Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [3rd December 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [3rd December 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ദേശീയ മലിനീകരണ നിയന്ത്രണ ദിനം ദേശീയ മലിനീകരണ നിയന്ത്രണ ദിനമായി ആചരിക്കുന്നത് ____ ലെ ഭോപ്പാൽ വാതക ദുരന്തത്തിൽ മരിച്ചവരുടെ ജീവിതത്തെ അനുസ്മരിക്കുന്നതിനാണ്.

(a) 1984

(b) 1985

(c) 1986

(d) 1987

(e) 1988

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 2nd December 2021

 

Q2. ലോക കമ്പ്യൂട്ടർ സാക്ഷരതാ ദിനം ലോകമെമ്പാടും എല്ലാ വർഷവും ______ ന് ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ഡിസംബർ 1

(b) ഡിസംബർ 2

(c) ഡിസംബർ 3

(d) ഡിസംബർ 4

(e) ഡിസംബർ 5

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 1st December 2021

 

Q3. സാമ്പത്തിക സഹായം നൽകിക്കൊണ്ട് വനിതാ സംരംഭകരെ ശാക്തീകരിക്കുന്നതിനായി ഉഷ ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ ലിമിറ്റഡുമായി (UIL) കരാർ ഒപ്പിട്ട ബാങ്ക് ഏതാണ് ?

(a) പഞ്ചാബ് നാഷണൽ ബാങ്ക്

(b) കാനറ ബാങ്ക്

(c) സ്റ്റേറ്റ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(d) ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ബറോഡ

(e) ICICI ബാങ്ക്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 30th November 2021

 

Q4. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ ആദ്യ വനിതാ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയായി മഗ്ദലീന ആൻഡേഴ്സൺ നിയമിതയായി?

(a) സ്വീഡൻ

(b) സ്വിറ്റ്സർലൻഡ്

(c) നോർവേ

(d) ഫിൻലാൻഡ്

(e) ഡെന്മാർക്ക്

 

Q5. ഇന്ത്യയുടെ FY22 GDP വളർച്ചാ പ്രവചനം ________ ആയി ഇന്ത്യ റേറ്റിംഗ്സ് ആൻഡ് റിസർച്ച് പ്രവചിക്കുന്നു.

(a) 6.4%

(b) 8.6%

(c) 9.4%

(d) 10.1%

(e) 11.5%

 

Q6. ‘ദി അംബുജ സ്റ്റോറി: ഹൗ എ ഗ്രൂപ്പ് ഓഫ് ഓർഡിനറി മെൻ ക്രിയേറ്റ്ഡ് ആൻ എക്‌സ്‌ട്രാഓർഡിനറി കമ്പനി’ എന്ന പേരിൽ തന്റെ ആത്മകഥ എഴുതിയത് ആരാണ് ?

(a) പുല്ലേല ഗോപിചന്ദ്

(b) പുനീത് ഡാൽമിയ

(c) രാകേഷ് ഓംപ്രകാശ് മെഹ്‌റ

(d) സുരേഷ് റെയ്ന

(e) നരോതം സെഖ്‌സാരിയ

 

Q7. നാഗാലാൻഡ് സംസ്ഥാന രൂപീകരണ ദിനം എല്ലാ വർഷവും _________ ന് ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) നവംബർ 29

(b) നവംബർ 30

(c) ഡിസംബർ 1

(d) ഡിസംബർ 2

(e) ഡിസംബർ 3

 

Q8. ലോകമെമ്പാടുമുള്ള ജീവിതച്ചെലവ് സൂചിക 2021 പ്രകാരം ഏറ്റവും ചെലവേറിയ നഗരമായി മാറിയത് ഇവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ?

(a) ടെൽ അവീവ്

(b) പാരീസ്

(c) സിറിയ

(d) സിംഗപ്പൂർ

(e) ഹോങ്കോംഗ്

 

Q9. 2017-19 കാലയളവിലെ ഏഴാമത് ഡോ എം എസ് സ്വാമിനാഥൻ അവാർഡ് നേടിയത് ആരാണ്?

(a) പ്രഖർ കുമാർ

(b) വി പ്രവീൺ റാവു

(c) ശിഖർ അഗർവാൾ

(d) നിശാന്ത് ശർമ്മ

(e) സച്ചിൻ അറോറ

 

Q10. 2021 നവംബർ മാസത്തിൽ സമാഹരിച്ച മൊത്ത GST വരുമാനം _________ ആണ്.

(a) 1,17,010 കോടി രൂപ

(b) 1,31,526 കോടി രൂപ

(c) 1,16,393 കോടി രൂപ

(d) 1,02,709 കോടി രൂപ

(e) 1,13,143 കോടി രൂപ

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. National Pollution Control Day is observed on 2nd December every year. The day is observed as a national pollution control day to commemorate the lives of the people who died in the Bhopal gas tragedy in 1984.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Computer Literacy Day is observed on 2nd December every year all over the world. The day is celebrated as the world computer literacy day to create awareness and drive digital literacy in underserved communities worldwide.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. State Bank of India (SBI) has signed an agreement with Usha International Limited (UIL) for empowering women entrepreneurs by providing financial assistance.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Former Finance Minister of Sweden, Eva Magdalena Andersson from the Social Democratic Party (SDP) won her 2nd election and became 1st female Prime Minister (PM) of Sweden.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The rating agency, India Ratings and Research (Ind-Ra) expects India’s Gross Domestic Product (GDP) in the Second Quarter of Financial Year-2022 (Q2 FY22) at 8.3 percent and in FY22 at 9.4 percent.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. NarotamSekhsaria wrote his autobiography ‘The Ambuja Story: How a Group of Ordinary Men Created an Extraordinary Company’.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Nagaland is celebrating its Statehood Day on 1 December 2021. Nagaland was granted statehood on December 1, 1963, with Kohima being declared as its capital.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. According to the Index, Tel Aviv, Israel has become the most expensive city in the world to live in in 2021, pushing Paris, France and Singapore jointly to occupy the second spot with Zurich and Hong Kong at the fourth and fifth spots respectively.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Vice-Chancellor (VC) of Professor JayashankarTelangana State Agricultural University, V Praveen Rao wins the 7th Dr M S Swaminathan Award for the period 2017-19.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The gross GST revenue collected in the month of November 2021 is Rs 1,31,526crores. The CGST was Rs 23,978 crore, SGST is Rs 31,127 crore.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam|For KPSC And HCA [3rd December 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?