Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [29th December 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [29th December 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. പൊതുജനങ്ങൾ തുണി സഞ്ചികളുടെ ഉപയോഗം പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനും പ്ലാസ്റ്റിക് ബാഗുകളുടെ ഉപയോഗം നിരുത്സാഹപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിനുമായി ‘മീണ്ടും മഞ്ഞപ്പായി’ പദ്ധതി ആരംഭിച്ച സംസ്ഥാനം ഏത്?

(a) തമിഴ്നാട്

(b) കർണാടക

(c) കേരളം

(d) ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ്

(e) ഒഡീഷ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 28th December 2021

 

Q2. ഗുഡ് ഗവേണൻസ് ഇൻഡക്‌സ് (GGI) 2021-ലെ സംയോജിത റാങ്കിംഗിൽ ഒന്നാമതെത്തിയ സംസ്ഥാനം ഏതാണ്?

(a) തമിഴ്നാട്

(b) കർണാടക

(c) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(d) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(e) പഞ്ചാബ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 24th December 2021

 

Q3. മൊബിക്വിക് സിസ്റ്റംസ് പ്രൈവറ്റ് ലിമിറ്റഡ്, സ്‌പൈസ് മണി ലിമിറ്റഡ് എന്നീ രണ്ട് പേയ്‌മെന്റ് സിസ്റ്റം ഓപ്പറേറ്റർമാരിൽ നിന്ന് മാനദണ്ഡങ്ങൾ ലംഘിച്ചതിന് RBI എത്ര രൂപ വീതം പിഴ ചുമത്തി?

(a) 50 ലക്ഷം

(b) 90 ലക്ഷം

(c) 1 കോടി

(d) 1.5 കോടി

(e) 2 കോടി

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 23rd December 2021

 

Q4. CII ഡിജിറ്റൽ ട്രാൻസ്ഫോർമേഷൻ അവാർഡ് 2021 അല്ലെങ്കിൽ CII DX അവാർഡ് 2021-ൽ ‘ഏറ്റവും നൂതനമായ മികച്ച പരിശീലനത്തിന്’ കീഴിൽ ഏത് ബാങ്കിനെയാണ് തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്തത് ?

(a) സ്റ്റേറ്റ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(b) HDFC ബാങ്ക്

(c) യൂണിയൻ ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(d) DBS ബാങ്ക്

(e) ആക്സിസ് ബാങ്ക്

 

Q5. മഹാവിസ്ഫോടനത്തിന് തൊട്ടുപിന്നാലെ പ്രപഞ്ചത്തിന്റെ ആദ്യ ദൃശ്യം പകർത്താൻ രൂപകൽപ്പന ചെയ്ത നാസയുടെ 10 ബില്യൺ ഡോളറിന്റെ ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും വലിയ ബഹിരാകാശ ദൂരദർശിനിയുടെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) ഹെർഷൽ സ്പേസ് ഒബ്സർവേറ്ററി

(b) സ്പിറ്റ്സർ ബഹിരാകാശ ദൂരദർശിനി

(c) ഹബിൾ ബഹിരാകാശ ദൂരദർശിനി

(d) നാൻസി ഗ്രേസ് റോമൻ ബഹിരാകാശ ദൂരദർശിനി

(e) ജെയിംസ് വെബ് ബഹിരാകാശ ദൂരദർശിനി

 

Q6. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് 2021 ലെ ദേശീയ ബില്യാർഡ്സ് കിരീടം നേടിയത്?

(a) ഗീത് സേഥി

(b) പങ്കജ് അദ്വാനി

(c) വിദ്യാ പിള്ള

(d) യാസിൻ മെർച്ചന്റ്‌

(e) ആദിത്യ മേഹ്ത്ത

 

Q7. 2021-ൽ ആദ്യമായി വിജയ് ഹസാരെ ട്രോഫി നേടിയ ക്രിക്കറ്റ് ടീം ഏതാണ്?

(a) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(b) കർണാടക

(c) തമിഴ്നാട്

(d) ഹിമാചൽ പ്രദേശ്

(e) പഞ്ചാബ്

 

Q8. “ദി മോദി ഗാംബിട് : ഡികോഡിങ് മോദി 2.0” എന്ന പേരിൽ ഒരു പുതിയ പുസ്തകം രചിച്ചത് ആരാണ്?

(a) സഞ്ജു വർമ്മ

(b) യാർലഗദ്ദ ലക്ഷ്മി പ്രസാദ്

(c) ശന്തനു ഗുപ്ത

(d) എസ്എസ് ഒബ്റോയ്

(e) രാഹുൽ റാവിൽ

 

Q9. ഈയിടെ അന്തരിച്ച നൊബേൽ സമാധാന സമ്മാന ജേതാവായ വർണ്ണവിവേചന വിരുദ്ധ പ്രചാരകനായ ആഫ്രിക്കൻ ആർച്ച് ബിഷപ്പിന്റെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) റിച്ചാർഡ് റോജേഴ്സ്

(b) ഡെസ്മണ്ട് ടുട്ടു

(c) ആനി റൈസ്

(d) അഹമ്മദ് ഷാ അഹമ്മദ്‌സായി

(e) വിൽബർ സ്മിത്ത്

 

Q10. റേ ഇല്ലിംഗ്വർത്ത് അടുത്തിടെ അന്തരിച്ചു. ഏത് ക്രിക്കറ്റ് ടീമിന്റെ മുൻ ടെസ്റ്റ് ക്യാപ്റ്റനായിരുന്നു അദ്ദേഹം ?

(a) ഇംഗ്ലണ്ട്

(b) ന്യൂസിലാൻഡ്

(c) ദക്ഷിണാഫ്രിക്ക

(d) വെസ്റ്റ് ഇൻഡീസ്

(e) ഓസ്‌ട്രേലിയ

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Tamil Nadu Chief Minister M.K. Stalin launched ‘Meendum Manjappai’ scheme to promote the use of cloth bags by the public and discourage the use of plastic bags.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Gujarat has topped the composite ranking in the Good Governance Index (GGI), followed by Maharashtra and Goa while Uttar Pradesh showed an incremental growth of 8.9 per cent in the indicators.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has imposed monetary penalty on two payment system operators, One Mobikwik Systems Private Limited and Spice Money Limited, for violation of norms. Both the payment companies have been slapped with a fine of Rs 1 crore, as per the order issued by the central bank.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. HDFC Bank has been selected under ‘Most Innovative Best Practice’ at the coveted Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) Digital Transformation Award 2021 or CII DX Award 2021.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. NASA’s $10 billion telescopes James Webb Space Telescope designed to capture the first glimpse of the universe just shortly after the Big Bang is targeted for blastoff from the European Space Agency’s Kourou, French Guiana.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Pankaj Advani defended his National Billiards Title by winning his 11th on, after defeating his PSPB teammate Dhruv Sitwala in a 5-2 game final that was held in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Himachal Pradesh created history by winning their first ever Vijay Hazare Trophy in a thrilling final against former champions Tamil Nadu in Jaipur.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Sanju Verma, an economist and the BJP National Spokesperson, has authored a new book titled “The Modi Gambit: Decoding Modi 2.0”.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Archbishop Desmond Tutu, Nobel Peace Prize laureate and veteran of South Africa`s struggle against white minority rule, has died aged 90.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Former England captain Ray Illingworth has died at the age of 89, his county, Yorkshire.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [29th December 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?