Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [30th December 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [30th December 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. NITI ആയോഗിന്റെ 2019-20 ലെ സംസ്ഥാന ആരോഗ്യ സൂചികയുടെ നാലാം പതിപ്പിൽ വലിയ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ ഒന്നാമതെത്തിയ സംസ്ഥാനം ഏത് ?

(a) തമിഴ്നാട്

(b) കർണാടക

(c) കേരളം

(d) ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ്

(e) ഒഡീഷ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 29th December 2021

 

Q2. NITI ആയോഗിന്റെ 2019-20 ലെ സംസ്ഥാന ആരോഗ്യ സൂചികയുടെ നാലാം പതിപ്പിൽ ചെറിയ സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിൽ ഒന്നാമതെത്തിയ സംസ്ഥാനം ഏത് ?

(a) മേഘാലയ

(b) മിസോറാം

(c) ത്രിപുര

(d) അസം

(e) സിക്കിം

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 28th December 2021

 

Q3. നാഗാലാൻഡിൽ AFSPA പിൻവലിക്കുന്നത് പരിശോധിക്കാൻ വന്ന അഞ്ചംഗ സമിതിയുടെ അധ്യക്ഷൻ ആര് ?

(a) അമിത് ഷാ

(b) നെയ്ഫിയു റിയോ

(c) രാധിക ഝാ

(d) വിവേക് ​​ജോഷി

(e) ജഗദീഷ് മുഖി

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 24th December 2021

 

Q4. SME മേഖലയെ ലക്ഷ്യമിട്ട് സാമ്പത്തിക സാങ്കേതിക (ഫിൻടെക്) പരിഹാരങ്ങൾ ആരംഭിക്കുന്നതിന് ഏത് പേയ്‌മെന്റ് ബാങ്കുമായി ഇൻഡിപൈസ ഒരു പങ്കാളിത്ത കരാറിൽ ഒപ്പുവച്ചു?

(a) പേടിഎം പേയ്‌മെന്റ് ബാങ്ക്

(b) NSDL പേയ്‌മെന്റ് ബാങ്ക്

(c) ഇന്ത്യ പോസ്റ്റ് പേയ്‌മെന്റ് ബാങ്ക്

(d) ഫിനോ പേയ്മെന്റ്സ് ബാങ്ക്

(e) ജിയോ പേയ്‌മെന്റ് ബാങ്ക്

 

Q5. അർദ്ധ നഗര, ഗ്രാമ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിൽ IPPB-യുടെ ബാങ്കിംഗ് സേവനങ്ങൾ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നതിനായി ഇന്ത്യ പോസ്റ്റ് പേയ്മെന്റ്സ് ബാങ്കുമായി (IPPB) ധാരണാപത്രം ഒപ്പുവെച്ച ബാങ്ക് ഏതാണ്?

(a) RBL ബാങ്ക്

(b) ICICI ബാങ്ക്

(c) സ്റ്റേറ്റ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(d) HDFC ബാങ്ക്

(e) ആക്സിസ് ബാങ്ക്

 

Q6. സൗത്ത് ഇന്ത്യൻ ബാങ്കിന്റെ ഇടപാടുകാരെ പ്രാപ്തരാക്കുന്നതിനായി താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് സൗത്ത് ഇന്ത്യൻ ബാങ്കുമായി ബാങ്കാഷ്വറൻസ് കരാർ ഒപ്പിട്ടത് ?

(a) SBI ലൈഫ് ഇൻഷുറൻസ്

(b) ലൈഫ് ഇൻഷുറൻസ് കോർപ്പറേഷൻ ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(c) ICICI പ്രുഡൻഷ്യൽ ലൈഫ് ഇൻഷുറൻസ്

(d) റെലിഗേർ ഹെൽത്ത് ഇൻഷുറൻസ്

(e) HDFC ലൈഫ് ഇൻഷുറൻസ്

 

Q7. ഏത് ബാങ്കാണ് അതിന്റെ മണി ട്രാൻസ്ഫർ ഓപ്പറേറ്റർ (MTO) പങ്കാളികൾക്കായി UPI ID കൾ ഉപയോഗിച്ച് ഇന്ത്യയിലേക്ക് തത്സമയ ക്രോസ്-ബോർഡർ പണമടയ്ക്കാൻ നാഷണൽ പേയ്‌മെന്റ് കോർപ്പറേഷനുമായി സഹകരിച്ചത്?

