കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [7th September 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Study Materials   »   Current Affairs

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [7th September 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

ആഗസ്റ്റ് 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ
August 2021

 

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഫിനാൻഷ്യൽ സ്റ്റെബിലിറ്റി ആൻഡ് ഡെവലപ്മെന്റ് കൗൺസിലിന്റെ (FSDC) 24 -ാമത് യോഗം അടുത്തിടെ നടന്നു. ഈ FSDC യുടെ ചെയർപേഴ്സൺ ആരാണ്?

(a) ധനമന്ത്രി

(b) RBI ഗവർണർ

(c) പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി

(d) ധനകാര്യ സെക്രട്ടറി

(e) നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 6th September 2021

 

Q2. പ്ലാസ്റ്റിക്കിനുള്ള വൃത്താകൃതിയിലുള്ള സമ്പദ്‌വ്യവസ്ഥ പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനായി ഒരു പ്ലാസ്റ്റിക് ഉടമ്പടി ആരംഭിച്ച ഏഷ്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ രാജ്യമാണ് ഇന്ത്യ. ഏത് ഓർഗനൈസേഷനുമായി സഹകരിച്ചാണ് CII ഈ കരാർ ഉണ്ടാക്കിയത്?

(a) UNICEF ഇന്ത്യ

(b) UNEP

(c) ഫേസ്ബുക്ക് ഇന്ത്യ

(d) വേൾഡ്-വൈഡ് ഫണ്ട് ഫോർ നേച്ചർ-ഇന്ത്യ

(e) മൈക്രോസോഫ്റ്റ് ഇന്ത്യ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 4th September 2021

 

Q3. അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ചാരിറ്റി ദിനം എല്ലാ വർഷവും ഏത് ദിവസമാണ് ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) 06 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(b) 04 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(c) 05 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(d) 03 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(e) 07 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 3rd September 2021

 

Q4. SIMBEX 2021 ഇന്ത്യയുടെയും സിംഗപ്പൂരിന്റെയും വാർഷിക ഉഭയകക്ഷി സമുദ്ര പരിശീലനമായിരുന്നു. വാർഷിക പരിപാടിയുടെ എത്രാമത്തെ പ്രാവശ്യമായിട്ടായിരുന്നു ഈ അഭ്യാസം നടന്നത് ?

(a) 25 -ാമത്

(b) 28-ാമത്

(c) 30-ാമത്

(d) 27-ാമത്

(e) 30-ാമത്

 

Q5. ഒരു വർഷത്തിൽ എത്ര വീടുകളിൽ ഔഷധ സസ്യ തൈകൾ വിതരണം ചെയ്യുന്നതിനായി AYUSH മന്ത്രാലയം ‘AYUSH AAPKE DWAR’ എന്ന കാമ്പയിൻ ആരംഭിച്ചു?

(a) 35 ലക്ഷം

(b) 45 ലക്ഷം

(c) 55 ലക്ഷം

(d) 65 ലക്ഷം

(e) 75 ലക്ഷം

 

Q6. ഇന്ത്യ അടുത്തിടെ ഏത് രാജ്യവുമായി വ്യോമയാനത്തിനായുള്ള ആളില്ലാ വ്യോമ വാഹനത്തിനുള്ള (ALUAV)  പ്രോജക്ട് കരാർ (PA) ഒപ്പിട്ടു?

(a) റഷ്യ

(b) ജപ്പാൻ

(c) ഫ്രാൻസ്

(d) യുണൈറ്റഡ് സ്റ്റേറ്റ്സ്

(e) ഇറ്റലി

 

Q7. ഇന്ത്യയിൽ, ദേശീയ അധ്യാപക ദിനം എപ്പോഴാണ് ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) 03 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(b) 02 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(c) 05 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(d) 04 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

(e) 06 സെപ്റ്റംബർ

 

Q8. ഇന്ത്യയിൽ നിന്നുള്ള ഏഷ്യൻ സ്ക്വാഷ് ഫെഡറേഷന്റെ (ASF) വൈസ് പ്രസിഡന്റായി നിയമിതനായത് ആര് ?

(a) സൈറസ് പോഞ്ച

(b) കെ.രാജേന്ദ്രൻ

(c) ദേബേന്ദ്രനാഥ് സാരംഗി

(d) മേജർ എസ്. മണിയം

(e) രാംനാഥ് ശർമ്മ

 

Q9. 2020 ടോക്കിയോ പാരാലിമ്പിക്സിൽ ഇന്ത്യ എത്ര മെഡലുകൾ നേടിയിട്ടുണ്ട്?

(a) 15

(b) 17

(c) 18

(d) 21

(e) 19

 

Q10. ഏത് കളിക്കാരനാണ് F1 ഡച്ച് ഗ്രാൻഡ് പ്രിക്സ് 2021 ഇൽ വിജയിച്ചത് ?

(a) ലൂയിസ് ഹാമിൽട്ടൺ

(b) മാക്സ് വെർസ്റ്റാപ്പൻ

(c) വാൾട്ടേരി ബോട്ടാസ്

(d) സെബാസ്റ്റ്യൻ വെറ്റൽ

(e) സി. ലെക്ലർക്

ജൂലൈ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം ആനുകാലികം പ്രധാന ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും PDF മലയാളത്തിൽ

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

 

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman chaired the 24th meeting of the Financial Stability and Development Council (FSDC). Finance Minister is the chairperson of FSDC. It must be noted that FSDC Sub-Committee is chaired by the Governor, RBI.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. India has become the first country in Asia to launch a Plastics Pact, a new platform to promote a circular system for plastics. The new platform ‘India Plastic Pact’ is a joint effort of World-Wide Fund for Nature-India (WWF India) and the Confederation of Indian Industry (CII), and envisions to create a world where plastic is valued and does not pollute the environment.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Day of Charity is observed annually on September 05. It was declared by the United Nations General Assembly in 2012. September 5 was chosen in order to commemorate the death anniversary of Mother Teresa, who had always been engaged in charitable work.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 28th edition of Singapore-India Maritime Bilateral Exercise (SIMBEX) took place from September 02 to 04, 2021. The SIMBEX-2021 annual bilateral maritime exercise was hosted by the Republic of Singapore Navy (RSN) in the southern fringes of the South China Sea.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. As a part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav celebration, the Ministry of AYUSH has launched a campaign titled ‘AYUSH AAPKE DWAR’, which aims to distribute medicinal plant saplings to 75 lakh households in one year.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Ministry of Defence, Government of India and US Department of Defence have signed a Project Agreement (PA) for Air-Launched Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (ALUAV), under the Joint Working Group Air Systems in the Defence Technology and Trade Initiative (DTTI). The PA was signed on July 30, 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. In India, the Teachers’ Day is celebrated every year on September 05  since 1962.The day marks the birth anniversary of Dr Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan, an Indian philosopher, academic, and statesman, who defined the role of the teacher as someone who acts not only as an educator but also as a moral mentor and inculcates values among students.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Squash Rackets Federation of India (SRFI) Secretary-General, Cyrus Poncha has been unanimously elected as Vice-President of the Asian Squash Federation (ASF) on September 04, 2021, during the 41st annual general meeting of ASF.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. India finished their campaign at the Tokyo Paralympics 2020 with an all-time high 19 medals which includes five gold, eight silver, and six bronze. This is the best medal tally for India at single edition of the Paralympic Games.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Max Verstappen (Red Bull – Netherlands) has won the formula one Dutch Grand Prix 2021, held on September 05, 2021.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [7th September 2021]_50.1
Kerala High court Assistant 3.0 Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?