Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [18th December 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [18th December 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. യുണൈറ്റഡ് നേഷൻസ് ഫുഡ് ആൻഡ് അഗ്രികൾച്ചർ ഓർഗനൈസേഷൻ (UN-FAO), ഇന്ത്യൻ കൗൺസിൽ ഓഫ് അഗ്രികൾച്ചറൽ റിസർച്ച് (ICAR) എന്നിവയുമായി സുസ്ഥിര കൃഷിക്കുള്ള സാങ്കേതിക സഹകരണ പദ്ധതിയിൽ കരാർ ഒപ്പിട്ട സംസ്ഥാനം ഏത് ?

(a) ഹരിയാന

(b) ബീഹാർ

(c) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

(d) അസം

(e) ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 17th December 2021

 

Q2. അസം സ്‌കിൽ യൂണിവേഴ്‌സിറ്റി (ASU) സ്ഥാപിക്കുന്നതിലൂടെ നൈപുണ്യ വിദ്യാഭ്യാസവും പരിശീലനവും ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിന് 112 മില്യൺ ഡോളർ വായ്പ അനുവദിച്ച സംഘടന ഏതാണ്?

(a) ഏഷ്യൻ ഇൻഫ്രാസ്ട്രക്ചർ ഇൻവെസ്റ്റ്മെന്റ് ബാങ്ക്

(b) പുതിയ വികസന ബാങ്ക്

(c) ഏഷ്യൻ വികസന ബാങ്ക്

(d) ലോക ബാങ്ക്

(e) സാമ്പത്തിക സഹകരണത്തിനും വികസനത്തിനും വേണ്ടിയുള്ള സംഘടന

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 16th December 2021

 

Q3. സെക്യൂരിറ്റീസ് ആൻഡ് എക്‌സ്‌ചേഞ്ച് ബോർഡ് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ (SEBI) രൂപീകരിച്ച അഡൈ്വസറി കമ്മിറ്റി ഫോർ ലിവറേജിംഗ് റെഗുലേറ്ററി ആൻഡ് ടെക്‌നോളജി സൊല്യൂഷൻസിന്റെ (ALeRTS) തലവൻ ആരാണ്?

(a) മുകുന്ദകം ശർമ്മ

(b) സുദർശൻ സെൻ

(c) ദീപക് ബി ഫാടക്

(d) അഭയ് കരണ്ടിക്കർ

(e) മാധബി പുരി ബുച്ച്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 15th December 2021

 

Q4. വലിയ ബാങ്കിംഗ് ഇതര ധനകാര്യ കമ്പനികൾക്കായി ആർബിഐ പ്രോംപ്റ്റ് കറക്ടീവ് ആക്ഷൻ ഫ്രെയിംവർക്ക് അവതരിപ്പിച്ചു. PCA ചട്ടക്കൂടിലെ വ്യവസ്ഥകൾ ______________ മുതൽ പ്രാബല്യത്തിൽ വരും.

(a) 2021 ഡിസംബർ

(b) 2022 ഒക്ടോബർ

(c) 2022 മാർച്ച്

(d) 2022 ഡിസംബർ

(e) 2023 മാർച്ച്

 

Q5. സ്‌പോർട്‌സ് ജേണലിസ്റ്റ്‌സ് ഫെഡറേഷൻ ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ (SJFI) മെഡൽ 2021 നൽകി ആദരിച്ചത് ഇവയിൽ ആരെയാണ് ?

(a) സുനിൽ ഗവാസ്‌കർ

(b) രാഹുൽ ദ്രാവിഡ്

(c) രവി ശാസ്ത്രി

(d) അനിൽ കുംബ്ലെ

(e) കപിൽ ദേവ്

 

Q6. ടൈം മാഗസിന്റെ 2021ലെ അത്‌ലറ്റ് ഓഫ് ദ ഇയർ ആയി തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ടത് ആരെയാണ്?

