Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [1st December 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [1st December 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. വിനോദസഞ്ചാരം പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനായി ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനം/UT യിലാണ് ആദ്യത്തെ അഹർബൽ ഫെസ്റ്റിവൽ നടന്നത്?

(a) ഹിമാചൽ പ്രദേശ്

(b) ഛത്തീസ്ഗഡ്

(c) ജമ്മു കശ്മീർ

(d) പുതുച്ചേരി

(e) ലഡാക്ക്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 30th November 2021

 

Q2. റീസൈക്കിൾ ചെയ്ത PVC പ്ലാസ്റ്റിക്കിൽ നിന്ന് നിർമ്മിച്ച ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ആദ്യ ക്രെഡിറ്റ് കാർഡ് ഏത് ബാങ്ക് പുറത്തിറക്കി?

(a) സ്റ്റാൻഡേർഡ് ചാർട്ടേർഡ് ബാങ്ക്

(b) RBL ബാങ്ക്

(c) ICICI ബാങ്ക്

(d) HSBC ബാങ്ക്

(e) DBS ബാങ്ക്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 29th November 2021

 

Q3. ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ ക്രിമിനൽ പോലീസ് ഓർഗനൈസേഷന്റെ (INTERPOL) പ്രസിഡന്റായി അഹമ്മദ് നാസർ അൽ-റയ്സിയെ തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ട രാജ്യം ഏത് ?

(a) ഇറാഖ്

(b) ഖത്തർ

(c) സൗദി അറേബ്യ

(d) ലെബനൻ

(e) UAE

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 26th November 2021

 

Q4. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരെയാണ് സെൻട്രൽ ബോർഡ് ഓഫ് ഇൻടയറക്ട് ടാക്‌സസ് ആൻഡ് കസ്റ്റംസിന്റെ (CBIC) ചെയർമാനായി നിയമിച്ചത്?

(a) എം അജിത് കുമാർ

(b) വിവേക് ​​ജോഹ്രി

(c) പി സി മോഡി

(d) ടി വി നരേന്ദ്രൻ

(e) ജെ ബി മൊഹപത്ര

 

Q5. ഇന്ത്യയുടെ 52-ാമത് അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ചലച്ചിത്രമേളയിൽ മികച്ച ചിത്രത്തിനുള്ള സുവർണ്ണ മയിൽ പുരസ്‌കാരം റിംഗ് വാണ്ടറിംഗ് നേടിയിട്ടുണ്ട്. “റിംഗ് വാണ്ടറിംഗ്” എന്ന സിനിമ ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് രാജ്യത്തിന്റെയാണ് ?

(a) ഡെൻമാർക്ക്

(b) അർജന്റീന

(c) ജപ്പാൻ

(d) ചൈന

(e) USA

 

Q6. ആറാമത് BRICS ഫിലിം ഫെസ്റ്റിവൽ അവാർഡ് 2021-ൽ മികച്ച നടനുള്ള (പുരുഷൻ) അവാർഡ് നേടിയത് ആരാണ്?

(a) പങ്കജ് ത്രിപാഠി

(b) സൂര്യ ശിവകുമാർ

(c) മനോജ് ബാജ്പേയി

(d) ധനുഷ്

(e) രാജ്കുമാർ റാവു

 

Q7. “ഇന്ത്യൻ ഇന്നിംഗ്സ്: ദി ജേർണി ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യൻ ക്രിക്കറ്റ് ഫ്രം 1947” എന്ന പുസ്തകത്തിന്റെ രചയിതാവ് ആരാണ്?

(a) അയാസ് മേമൻ

(b) സഞ്ജയ് ബാരു

(c) സി കെ ഗാരിയാലി

(d) രജനീഷ് കുമാർ

(e) വി വി എസ് ലക്ഷ്മൺ

 

Q8. സ്റ്റീഫൻ സോണ്ട്ഹൈം അടുത്തിടെ അന്തരിച്ചു. അദ്ദേഹം ഒരു ______________ ആയിരുന്നു.

(a) പരിസ്ഥിതി പ്രവർത്തകൻ

(b) ഫാഷൻ ഡിസൈനർ

(c) നടൻ

(d) ഗാനരചയിതാവ്

(e) ക്ലാസിക്കൽ ഗായകൻ

 

Q9. എല്ലാ വർഷവും _________-ന് രാസയുദ്ധത്തിന് ഇരയായ എല്ലാവരുടെയും അനുസ്മരണ ദിനമായി ഐക്യരാഷ്ട്രസഭ അംഗീകരിച്ചു.

(a) നവംബർ 30

(b) നവംബർ 29

(c) നവംബർ 28

(d) നവംബർ 27

(e) നവംബർ 26

 

Q10. മലേഷ്യൻ ഓപ്പൺ സ്ക്വാഷ് ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പ് നേടിയ ആദ്യ ഇന്ത്യക്കാരൻ ആരാണ്?

(a) മഹേഷ് മങ്കോങ്കർ

(b) കുഷ് കുമാർ

(c) സൗരവ് ഘോഷാൽ

(d) വിക്രം മൽഹോത്ര

(e) ഹരീന്ദർ പാൽ സന്ധു

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Kulgam district administration and the Department of Tourism, Jammu & Kashmir organised the 1st ever Aharbal Festival at Kulgam, J & K to promote tourism in Kashmir, particularly at the Aharbal waterfall.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. HSBC India launched India’s 1st credit card made from recycled PVC (Polyvinyl chloride) plastic. The cards have been introduced in partnership with global cards manufacturer IDEMIA to gradually eliminate single-use PVC plastic.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The International Criminal Police Organization (INTERPOL) elected Inspector General Ahmed Naser Al-Raisi (United Arab Emirates) as its President for 4-year term at the 89th Interpol general assembly meeting held in Istanbul, Turkey.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Senior bureaucrat Vivek Johri has been appointed as the chairman of Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs (CBIC) with effect from 30th September 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Golden Peacock Award for Best Film: Japanese film Ring Wandering (Masakazu Kanyeko).

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian actor Dhanush won Best actor (Male) for his role in ‘Asuran’.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. A book titled ‘Indian Innings: The Journey of Indian Cricket from 1947’ authored by Ayaz Memon released. It is an anthology of Indian Cricket and marked several insights of Indian cricket of the last 70 years.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Veteran composer and lyricist Stephen Joshua Sondheim passed away at the age of 91 in Connecticut, United States (US).

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. The United Nation recognised Day of Remembrance for all Victims of Chemical Warfare is held every year on November 30.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian Squash star Saurav Ghosal has scripted history as he has become the first Indian squash player to win the Malaysian Open Championships.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [1st December 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?