Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [2nd December 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [2nd December 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ബോർഡർ സെക്യൂരിറ്റി ഫോഴ്‌സ് (BSF) 2021 ഡിസംബർ 01-ന് _____ റൈസിംഗ് ഡേ ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നു.

(a) 61-ാമത്

(b) 60-ാമത്

(c) 59-ാമത്

(d) 58-ാമത്

(e) 57-ാമത്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 1st December 2021

 

Q2. ലോക എയ്ഡ്സ് ദിനം 1988 മുതൽ എല്ലാ വർഷവും _______ ന് ലോകമെമ്പാടും ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ഡിസംബർ 1

(b) ഡിസംബർ 2

(c) ഡിസംബർ 3

(d) ഡിസംബർ 4

(e) ഡിസംബർ 5

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 30th November 2021

 

Q3. EWS നിർണ്ണയിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള മാനദണ്ഡങ്ങൾ പുനഃപരിശോധിക്കാൻ കേന്ദ്രം കമ്മിറ്റിയെ നിയമിക്കുന്നു. സമിതിയുടെ അധ്യക്ഷൻ ആരായിരിക്കും?

(a) വി കെ മൽഹോത്ര

(b) അജയ് ഭൂഷൺ പാണ്ഡെ

(c) സഞ്ജയ് സന്യാൽ

(d) വിജയ് ജോഹ്രി

(e) ദിനകർ വർമ്മ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 29th November 2021

 

Q4. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനമാണ് കോൾ യുവർ കോപ്പ്എന്ന മൊബൈൽ ആപ്പ് ആരംഭിച്ചത് ?

(a) നാഗാലാൻഡ്

(b) ത്രിപുര

(c) മണിപ്പൂർ

(d) മേഘാലയ

(e) അസം

 

Q5.  ഫ്രാൻസ് ഫുട്ബോൾ 2021-ലെ മികച്ച കളിക്കാരനായി തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്തതിന് ശേഷം ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് ബാലൺ ഡി ഓർ നേടിയത് ?

(a) കൈലിയൻ എംബാപ്പെ

(b) നെയ്മർ

(c) ക്രിസ്റ്റ്യാനോ റൊണാൾഡോ

(d) ലയണൽ മെസ്സി

(e) പോൾ പോഗ്ബ

 

Q6. പൊതുഗതാഗത മാർഗമായി റോപ്പ്‌വേ സേവനം ആരംഭിക്കുന്ന ആദ്യ ഇന്ത്യൻ നഗരമായി മാറാൻ തയ്യാറായ നഗരം ഏതാണ് ?

(a) ലഖ്‌നൗ

(b) കാൺപൂർ

(c) വാരണാസി

(d) നോയിഡ

(e) പ്രയാഗ്‌രാജ്

 

Q7. ഉൾപ്രദേശങ്ങളിലേക്കും ഗ്രാമീണ ഉൾപ്രദേശങ്ങളിലേക്കും വിനോദസഞ്ചാരത്തെ പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനും കൊണ്ടുപോകുന്നതിനുമായി ‘STREET’ പദ്ധതി ആരംഭിച്ച സംസ്ഥാന ടൂറിസം ഏതാണ് ?

(a) തമിഴ്നാട്

(b) കേരളം

(c) ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ്

(d) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

(e) കർണാടക

 

Q8. ലോകതന്ത്ര്, രാജ്നീതി ആൻഡ് ധർമ്മ് എന്ന പുസ്തകത്തിന്റെ രചയിതാവിന്റെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) വിപിൻ ശർമ്മ

(b) നകുൽ കുമാർ വർമ

(c) എ. സൂര്യ പ്രകാശ്

(d) പ്രതീക് അറോറ

(e) ഈശ്വർ സിംഗ് സോധി

 

Q9. ട്വിറ്ററിന്റെ പുതിയ ചീഫ് എക്‌സിക്യൂട്ടീവ് ഓഫീസറായി ആരാണ് നിയമിതനായത്?

(a) അശോക് മൈക്കിൾ പിന്റോ

(b) ബിസ് സ്റ്റോൺ

(c) അബിദലി നീമുച്വാല

(d) പരാഗ് അഗർവാൾ

(e) ജാക്ക് ഡോർസി

 

Q10. ശിവശങ്കർ മാസ്റ്റർ അടുത്തിടെ അന്തരിച്ചു. അദ്ദേഹം ഒരു പ്രശസ്ത ________________ ആയിരുന്നു.

(a) ഡയറക്ടർ

(b) കൊറിയോഗ്രാഫർ

(c) രാഷ്ട്രീയക്കാരൻ

(d) കവി

(e) സംഗീതജ്ഞൻ

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Border Security Force (BSF) is celebrating its 57th Raising Day on 01 December 2021. BSF was formed on December 1, 1965 as a unified central agency after the Indo-Pak and India-China wars for ensuring the security of the borders of India and for matters connected therewith.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. World AIDS Day is observed across the globe on 1st December every year since 1988. The day provides an opportunity for people worldwide to unite in the fight against HIV, to show support for people living with HIV and to commemorate those who have died from an AIDS-related illness.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The committee has been asked to complete its work within three weeks. Former Finance Secretary Ajay Bhushan Pandey will head the committee.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Nagaland DGP T. John Longkumer officially launched the ‘Call your Cop’ mobile App at Police Headquarters in Kohima. The App was developed by Excellogics Tech Solutions Pvt Ltd.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Lionel Messi has won the Ballon d’Or for a seventh time after being named as the best player in 2021 by France Football. Messi scored 41 goals and registered 17 assists in 56 appearances in all competitions for club and country and led Argentina to a long-awaited Copa America win in the summer.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Varanasi, a city in Uttar Pradesh is all set to become the first Indian city to start ropeway service as a mode of public transport in order to ease the traffic congestion.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Kerala Tourism launched the ‘STREET’ project to promote and take tourism deep into the interiors and rural hinterland of Kerala. The project would help visitors experience the diversity of offerings in these locales.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Vice President of India, Venkaiah Naidu on the 72nd anniversary of the adoption of the ‘Constitution of India’ released a book titled “Democracy, Politics and Governance” in English and ‘Loktantr, Rajniti and Dharm’ in Hindi at an event in the Central Hall of Parliament, New Delhi. The book was authored by Dr A. Surya Prakash.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Parag Agrawal, an IIT-Bombay graduate, has replaced Jack Dorsey as the new Twitter chief executive officer, becoming the youngest CEO in top 500 companies.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The renowned National Award winning choreographer and an actor K. Shiva Shankar Master passed away in Hyderabad, Telangana.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [2nd December 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?