(a) സോഫിയ കെനിൻ

(b) വിക്ടോറിയ അസരെങ്ക

(c) ജെൻ ബ്രാഡി

(d) നവോമി ഒസാക്ക

(e) സിമോൺ ബൈൽസ്

 

Q7. 4,667 മെഗാവാട്ട് ഹരിത വൈദ്യുതി വിതരണം ചെയ്യുന്നതിനായി സോളാർ എനർജി കോർപ്പറേഷൻ ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യയുമായി (SECI) വാങ്ങൽ കരാറിൽ ഒപ്പുവെച്ച കമ്പനി ഏത് ?

(a) ടാറ്റ പവർ എസ്ഇഡി

(b) അദാനി ഗ്രീൻ എനർജി

(c) റോക്ക്വെൽ കോളിൻസ്

(d) റിലയൻസ് പവർ

(e) ഭാരത് ഹെവി ഇലക്ട്രിക്കൽസ് ലിമിറ്റഡ്

 

Q8. ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി എം വെങ്കയ്യ നായിഡു പുറത്തിറക്കിയ ‘രാജ് കപൂർ: ദി മാസ്റ്റർ അറ്റ് വർക്ക്’ എന്ന പുസ്തകത്തിന്റെ രചയിതാവ് ആരാണ്?

(a) അമിത് രഞ്ജൻ

(b) സുഭദ്ര സെൻ ഗുപ്ത

(c) രാഹുൽ റാവിൽ

(d) പ്രദീപ് മാസിക

(e) അസീം ചൗള

 

Q9. എഡ്‌ടെക് പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോം സ്ഥാപനമായ അഡാ 247 _____ ന് UPSC-കേന്ദ്രീകൃത എഡ്-ടെക് പ്ലാറ്റ്‌ഫോം സ്റ്റഡിIQ എഡ്യൂക്കേഷൻ ഏറ്റെടുത്തു.

(a) $10 ദശലക്ഷം

(b) $20 ദശലക്ഷം

(c) $30 ദശലക്ഷം

(d) $40 ദശലക്ഷം

(e) $50 ദശലക്ഷം

 

Q10. ഇന്ത്യയുടെ സോഫ്റ്റ്‌വെയർ ടെക്നോളജി ഡയറക്ടർ ജനറലായി നിയമിതനായത് ആരാണ്?

(a) അശ്വന്ത് സിൻഹ

(b) അമിത് പങ്കൽ

(c) അരവിന്ദ് കുമാർ

(d) അരുൺ കുമാർ

(e) അശ്വിൻ കുമാർ

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. An agreement on Technical Cooperation Project has been inked by Andhra Pradesh Government with the United Nations Food and Agriculture Organisation (UN-FAO) and Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) to help the state farmers in adopting a sustainable agriculture food system.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Asian Development Bank (ADB) has approved a $112 million loan to strengthen skills education and training through the establishment of the Assam Skill University (ASU).

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI) has set up an Advisory Committee for Leveraging Regulatory and Technology Solutions (ALeRTS) to enhance technological capabilities and explore suitable technology solutions for the early detection of market anomalies.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. RBI has introduced prompt corrective action (PCA) framework for large non-banking financial companies (NBFCs) with effect from October 2022.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Sports Journalists’ Federation of India (SJFI) has decided to honour former Indian Cricketer and cricket commentator Sunil Manohar Gavaskar with its prestigious ‘SJFI Medal 2021’ at SJFI Annual General Meeting (AGM) in Guwahati, Assam.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Simone Biles was named Time magazine’s 2021 Athlete of the Year. The world’s most decorated gymnast, a four-time Olympic medalist, was hailed for putting her mental health first when she withdrew from four event finals at the Tokyo Olympics.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Adani Green Energy Ltd (AGEL) has signed a purchase agreement with Solar Energy Corporation of India (SECI) to supply 4,667 MW of green power.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Vice President released the book ‘Raj Kapoor: The Master at Work’; authored by Rahul Rawail.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Edtech platform firm Adda247 has acquired UPSC-focused ed-tech platform StudyIQ Education for $20 million (150 crores) in a cash and stock deal.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Arvind Kumar has joined as Director General of Software Technology of India. Software Technology Parks of India is an autonomous body under the Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology Government of India.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [18th December 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?