Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [16th December 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [16th December 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്താണ് സരയൂ നഹർ ദേശീയ പദ്ധതി ഇന്ത്യൻ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തത്?

(a) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(b) കർണാടക

(c) തമിഴ്നാട്

(d) പഞ്ചാബ്

(e) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 15th December 2021

 

Q2. ‘YUVA’ എന്ന മുൻനിര പദ്ധതിക്ക് കീഴിൽ സ്‌കൂൾ കൊഴിഞ്ഞുപോക്ക് നൈപുണ്യത്തിനായി “ഉന്നതി” എന്ന ഇ-ലേണിംഗ് പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോം ആരംഭിച്ചത് ഏത് UT യുടെ പോലീസാണ് ?

(a) ജമ്മു കാശ്മീർ

(b) ഡൽഹി

(c) ലക്ഷദ്വീപ്

(d) പുതുച്ചേരി

(e) ലഡാക്ക്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 14th December 2021

 

Q3. ആത്മനിർഭർ ഭാരത് റോജ്ഗർ യോജനയ്ക്ക് (ABRY) കീഴിൽ ഏറ്റവും കൂടുതൽ ഗുണഭോക്താക്കളുള്ള സംസ്ഥാനത്തിന്റെ പട്ടികയിൽ ഒന്നാമതെത്തിയ സംസ്ഥാനം ഏത് ?

(a) പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ

(b) ജാർഖണ്ഡ്

(c) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

(d) ഛത്തീസ്ഗഡ്

(e) ആസാം

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 13th December 2021

 

Q4.  വാണിജ്യ വ്യവസായ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന് കീഴിലുള്ള ജിയോഗ്രാഫിക്കൽ ഇൻഡിക്കേഷൻസ് രജിസ്ട്രി (GIR) ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്തിന്റെ മിഥില മഖാനയുടെ ഭൂമിശാസ്ത്രപരമായ ഐഡന്റിഫിക്കേഷൻ (GI) ടാഗ് നിലനിർത്താനുള്ള നിർദ്ദേശം അംഗീകരിച്ചു?

(a) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

(b) ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്

(c) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(d) ബീഹാർ

(e) ആസാം

 

Q5. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് 100% പേപ്പർലെസ് ആക്കിയ ലോകത്തിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ സർക്കാർ ?

(a) ദുബായ്, U.A.E

(b) ലോസാൻ, സ്വിറ്റ്സർലൻഡ്

(c) മോൺട്രിയൽ, കാനഡ

(d) ക്വാലാലംപൂർ, മലേഷ്യ

(e) മ്യൂണിക്ക്, ജർമ്മനി

 

Q6. ‘#കെയർ4ഹോക്കി’ കാമ്പെയ്‌നിന്റെ മുഖമായി ആരെയാണ് നിയമിച്ചത്?

(a) സവിത പുനിയ

(b) വന്ദന കതാരിയ

(c) മൻപ്രീത് സിംഗ്

(d) പി ആർ ശ്രീജേഷ്

(e) റാണി രാംപാൽ

 

Q7. ET BFSI എക്സലൻസ് അവാർഡ് 2021-ൽ രണ്ട് അവാർഡുകൾ നേടിയ ബാങ്ക് ഏത് ?

(a) യെസ് ബാങ്ക്

(b) RBL ബാങ്ക്

(c) HSBC ബാങ്ക്

(d) DBS ബാങ്ക്

(e) ഫെഡറൽ ബാങ്ക്

 

Q8. TIME മാഗസിൻ 2021-ലെ ‘പേഴ്സൺ ഓഫ് ദ ഇയർ’ ആയി തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്തത് ആരാണ് ?

(a) ജോ ബൈഡൻ

(b) എലോൺ മസ്‌ക്

(c) വ്ലാഡിമിർ പുടിൻ

(d) ജെഫ് ബെസോസ്

(e) കമലാ ഹാരിസ്

 

Q9. ഏത് സംഘടനയാണ് ഹെലികോപ്റ്ററിൽ നിന്ന് വിക്ഷേപിച്ച സ്റ്റാൻഡ് ഓഫ് ആന്റി ടാങ്ക് (SANT) മിസൈൽ പരീക്ഷിച്ചത്?

(a) ഇന്ത്യൻ ആർമി

(b) ഹിന്ദുസ്ഥാൻ എയറോനോട്ടിക്സ് ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(c) DRDO

(d) ഡിഫെൻസ് റിസർച്ച് ആൻഡ് ഡെവലപ്മെന്റ് ലബോറട്ടറി

(e) ISRO

 

Q10. ഗ്രീൻ ഹൈഡ്രജൻ ഉൽപ്പാദനത്തിനായി ആൽക്കലൈൻ ഇലക്‌ട്രോലൈസ് സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യ വികസിപ്പിക്കാൻ ഭാഭ ആറ്റോമിക് റിസർച്ച് സെന്ററുമായി (BARC) കൈകോർത്ത കമ്പനി ഏത് ?

(a) ഇന്ത്യൻ ഓയിൽ കോർപ്പറേഷൻ ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(b) റിലയൻസ് ഇൻഡസ്ട്രീസ്

(c) ഓയിൽ ആൻഡ് നാച്ചുറൽ ഗ്യാസ് കോർപ്പറേഷൻ

(d) ഹിന്ദുസ്ഥാൻ പെട്രോളിയം കോർപ്പറേഷൻ ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(e) ഭാരത് പെട്രോളിയം കോർപ്പറേഷൻ ലിമിറ്റഡ്

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. PM Narendra Modi inaugurated Saryu Nahar National Project in Balrampur, UP. The 40-year long pending project, Saryu Nahar National Project, is inaugurated by Prime Minister of India Narendra Modi in Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh (UP).

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Rakesh Asthana, Police Commissioner of Delhi launched an e-learning platform ‘Unnati’, under the Delhi Police’s flagship scheme ‘YUVA’ at the All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE) Auditorium, New Delhi.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Maharashtra topped the list of state with maximum of beneficiaries under Atmanirbhar Bharat Rojgar Yojana.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Geographical Indications Registry (GIR) under the Ministry of Commerce and Industry accepted the proposal to rename Bihar Makhana or fox nut as Mithila Makhana and retain its Geographical Identification (GI) tag.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Dubai became the world’s first government to turn 100% paperless, the announcement was made by the United Arab Emirate (UAE) Crown Prince, Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Bajaj Allianz General Insurance launched ‘#Care4Hockey’ Campaign. The company has partnered with Padma Shri (2020) Rani Rampal, Indian Women’s Hockey Team Captain, who will be the face of the campaign.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. DBS Bank India has won two awards – for the ‘DBS Rapid (Real-time API)’ solution in the ‘Innovative API/Open Banking model‘ category and for ‘Intelligent Banking’ in the ‘Best Digital Customer Experience initiative’ category, at the ET BFSI Excellence Awards 2021.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The prestigious TIME magazine has named Elon Musk, the CEO of Tesla, as the “2021 Person of the Year.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. IAF-DRDO flight-tested Helicopter-launched SANT Missile from Pokhran Range, Rajasthan.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL) has collaborated with Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC) to scale-up Alkaline Electrolyze technology for Green Hydrogen production.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [16th December 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?