Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [29th November 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [29th November 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഡിപ്പാർട്ട്മെന്റ് ഓഫ് ബയോടെക്നോളജിക്ക് (DBT) കീഴിലുള്ള നാഷണൽ ബ്രെയിൻ റിസർച്ച് സെന്റർ (NBRC) SWADESH എന്ന പേരിൽ ലോകത്തിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ മൾട്ടിമോഡൽ ന്യൂറോ ഇമേജിംഗ് ഡാറ്റാബേസ് പുറത്തിറക്കി. DBT-NBRC ഏത് നഗരത്തിലാണ് പ്രവർത്തിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ഗുഡ്ഗാവ്

(b) പൂനെ

(c) ഹൈദരാബാദ്

(d) ന്യൂഡൽഹി

(e) കാൺപൂർ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 26th November 2021

 

Q2. ഷാങ്ഹായ് കോർപ്പറേഷൻ ഓർഗനൈസേഷന്റെ (SCO) കൗൺസിൽ ഓഫ് ഹെഡ്‌സ് ഓഫ് ഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ (CGH) 20-ാമത് മീറ്റിംഗ് എവിടെയാണ് സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചത്?

(a) ബാക്കു

(b) നൂർ-സുൽത്താൻ

(c) ബിഷ്കെക്ക്

(d) അഷ്ഗാബത്ത്

(e) ബാഗ്ദാദ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 27th November 2021

 

Q3. ഇന്ത്യയിൽ ദേശീയ അവയവദാന ദിനം ആചരിക്കുന്നത് എപ്പോഴാണ് ?

(a) നവംബർ 27

(b) നവംബർ 26

(c) നവംബർ 25

(d) നവംബർ 24

(e) നവംബർ 23

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 25th November 2021

 

Q4. കോളിൻസ് നിഘണ്ടു ഏത് പദമാണ് 2021 വർഷത്തെ വേഡ് ഓഫ് ദ ഇയർ ആയി തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്തത് ?

(a) മെറ്റാ

(b) വാക്സ്

(c) ക്രിപ്‌റ്റോ

(d) NFT

(e) കൊറോണ

 

Q5. ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനമാണ് സംസ്ഥാനത്ത് സൈബർ തഹ്‌സിലുകൾ സൃഷ്ടിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള നിർദ്ദേശം അംഗീകരിച്ചത്, അതിനുശേഷം സൈബർ തഹസിൽ ഉള്ള രാജ്യത്തെ ആദ്യത്തെ സംസ്ഥാനമായി ഇത് മാറുന്നതാണ് ?

(a) ബീഹാർ

(b) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(c) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

(d) ഒഡീഷ

(e) തമിഴ്നാട്

 

Q6. UDAN സ്കീമിലൂടെ പ്രാദേശിക എയർ കണക്റ്റിവിറ്റി പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിന് സിവിൽ ഏവിയേഷൻ മന്ത്രാലയവുമായി പങ്കാളിത്തമുള്ള കമ്പനി ഏതാണ് ?

(a) ഇബിബോ

(b) IRCTC

(c) യാത്ര

(d) മേക്ക് മൈ ട്രിപ്പ്

(e) ക്ലിയർട്രിപ്പ്

 

Q7. മുംബൈയിലെ നേവൽ ഡോക്ക് യാർഡിൽ ഇന്ത്യൻ നാവികസേന അടുത്തിടെ കമ്മീഷൻ ചെയ്ത നാലാമത്തെ സ്കോർപീൻ ക്ലാസ് അന്തർവാഹിനിയുടെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) കൽവാരി

(b) വേല

(c) കരഞ്ച്

(d) ഖണ്ഡേരി

(e) വഗീർ

 

Q8. സനന്ത ടാന്റി അടുത്തിടെ അന്തരിച്ചു. അവൻ ഒരു ____________ ആയിരുന്നു.

(a) സംഗീതജ്ഞൻ

(b) ക്ലാസിക്കൽ ഗായകൻ

(c) കഥക് നർത്തകി

(d) നടൻ

(e) കവി

 

Q9. ഇന്ത്യയിൽ ഇപ്പോൾ ഓരോ 1000 പുരുഷൻമാർക്കും ________ സ്ത്രീകളുണ്ട്, എന്നാൽ അവർ ചെറുപ്പമായിട്ടുമില്ല, ജനസംഖ്യാ വിസ്ഫോടനത്തിന്റെ ഭീഷണി നേരിടുന്നുമില്ല.

(a) 1,010

(b) 1,020

(c) 1,030

(d) 1,040

(e) 1,050

 

Q10. കരസേനാ മേധാവി ________-ൽ ‘ദക്ഷിണ് ശക്തി’ എന്ന സൈനികാഭ്യാസം നിരീക്ഷിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ജയ്സാൽമീർ

(b) റാണിഖേത്

(c) സൂറത്ത്

(d) ഡെറാഡൂൺ

(e) റാഞ്ചി

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The unique brain initiative has been developed by the DBT-National Brain Research Centre (DBT-NBRC), Gurgaon, Haryana.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 20th SCO-CHG meeting was held in Nur-Sultan in virtual format under the chairmanship of Kazakhstan.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. In India, the ‘National Organ Donation Day’ is observed every year on 27 November since past 10 years.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Collins Dictionary has named the term ‘NFT’ as the Word of the Year 2021. NFT is the acronym for “non-fungible token.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Madhya Pradesh Cabinet has approved the proposal to create cyber tehsils in the state of Madhya Pradesh. After this, MP will become the first state in the country to have a cyber tehsil.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. MakeMyTrip partnered with the Ministry of Civil Aviation to promote regional air connectivity through the UDAN scheme. MakeMyTrip will now power UDAN flights on the ‘AirSewa portal’ and market them on its platform to promote its services.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian Navy has commissioned indigenously built Scorpene-class submarine Vela at Mumbai’s Naval Dockyard.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Sahitya Akademi Award-winning, Eminent Assamese poet Sananta Tanty has passed away due to cancer in New Delhi.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. All three radical findings are part of the summary findings of the fifth round of the National Family and Health Survey (NFHS), which were released by the Union health ministry. India now has 1,020 women for every 1000 men, is not getting any younger, and no longer faces the threat of a population explosion.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Army chief General, M M Naravane has observed the military exercise ‘Dakshin Shakti’ being held here with the Army and the Air Force taking part in it. The exercise began in the deserts of Jaisalmer

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [29th November 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

.

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?