(a) ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ബറോഡ

(b) ഇൻഡസ്ഇൻഡ് ബാങ്ക്

(c) സ്റ്റേറ്റ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(d) RBL ബാങ്ക്

(e) ബന്ധൻ ബാങ്ക്

 

Q8. “സിയുവാൻ -1 02E” അല്ലെങ്കിൽ “അഞ്ച് മീറ്റർ ഒപ്റ്റിക്കൽ സാറ്റലൈറ്റ് 02” അടുത്തിടെ വിക്ഷേപിച്ചത് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ്?

(a) ഇന്തോനേഷ്യ

(b) ദക്ഷിണ കൊറിയ

(c) മംഗോളിയ

(d) ചൈന

(e) ജപ്പാൻ

 

Q9. PETA ഇന്ത്യയുടെ 2021 ലെ വ്യക്തിയായി ആരെയാണ് തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്തത് ?

(a) ആലിയ ഭട്ട്

(b) അനുഷ്ക ശർമ്മ

(c) ജാക്വലിൻ ഫെർണാണ്ടസ്

(d) ആർ മാധവൻ

(e) സണ്ണി ലിയോൺ

 

Q10. ഇന്ത്യൻ ഇൻസ്റ്റിറ്റ്യൂട്ട് ഓഫ് കോർപ്പറേറ്റ് അഫയേഴ്‌സിന്റെ ഡയറക്ടർ ജനറലും CEO യുമായി നിയമിതനായ ആര്.

(a) ദിനകർ മവാരി

(b) പ്രവീൺ കുമാർ

(c) ഹേം ഭട്ട്

(d) സോണിയകുമാരി

(e) ശക്തി ശർമ്മ

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Among the Larger States, Kerala, Tamil Nadu and Telangana emerged among the best three performers in terms of Overall Performance at 1st, 2nd and 3rd rank respectively.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Among the Smaller States, Mizoram (1st), Tripura (2nd), and Sikkim (3rd) emerged as the best performer in Overall Performance.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Registrar General & Census Commissioner of India Vivek Joshi will head the five-member committee. The panel will submit its report in 45 days.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indipaisa signed a partnership agreement with NSDL Payments Bank to launch Financial Technology (Fintech) solutions targeting India’s 63 million Small & Mid-sized Enterprise (SME) sector.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. HDFC Bank has signed anMoU with India Post Payments Bank (IPPB) to offer banking services to over 4.7 crore customers of IPPB in semi-urban and rural areas.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. HDFC Life signed a bancassurance (Bank-Insurance) agreement with South Indian Bank to enable customers of the South Indian Bank to avail HDFC Life’s life insurance products and services to the customers of South Indian Bank.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. IndusInd Bank has partnered with the National Payments Corporation to offer real-time cross-border remittances to India using UPI IDs, for its Money Transfer Operator (MTO) partners.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. China launched a new camera satellite with 5m resolution to find resources. The satellite, called “Ziyuan-1 02E” or “five-meter optical satellite 02,” was launched by a Long March-4C rocket from the Taiyuan Satellite Launch Centre in north China’s Shanxi province.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. People for the Ethical Treatment of Animals (PETA) India has named Bollywood star Alia Bhatt its 2021 Person of the Year.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Govt of India has approved the appointment of Shri Praveen Kumar, IAS, Former Secretary, Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship to the post of Director General & Chief Executive Officer, Indian Institute of Corporate Affairs (IICA).

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [30th December 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?