Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [25th November 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [25th November 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. റാണി ഗൈഡിൻലിയു ട്രൈബൽ ഫ്രീഡം ഫൈറ്റേഴ്‌സ് മ്യൂസിയത്തിന് അടുത്തിടെ തറക്കല്ലിട്ടത് ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്താണ്?

(a) മണിപ്പൂർ

(b) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(c) തെലങ്കാന

(d) നാഗാലാൻഡ്

(e) ത്രിപുര

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 24th November 2021

 

Q2. ഗോൾഡ്‌മാൻ സാക്‌സിന്റെ സമീപകാല റിപ്പോർട്ട് അനുസരിച്ച്, 2021-22 സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷത്തിൽ ഇന്ത്യൻ സമ്പദ്‌വ്യവസ്ഥയുടെ GDP വളർച്ചാ നിരക്ക് എത്രയാണ്?

(a) 8.8%

(b) 9.1%

(c) 10.5%

(d) 7.2%

(e) 7.9%

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 23rd November 2021

 

Q3. മികച്ച നടനുള്ള 2021 ലെ ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ എമ്മി അവാർഡുകൾ ആർക്കാണ് ലഭിച്ചത്?

(a) ഡേവിഡ് ടെന്നന്റ്

(b) മാറ്റ് സ്മിത്ത്

(c) പീറ്റർ കപാൽഡി

(d) മൈക്കൽ ഷീൻ

(e) ജോൺ ട്രിറ്റി

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 22nd November 2021

 

Q4. ഇന്ത്യയിൽ നവംബർ 24 ന് ഗുരു തേജ് ബഹാദൂറിന്റെ രക്തസാക്ഷിത്വ ദിനമായി ആചരിക്കുന്നു. അദ്ദേഹം സിഖുകാരുടെ _________ ഗുരു ആയിരുന്നു.

(a) രണ്ടാമത്

(b) നാലാമത്

(c) ഏഴാമത്

(d) ഒൻപതാമത്

(e) പത്താമത്

 

Q5. ഡിജിറ്റൽ ബാങ്കിംഗും മൂല്യവർദ്ധിത സേവനങ്ങളും വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നതിനായി ‘ട്രേഡ് എമർജ്’ എന്ന ഓൺലൈൻ പ്ലാറ്റ്ഫോം ആരംഭിച്ച ബാങ്ക് ഏതാണ് ?

(a) ICICI ബാങ്ക്

(b) സ്റ്റേറ്റ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(c) പഞ്ചാബ് നാഷണൽ ബാങ്ക്

(d) HDFC ബാങ്ക്

(e) യെസ് ബാങ്ക്

 

Q6. ലച്ചിത് ദിനം ഏത് ഇന്ത്യൻ സംസ്ഥാനമാണ് വർഷം തോറും ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) തമിഴ്നാട്

(b) ഗോവ

(c) അസം

(d) ഹരിയാന

(e) ഗുജറാത്ത്

 

Q7. യുണൈറ്റഡ് കിംഗ്ഡം, യുണൈറ്റഡ് സ്റ്റേറ്റ്സ് എന്നിവയുമായുള്ള പുതിയ ന്യൂക്ലിയർ പവർഡ് സബ്മറൈൻ ഡിഫൻസ് സഖ്യത്തിന്റെ ഭാഗമായി മാറിയ രാജ്യം ഏത് ?

(a) ഓസ്ട്രേലിയ

(b) ജപ്പാൻ

(c) റഷ്യ

(d) ഇന്ത്യ

(e) ചൈന

 

Q8. അബ്ദല്ല ഹംദോക്ക് ഏത് രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയായി വീണ്ടും നിയമിതനായി?

(a) നൈജീരിയ

(b) മാലി

(c) എറിത്രിയ

(d) സുഡാൻ

(e) യെമൻ

 

Q9. പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിക്കുള്ള സാമ്പത്തിക ഉപദേശക സമിതി (EAC-PM)  FY23ൽഇന്ത്യയുടെ യഥാർത്ഥ മൊത്ത ആഭ്യന്തര ഉൽപ്പാദന വളർച്ച (GDP)___________ ആയി കണക്കാക്കുന്നു.

(a) 6-5-6.9%

(b) 7.0-7.5%

(c) 8.9-9.5%

(d) 9.8-10.3%

(e) 10.0-11.6%

 

Q10. മലേഷ്യയിലെ ക്വാലാലംപൂരിൽ നടന്ന ABU – UNESCO പീസ് മീഡിയ അവാർഡ്-2021-ൽഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതിനാണ് അവാർഡ് ലഭിച്ചത് ?

(a) ദൂരദർശൻ

(b) ആകാശവാണി

(c) വിവിധ് ഭാരതി

(d) പ്രസാർ ഭാരതി

(e) a യും b യും

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Home Minister Amit Shah laid the foundation for ‘Rani Gaidinliu Tribal Freedom Fighters Museum’ in Manipur.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Wall Street brokerage Goldman Sachs has predicted India’s GDP for FY22 at 9.1% in its recent Macro Outlook 2022 report.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. David Tennant has been conferred with the 2021 International Emmy Awards for Best Actor.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Every year, November 24 is celebrated as Martyrdom Day of Guru Tegh Bahadur, the ninth Guru of Sikhs, of Sikh religion.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Private sector lender ICICI Bank has launched an online platform called ‘Trade Emerge’ for Indian exporters and importers to offer them digital banking and value-added services.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Lachit Divas (Lachit Day) is celebrated annually in the Indian state of Assam, to  mark the birth anniversary of the legendary Ahom army general LachitBorphukan.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Australia officially became a part of the new Nuclear-Powered Submarine defence alliance with the United Kingdom and the United States after signing a deal with the countries in Canberra, Australia.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Sudan’s removed Prime Minister Abdalla Hamdok was reappointed after signing a political declaration to end the current political crisis by Hamdok and Abdel Fattah Al-Burhan, general commander of the Sudanese Armed Force.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Economic Advisory Council to PM projected India’s GDP growth at 7.0-7.5% in FY23.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Doordarshan and radio show by All India Radio has received multiple awards at ABU – UNESCO Peace Media Awards-2021 at Kuala Lumpur in Malaysia. The awards were given by UNESCO in collaboration with Asia Pacific Broadcasting Union under ‘Together for Peace’ initiative.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [25th November 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?