Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [27th November 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [27th November 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഉത്തർപ്രദേശിലെ ____________ അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര വിമാനത്താവളമാണ് നോയിഡ അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര വിമാനത്താവളം.

(a) നാലാം

(b) അഞ്ചാം

(c) ആറാം

(d) മൂന്നാം

(e) ഏഴാം

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 26th November 2021

 

Q2. FY22 ലെ മൂഡീസ് അനുസരിച്ച് ഇന്ത്യയുടെ GDP വളർച്ചാ നിരക്ക് എത്ര ശതമാനമാണ് ?

(a) 9.3%

(b) 8.7%

(c) 10.1%

(d) 7.6%

(e) 9.9%

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 25th November 2021

 

Q3. പ്രധാൻ മന്ത്രി ഗരീബ് കല്യാൺ അന്ന യോജന (PMGKAY) ഏത് കാലയളവിലേക്ക് കൂടി നീട്ടാൻ കേന്ദ്ര കാബിനറ്റ് അംഗീകാരം നൽകി?

(a) 2022 ജൂലൈ

(b) 2022 ജനുവരി

(c) 2022 മെയ്

(d) 2022 ഒക്ടോബർ

(e) 2022 മാർച്ച്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 24th November 2021

 

Q4. 2021-ൽ 13-ാമത് ASEM ഉച്ചകോടിക്ക് ആതിഥേയത്വം വഹിക്കുന്ന രാജ്യം ഏതാണ്?

(a) തായ്ലൻഡ്

(b) സിംഗപ്പൂർ

(c) കംബോഡിയ

(d) ദക്ഷിണ കൊറിയ

(e) ചൈന

 

Q5. വേതന നിരക്ക് സൂചികയുടെ (WRI) അടിസ്ഥാന വർഷം സർക്കാർ മാറ്റി. പുതിയ അടിസ്ഥാന വർഷം ഏതാണ് ?

(a) 2018

(b) 2020

(c) 2014

(d) 2016

(e) 2021

 

Q6. ഇന്ത്യൻ ഭരണഘടനാ ദിനം ആചരിക്കുന്നത് എപ്പോഴാണ്?

(a) നവംബർ 26

(b) നവംബർ 25

(c) നവംബർ 24

(d) നവംബർ 22

(e) നവംബർ 27

 

Q7. ദുരന്തനിവാരണത്തെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള അഞ്ചാമത് ലോക കോൺഗ്രസ് (WCDM) ഏത് നഗരത്തിലാണ് നടന്നത്?

(a) ഹൈദരാബാദ്

(b) മുംബൈ

(c) ഡൽഹി

(d) ഗുവാഹത്തി

(e) കൊൽക്കത്ത

 

Q8. സുരക്ഷിതവും ഫലപ്രദവുമായ കൊവിഡ് വാക്സിൻ വാങ്ങുന്നതിനായി ഇന്ത്യയ്ക്ക് 1.5 ബില്യൺ ഡോളർ വായ്പ അനുവദിച്ച സാമ്പത്തിക സ്ഥാപനം ഏതാണ് ?

(a) ഏഷ്യൻ വികസന ബാങ്ക്

(b) ലോക ബാങ്ക്

(c) പുതിയ വികസന ബാങ്ക്

(d) പുനർനിർമ്മാണത്തിനും വികസനത്തിനുമുള്ള യൂറോപ്യൻ ബാങ്ക്

(e) അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര നാണയ നിധി

 

Q9. ഇന്ത്യയിൽ എല്ലാ വർഷവും നവംബർ 26-ന് _________-ന്റെ ജന്മദിനം ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നതിനായി ദേശീയ ക്ഷീരദിനം ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) സി.രംഗരാജൻ

(b) എം.എസ്. സ്വാമിനാഥൻ

(c) നോർമൻ ബോർലോഗ്

(d) ആർ.എസ്. സോധി

(e) ഡോ. വർഗീസ് കുര്യൻ

 

Q10. നിർമല സീതാരാമൻ തേജസ്വിനി & ഹൗസാല സ്കീമുകളും ശിഖർ & ശിക്കാര സ്കീമുകളും ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനം/യുടിയിലാണ് ആരംഭിച്ചത്?

(a) ആസാം

(b) മണിപ്പൂർ

(c) ദമൻ & ദിയു

(d) ജമ്മു കശ്മീർ

(e) അരുണാചൽ പ്രദേശ്

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Jewar airport is the second international aerodrome in Delhi-National Capital Region (NCR). It is the fifth international airport in Uttar Pradesh. Uttar Pradesh has now become the state with the highest number of international airport in India.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Moody’s Investors Service in its latest report has projected that the economic growth in India will rebound strongly. It has pegged GDP growth for the nation at 9.3% in FY22.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Narendra Modi has approved the extension of Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Ann Yojana (PMGKAY) for another four months. The Phase V of PMGKAY scheme will be operational from December 2021 till March 2022.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The 13th edition of the ASEM (Asia-Europe Meeting) Summit has been organised on November 25 and 26, 2021. The Summit is being hosted by Cambodia as ASEM Chair.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Labour ministry has released the new series of wage rate index (WRI) with the base year being 2016.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. In India, the Constitution Day is observed every year on November 26 to mark the anniversary of the adoption of the Constitution of the country.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol.  The fifth edition of the World Congress on Disaster Management (WCDM) was virtually inaugurated by the Union Defence minister Shri Rajnath Singh on November 24, 2021. The event has been organised at the Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Delhi campus.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Asian Development Bank (ADB) has approved $1.5 billion loan (approx Rs 11,185 crore) to help the Government of India purchase safe and effective vaccines against the coronavirus (COVID-19).

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Every year November 26 is celebrated as National Milk Day in India.The day is being observed since 2014 to commemorate the birth anniversary of the Father of India’s White Revolution, Dr. Verghese Kurien.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Minister of Finance & Corporate Affairs, Nirmala Sitharaman launched two schemes named ‘Tejasvini & Hausala schemes’ of J&K Bank for girls under 18-35 years of age to start their businesses and ‘Shikhar & Shikara’ schemes of Punjab National Bank (PNB) for development of tourism in Jammu and Kashmir (J&K).

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [27th November 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?