Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [4th December 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [4th December 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. വികലാംഗരുടെ അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ദിനം എന്നും അറിയപ്പെടുന്ന ലോക വികലാംഗ ദിനമായി എല്ലാ വർഷവും _______ ന് ആഗോളതലത്തിൽ ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ഡിസംബർ 1

(b) ഡിസംബർ 2

(c) ഡിസംബർ 3

(d) ഡിസംബർ 4

(e) ഡിസംബർ 5

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 3rd December 2021

 

Q2. വേഴാമ്പൽ ഉത്സവം ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്താണ് ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ജമ്മു കാശ്മീർ

(b) അരുണാചൽ പ്രദേശ്

(c) മണിപ്പൂർ

(d) നാഗാലാൻഡ്

(e) സിക്കിം

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 2nd December 2021

 

Q3. വാൾമാർട്ടും ഫ്ലിപ്കാർട്ടും MSMEകൾക്കായി ശേഷി വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള ഒരു ഇക്കോസിസ്റ്റം സൃഷ്ടിക്കാൻ ഏത് സംസ്ഥാന സർക്കാരുമായി ഒരു ധാരണാപത്രം ഒപ്പുവച്ചു ?

(a) ആസാം

(b) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(c) ഒഡീഷ

(d) തമിഴ്നാട്

(e) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 1st December 2021

 

Q4. ഇന്തോനേഷ്യയ്ക്കും ഇറ്റലിക്കുമൊപ്പം ഇന്ത്യ ‘ജി20 ട്രോയിക്ക’യിൽ ചേർന്നു. ഏത് വർഷമാണ് ജി-20 നേതാക്കളുടെ ഉച്ചകോടിക്ക് ഇന്ത്യ ആതിഥേയത്വം വഹിക്കുന്നത് ?

(a) 2022

(b) 2023

(c) 2024

(d) 2025

(e) 2026

 

Q5. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരെയാണ് റിലയൻസ് ക്യാപിറ്റൽ ലിമിറ്റഡിന്റെ അഡ്മിനിസ്ട്രേറ്ററായി RBI നിയമിച്ചത്?

(a) സി കെ മിശ്ര

(b) കമ്രാൻ റിസ്വി

(c) ആർ എസ് ശർമ്മ

(d) ദിലീപ് കുമാർ ബോസ്

(e) നാഗേശ്വർ റാവു വൈ

 

Q6. ഇന്ത്യൻ ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ ട്രേഡ് ഫെയർ (IITF) 2021 ന്റെ 40-ാമത് എഡിഷനിൽ ഗോൾഡ് മെഡൽ അവാർഡ് നേടിയ സംസ്ഥാനം ഏത്?

(a) ഹരിയാന

(b) ബീഹാർ

(c) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

(d) അസം

(e) ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ്

 

Q7. താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരെയാണ് ലോക അത്‌ലറ്റിക്‌സ് വുമൺ ഓഫ് ദ ഇയർ ആയി തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്തത്?

(a) അഞ്ജു ബോബി ജോർജ്

(b) പി.ടി. ഉഷ

(c) സീമ പുനിയ

(d) നീലം ജസ്വന്ത് സിംഗ്

(e) ചിത്ര സോമൻ

 

Q8. ഇന്ത്യ ടൂറിസം ഡെവലപ്‌മെന്റ് കോർപ്പറേഷന്റെ (ITDC) ചെയർമാനായി തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ടതാര്?

(a) ജി. കമല വർധന റാവു

(b) സംബിത് പത്ര

(c) സുധാംശു ത്രിവേദി

(d) ജെ.പി. നദ്ദ

(e) ജയ് ഷാ

 

Q9. US സൈനിക ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥരും __________ ഉം 27-ാമത് വാർഷിക സഹകരണ അഫ്‌ലോട്ട് റെഡിനസ് ആൻഡ് ട്രെയിനിംഗ് (CARAT) മാരിടൈം അഭ്യാസം ആരംഭിച്ചു.

(a) പാകിസ്ഥാൻ നാവികസേന

(b) ബംഗ്ലാദേശ് നാവികസേന

(c) മ്യാൻമർ നാവികസേന

(d) ചൈന നാവികസേന

(e) ജപ്പാൻ നാവികസേന

 

Q10. ഏത് സംസ്ഥാന പോലീസാണ് ‘പ്രസിഡന്റ്സ് കളർ അവാർഡ്’ ചടങ്ങ് നടത്തിയത് ?

(a) ഹിമാചൽ പ്രദേശ്

(b) ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്

(c) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

(d) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

(e) ഗുജറാത്ത്

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Handicapped day also known as the International Day of Persons with disabilities is observed every year on 3rd December globally.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Biggest cultural extravaganza of Nagaland, Hornbill Festival has kicked off with colorful renditions of traditional music, dances and contemporary in one roof at Naga Heritage village Kisama.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Walmart and its subsidiary Flipkart has signed an MoU with the Department of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Government of Madhya Pradesh to create an ecosystem of capacity building for MSMEs in Madhya Pradesh.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. India will assume G20 Presidency in December 2022 from Indonesia and will convene the G20 Leaders’ Summit for the first time in 2023.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. In this regard, the apex bank has appointed Nageswar Rao Y (Ex-Executive Director, Bank of Maharashtra) as the Administrator of the company under Section 45-IE (2) of the RBI Act.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Bihar pavilion won the 6th gold medal by showcasing the state’s art and cultural richness through handicrafts like Madhubani, Manjusha arts, terracotta, handlooms and other indigenous products of state at IITF 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Legendary Indian athlete Anju Bobby George has been bestowed with the Woman of the Year Award by World Athletics for grooming talent in the country and for her advocacy of gender equality.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Sambit Patra has been appointed as the chairman of India Tourism Development Corporation (ITDC) by the Appointments Committee of the Cabinet. IAS officer, G. Kamala Vardhana Rao will hold the post of managing director of ITDC.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. US military personnel and Bangladesh Navy (BN) began the 27th annual Cooperation Afloat Readiness and Training (CARAT) maritime exercise virtually from 1 December in the Bay of Bengal.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Himachal Pradesh Police has conducted the ‘President’s Colour Award’ ceremony at Shimla’s historic Ridge Ground. The Governor bestowed the ‘President’s Color Award’ to the State Police on this occasion.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [4th December 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?