Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [20th December 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [20th December 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. സ്പോർട്സ് ആക്ഷൻ ടുവേർഡ് ഹാർനെസിംഗ് ആസ്പിരേഷൻ ഓഫ് യൂത്ത് (SAHAY) പദ്ധതി ആരംഭിച്ച സംസ്ഥാനം ഏത് ?

(a) പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ

(b) ജാർഖണ്ഡ്

(c) കർണാടക

(d) ഛത്തീസ്ഗഡ്

(e) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 18th December 2021

 

Q2. ദി ഇൻഡസ് എന്റർപ്രണേഴ്സിൽ നിന്ന് ഗ്ലോബൽ എന്റർപ്രണർ ഓഫ് ദി ഇയർ അവാർഡ്- ബിസിനസ് ട്രാൻസ്ഫോർമേഷൻ നേടിയത് ആരാണ് ?

(a) ഹിമാൻഷു കപാനിയ

(b) ശ്യാം ശ്രീനിവാസൻ

(c) കുമാർ മംഗലം ബിർള

(d) അതനു കുമാർ ദാസ്

(e) പ്രശാന്ത് കുമാർ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 17th December 2021

 

Q3. ‘റിവൈൻഡിംഗ് ഓഫ് ഫസ്റ്റ് 25 ഇയേർസ് ഓഫ് ഇലക്‌ട്രോണിക്‌സ് ആൻഡ് ഇൻഫർമേഷൻ ടെക്‌നോളജി’ എന്ന പുസ്തകത്തിന്റെ രചയിതാവ് ആരാണ്?

(a) സലിൽ പരേഖ്

(b) അഭയ കുമാർ

(c) ശശിധർ ജഗദീശൻ

(d) എസ് എസ് ഒബ്റോയ്

(e) പാർത്ഥ പ്രതിം സെൻഗുപ്ത

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 16th December 2021

 

Q4. ഡാറ്റാ അനലിറ്റിക്സ് കമ്പനിയായ യുഗൊവ് ന്റെ റിപ്പോർട്ടുകൾ പ്രകാരം, താഴെപ്പറയുന്ന വ്യക്തികളിൽ ആരാണ് ലോകത്തിലെ ഏറ്റവും ആദരണീയരായ പുരുഷന്മാരുടെ പട്ടികയിൽ ഉൾപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ക്രിസ്റ്റിയാനോ റൊണാൾഡോ

(b) ജാക്കി ചാൻ

(c) എലോൺ മസ്‌ക്

(d) ബിൽ ഗേറ്റ്സ്

(e) ബറാക് ഒബാമ

 

Q5.  2021 ലെ അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര കുടിയേറ്റ ദിനത്തിന്റെ പ്രമേയം എന്താണ് ?

(a) ഹ്യൂമൻ മൊബിലിറ്റി പുനർരൂപകൽപ്പന ചെയ്യുക

(b) മനുഷ്യന്റെ ചലനശേഷിയുടെ സാധ്യതകൾ പ്രയോജനപ്പെടുത്തുക

(c) # നമ്മൾ ഒരുമിച്ച്

(d) കുടിയേറ്റക്കാരും അഭയാർത്ഥികളും ഞങ്ങളെ വെല്ലുവിളിക്കുക

(e) നാം ചലനാത്മകതയുടെ യുഗത്തിലാണ് ജീവിക്കുന്നത്

 

Q6. എല്ലാ വർഷവും ___________ ന് ന്യൂനപക്ഷ അവകാശ ദിനമായി ആചരിക്കുന്നത് ഇന്ത്യയിലെ വംശീയ ന്യൂനപക്ഷങ്ങൾക്ക് സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യത്തിനുള്ള അവകാശവും തുല്യ അവസരങ്ങളും ഉയർത്തിപ്പിടിക്കുന്നതിനാണ്.

(a) ഡിസംബർ 18

(b) ഡിസംബർ 19

(c) ഡിസംബർ 20

(d) ഡിസംബർ 21

(e) ഡിസംബർ 22

 

Q7. ലോക അറബിക് ഭാഷാ ദിനം എല്ലാ വർഷവും _________ ന് ആഗോളതലത്തിൽ ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ഡിസംബർ 16

(b) ഡിസംബർ 17

(c) ഡിസംബർ 18

(d) ഡിസംബർ 19

(e) ഡിസംബർ 20

 

Q8. ഡാറ്റാ അനലിറ്റിക്‌സ് കമ്പനിയായ യുഗൊവ്-ന്റെ ലോകത്തെ ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതൽ ആരാധകരുള്ള 20 പുരുഷന്മാരിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുടെ റാങ്ക് എത്രയാണ്?

(a) 16-ാമത്

(b) 20-ാമത്

(c) 10-ാമത്

(d) 9-ാമത്

(e) 8-ാമത്

 

Q9. പഞ്ചാബ് നാഷണൽ ബാങ്കിന് (PNB) റിസർവ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ (RBI) _______ പിഴ ചുമത്തി

(a) 1.8 കോടി രൂപ

(b) 1.7 കോടി രൂപ

(c) 1.6 കോടി രൂപ

(d) 1.5 കോടി രൂപ

(e) 1.4 കോടി രൂപ

 

Q10. അർദ്ധചാലകങ്ങൾ വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിന് ___________ കോടി രൂപയുടെ പ്രൊഡക്ഷൻ ലിങ്ക്ഡ് ഇൻസെന്റീവ് (PLI) പദ്ധതിക്ക് കേന്ദ്ര കാബിനറ്റ് അംഗീകാരം നൽകി.

(a) 46,000 കോടി രൂപ

(b) 56,000 കോടി രൂപ

(c) 66,000 കോടി രൂപ

(d) 76,000 കോടി രൂപ

(e) 86,000 കോടി രൂപ

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Jharkhand CM launched Sports Action toward Harnessing Aspiration of Youth (SAHAY) scheme for maoist-hit areas.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Kumar Mangalam Birla receives Global Entrepreneur of the Year Award from The Indus Entrepreneurs (TiE).

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The book titled ‘Rewinding of First 25 years of Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology’ authored by S S Oberoi, the former adviser at the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY) was launched by Ajay Prakash Sawhney, Secretary of MeitY.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Barack Obama has ranked 1st on the list of the world’s top 20 most admired men, in a survey carried out by data analytics company YouGov.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The theme of International Migrants Day 2021 is Harnessing the potential of human mobility.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Every year, December 18 is observed as the Minorities Rights Day to uphold the right to freedom and equal opportunities for the ethnic minorities in India and create awareness about the respect and dignity of the minorities.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Arabic Language Day is observed globally on 18th December every year. The Arabic language is one of the pillars of the cultural diversity of mankind.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi has ranked 8th on the list of the world’s top 20 most admired men, in a survey carried out by data analytics company YouGov.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. A penalty of Rs 1.8 crores has been imposed on Punjab National Bank (PNB) by the Reserve Bank of India (RBI), while ICICI Bank has been fined Rs 30 lakh for deficiencies in regulatory compliances.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Cabinet approved a Rs 76,000-crore production linked incentive (PLI) scheme for boosting semiconductor and display manufacturing in India.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [20th December 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?