Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [23rd December 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [23rd December 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഗോവയിൽ എത്ര രൂപ വിലമതിക്കുന്ന നിരവധി വികസന പദ്ധതികളുടെ ഉദ്ഘാടനവും തറക്കല്ലിടലും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി നിർവഹിച്ചു?

(a) 150 കോടി രൂപ

(b) 230 കോടി രൂപ

(c) 446 കോടി രൂപ

(d) 500 കോടി രൂപ

(e) 650 കോടി രൂപ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 22nd December 2021

 

Q2. കൃഷ്ണ ബൽറാം ജഗന്നാഥ രഥയാത്ര വാർഷിക സംസ്ഥാന ഉത്സവമായി പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചത് ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്തെ മുഖ്യമന്ത്രിയാണ് ?

(a) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(b) ഹരിയാന

(c) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

(d) പഞ്ചാബ്

(e) ബീഹാർ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 21st December 2021

 

Q3. ഗബ്രിയേൽ ബോറിക് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ഏത് രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ ഏറ്റവും പ്രായം കുറഞ്ഞ പ്രസിഡന്റായി ?

(a) ചിലി

(b) ഇക്വഡോർ

(c) ബൊളീവിയ

(d) ഓസ്ട്രിയ

(e) വെനിസ്വേല

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 20th December 2021

 

Q4. ഗുജറാത്തിലെ 40.35 കിലോമീറ്റർ സൂറത്ത് മെട്രോ റെയിൽ പദ്ധതിക്കായി ഏത് ബാങ്കുമായി 442.26 യൂറോ മില്യൺ ലോൺ ഇന്ത്യൻ ഗവൺമെന്റ് ഒപ്പുവച്ചു ?

(a) ലോക ബാങ്ക്

(b) യൂറോപ്യൻ സെൻട്രൽ ബാങ്ക്

(c) KfWബാങ്ക്

(d) സ്വിസ് നാഷണൽ ബാങ്ക്

(e) യൂറോപ്യൻ ഇൻവെസ്റ്റ്‌മെന്റ് ബാങ്ക്

 

Q5. മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര സംസ്ഥാന സർക്കാരിന്റെ ബാങ്കിംഗ് പങ്കാളിയായി പട്ടികയിൽ ചേർത്ത ബാങ്ക് ഏതാണ്?

(a) ജന സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക്

(b) സൂര്യോദയ് സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക്

(c) ഉത്കർഷ് സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക്

(d) ESAF സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക്

(e) ഇക്വിറ്റാസ് സ്മോൾ ഫിനാൻസ് ബാങ്ക്

 

Q6. കന്നി കടൽ പരീക്ഷണത്തിന് പോയ പ്രൊജക്റ്റ് 15 B (P15B) ക്ലാസിലെ ഇന്ത്യൻ നാവികസേനയുടെ രണ്ടാമത്തെ തദ്ദേശീയ സ്റ്റെൽത്ത് ഗൈഡഡ്-മിസൈൽ ഡിസ്ട്രോയറിന്റെ പേര് നൽകുക.

(a) വിക്രമാദിത്യൻ

(b) ഇംഫാൽ

(c) സൂറത്ത്

(d) മോർമുഗാവോ

(e) വിശാഖപട്ടണം

 

Q7. 2012 മുതൽ എല്ലാ വർഷവും ______ ന് ഇന്ത്യ ദേശീയ ഗണിത ദിനം ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ഡിസംബർ 21

(b) ഡിസംബർ 22

(c) ഡിസംബർ 23

(d) ഡിസംബർ 24

(e) ഡിസംബർ 25

 

Q8. 1 ലക്ഷം സ്‌മാർട്ട്‌ഫോണുകൾ വിനിയോഗിക്കുന്നതിനായി സൗജന്യ സ്മാർട്ട്‌ഫോൺ യോജനആരംഭിക്കുന്ന സംസ്ഥാനം ഏത് ?

(a) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(b) ബീഹാർ

(c) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(d) കേരളം

(e) കർണാടക

 

Q9. മുതിർന്ന ഇന്ത്യൻ നയതന്ത്രജ്ഞൻ പ്രദീപ് കുമാർ റാവത്തിനെ ______ ലേക്ക് ഇന്ത്യയുടെ അടുത്ത അംബാസഡറായി നിയമിച്ചു.

(a) ചൈന

(b) ജപ്പാൻ

(c) തായ്‌ലൻഡ്

(d) മ്യാൻമർ

(e) റഷ്യ

 

Q10. 2022-ൽ ബെയ്ജിംഗിൽ നടക്കാനിരിക്കുന്ന വിന്റർ ഒളിമ്പിക്‌സിനുള്ള ഇന്ത്യയുടെ സൈന്യവിഭാഗത്തിന്റെ ഷെഫ് ഡി മിഷനായി _________ നിയമിതനായി.

(a) റൗണക് സിംഗ്

(b) രവി ത്രിപാഠി

(c) ഹര്ജിന്ദർ സിംഗ്

(d) വിപിൻ ശർമ്മ

(e) സച്ചിൻ കുമാർ

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of several development projects worth over 650 crores rupees in Goa during the Goa Liberation Day celebrations at Shyamaprasad Mukherjee Stadium in Taleigao, Goa.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Chief Minister of Punjab Charanjit Singh Channi declared Lord Krishna Balram Jagannath Rath Yatra as an annual state festival.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Gabriel Boric, 35-year-old, won Chile presidential elections, to become the youngest-ever President elect of Chile.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Government of India and the Germany Development Bank- KfW (Kreditanstalt fur Wiederaufbau) signed Euro 442.26 million loan for 40.35 km Surat Metro Rail project in Gujarat.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Equitas Small Finance Bank has empanelled as the banking partner of the state government of Maharashtra with an aim to offer its services to employees of the State Government.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian Navy’s indigenous stealth guided-missile destroyer ‘Mormugao’ went for her maiden sea trials. This second indigenous stealth destroyer of the Project 15 B (P15B) class, is planning to be commissioned in mid-2022.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. India observes the National Mathematics Day every year on 22 December since 2012. The day is celebrated to commemorate the birth anniversary of Mathematician Srinivasa Ramanujan.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Yogi Adityanath government in Uttar Pradesh is set to launch the ambitious ‘Free Smartphone Yojna’ on December 25, which is the birth anniversary of senior BJP leader and former Prime Minister Atal Bihari Vajpayee.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Senior Indian diplomat Pradeep Kumar Rawat, who is well-versed in negotiating with Chinese diplomats, has appointed as India’s next Ambassador to China.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Indian Olympic Association of India (IOA) has appointed Ice Hockey Association of India’s general secretary, Harjinder Singh (former footballer), as the Chef de Mission of the country’s contingent for the upcoming 2022 Winter Olympics in Beijing.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [23rd December 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?