിക്കൽ പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചു. അദ്ദേഹം ഏത് രാജ്യത്തെ പ്രതിനിധീകരിച്ചു?

(a) വെസ്റ്റ് ഇൻഡീസ്

(b) ഓസ്ട്രേലിയ

(c) ഇംഗ്ലണ്ട്

(d) ന്യൂസിലാൻഡ്

(e) ദക്ഷിണാഫ്രിക്ക

 

Q9. ഈയിടെ ഇന്ത്യൻ നാവികസേന അൾജീരിയൻ നാവികസേനയുമായി നടത്തിയ മെയ്ഡൻ മാരിടൈം പാർട്ണർഷിപ്പ് വ്യായാമത്തിൽ പങ്കെടുത്ത ഇന്ത്യൻ കപ്പൽ ഏതാണ്?

(a) ഐഎൻഎസ് തൽവാർ

(b) ഐഎൻഎസ് ടാബർ

(c) ഐഎൻഎസ് ടെഗ്

(d) ഐഎൻഎസ് ത്രികണ്ഡ്

(e) ഐഎൻഎസ് ത്രിശൂൽ

 

Q10. ഇന്ത്യയുടെ പരമോന്നത നീതിപീഠത്തിൽ നിയമിതരായ ജഡ്ജിമാരുടെ ആകെ എണ്ണം എത്രയാണ്?

(a) 31

(b) 35

(c) 33

(d) 30

(e) 32

 

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം പ്രതിമാസ കറന്റ് അഫേഴ്സ്

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Moody’s Investors Service has retained India’s growth forecast for the calendar year (CY) 2021 at 9.6 percent, in its August update to ‘Global Macro Outlook 2021-22’ report. The GDP growth forecast for calendar year 2022 is retained at 7 percent.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Amul, Gujarat Cooperative Milk Marketing Federation (GCMMF) has dropped two places to rank 18th in the Rabobank’s 2021 Global Top 20 Dairy Companies list. Amul was placed at 16th spot in 2020.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. At the ongoing Tokyo Paralympics 2020, Indian shooter Singhraj Adana has won the bronze medal in the P1 Men’s 10m Air Pistol SH1 final on August 31, 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Netherlands-based Prosus NV has announced to acquire the Indian digital payments provider BillDesk and merge it with its own fintech service business PayU. The size of the deal is $4.7 billion.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Dorje Angchuk, an Engineer in charge at the Indian Astronomical Observatory of the Indian Institute of Astrophysics (IIA) at Hanle in Ladakh region, has been admitted as an Honorary Member of the International Astronomical Union (IAU).

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s Mariyappan Thangavelu has won the silver medal in men’s high jump (T63) at the Tokyo Paralympics on August 31, 2021. He cleared the 1.86m mark to take home silver.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Madras is working on developing an innovative digital model to address the problem of e-waste (electronic wastes). The digital platform, named as ‘e-Source,’ will act as an exchange platform, to serve as an online marketplace for Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE).

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. South African cricketer Dale Steyn, who is regarded as one of the greatest fast bowlers of all time, has announced his retirement from all forms of cricket with immediate effect on August 31, 2021, ending his 20 year long cricket journey.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Indian Naval Ship, INS Tabar, is on her goodwill visit to number of ports in Africa and Europe since June 2021 till September 2021. As a part of this visit, INS Tabar took part in the Maiden Maritime Partnership Exercise with Algerian Navy, off the Algerian coast, in the Mediterranean Sea. The Algerian Naval Ship ANS Ezzadjer participated in the exercise.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. For the first time in the history of Indian judiciary, nine new judges, including three women judges, took oath as Supreme Court judges on August 31, 2021, in one go. The Oath of Office and Secrecy was administered by Chief Justice of India N V Ramana. With the swearing-in of the nine new judges, the total strength of the Supreme Court has increased to 33, including the CJI. The total sanctioned strength Supreme Court is 34.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)_50.1
Kerala High court Assistant 3.0 Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?