Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [17th December 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [17th December 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1.  മാ ഉമിയ ധാം വികസന പദ്ധതിക്ക് കീഴിലുള്ള ഉമിയ മാതാ ധാം ക്ഷേത്രത്തിന്റെയും ക്ഷേത്ര പരിസരത്തിന്റെയും ശിലാസ്ഥാപനം ____________-ൽ അമിത് ഷാ നിർവഹിച്ചു.

(a) അഹമ്മദാബാദ്, ഗുജറാത്ത്

(b) ഭാവ്‌നഗർ, ഗുജറാത്ത്

(c) ആനന്ദ്, ഗുജറാത്ത്

(d) പോർബന്തർ, ഗുജറാത്ത്

(e) ഗാന്ധിനഗർ, ഗുജറാത്ത്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 16th December 2021

 

Q2. സ്ത്രീകളുടെ സാമ്പത്തിക ശാക്തീകരണത്തിനായി “മിഷൻ ശക്തി ലിവിംഗ് ലാബ്” ആരംഭിക്കുന്നതിന് യുണൈറ്റഡ് നേഷൻസ് ക്യാപിറ്റൽ ഡെവലപ്‌മെന്റ് ഫണ്ടുമായി (UNCDF) കരാർ ഒപ്പിട്ട സംസ്ഥാനം ഏത് ?

(a) കർണാടക

(b) ആന്ധ്രാപ്രദേശ്

(c) മധ്യപ്രദേശ്

(d) ഒഡീഷ

(e) തമിഴ്നാട്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 15th December 2021

 

Q3. ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്തിന്റെ അസ്കോട്ട് വന്യജീവി സങ്കേതമാണ് അസ്കോട്ട് വന്യജീവി സങ്കേത ഇക്കോ സെൻസിറ്റീവ് സോണായി പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചത് ?

(a) നാഗാലാൻഡ്

(b) സിക്കിം

(c) ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്

(d) പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ

(e) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 14th December 2021

 

Q4. 2021-2022 ലെ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ സാമ്പത്തിക വളർച്ച _______ ആയി ADB പ്രവചിക്കുന്നു.

(a) 10.0%

(b) 9.7%

(c) 8.9%

(d) 6.5%

(e) 5.9%

 

Q5. ഇടപാടുകാർക്ക് ഡിജിറ്റൽ ബാങ്കിംഗ് സൊല്യൂഷനുകൾ നൽകുന്നതിന് സ്വിഫ്റ്റുമായി സഹകരിച്ചത് ഏത് ബാങ്കാണ് ?

(a) ICICI ബാങ്ക്

(b) RBL ബാങ്ക്

(c) സ്റ്റേറ്റ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(d) ഫെഡറൽ ബാങ്ക്

(e) ആക്സിസ് ബാങ്ക്

 

Q6. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് NFDC, ഫിലിംസ് ഡിവിഷൻ, ചിൽഡ്രൻ ഫിലിംസ് സൊസൈറ്റി ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ (CFSI) എന്നിവയുടെ ചുമതല ഏറ്റെടുത്തത് ?

(a) ആഭാസ് ഝാ

(b) രവീന്ദർ ഭകർ

(c) അനിൽ ദവെ

(d) സുനിൽ അറോറ

(e) ഉമേഷ് സിൻഹ

 

Q7. വിവിധ ആയുധ സംവിധാനങ്ങളിലെ തദ്ദേശീയ പരിഹാരങ്ങൾക്കായുള്ള ആവശ്യകതകളെ പിന്തുണയ്ക്കുന്നതിനായി ഇന്ത്യൻ എയർഫോഴ്സുമായി (IAF) ഒരു ധാരണാപത്രത്തിൽ ഒപ്പുവെച്ച IIT ഏതാണ് ?

(a) IIT ഡൽഹി

(b) IIT മദ്രാസ്

(c) IIT ബോംബെ

(d) IIT റൂർക്കി

(e) IIT ഗുവാഹത്തി

 

Q8. ‘പ്രൈഡ്, പ്രെജുഡൈസ്‌ ആൻഡ് പണ്ഡിട്രീ’ എന്ന പുതിയ പുസ്തകത്തിന്റെ രചയിതാവ് ആരാണ്?

(a) സി കെ ഗാരിയാലി

(b) ഭാൽചന്ദ്ര മുൻഗേക്കർ

(c) ശശി തരൂർ

(d) അനുരാധ റോയ്

(e) അമീഷ് ത്രിപാഠി

 

Q9. ഇന്ത്യയിൽ എല്ലാ വർഷവും ____________ ന് അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര തേയില ദിനം ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ഡിസംബർ 14

(b) ഡിസംബർ 15

(c) ഡിസംബർ 16

(d) ഡിസംബർ 17

(e) ഡിസംബർ 18

 

Q10. മൊത്തവിലപ്പെരുപ്പം നവംബറിൽ 14.23 ശതമാനമായി ഉയർന്നു, നിലവിലെ പരമ്പരയിലെ ഏറ്റവും ഉയർന്ന നിരക്കാണിത്. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ WPI പണപ്പെരുപ്പം കണക്കാക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള അടിസ്ഥാന വർഷം ഏതാണ് ?

(a) 2004 – 2005

(b) 2005 – 2006

(c) 2010 – 2011

(d) 2009 – 2010

(e) 2011 – 2012

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Home Minister Amit Shah laid the foundation stone of Umiya Mata Dham temple and temple premises under Maa Umiya Dham Development Project at Umiya Campus in Sola in Ahmedabad, Gujarat along with several developmental projects including a railway bridge.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Odisha inked agreement with UNCDF to launch “Mission Shakti Living Lab” for financial empowerment of women.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. According to the gazette of India issued by the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change (MoEF&CC), an area of 454.65 square kilometres around the boundary of Askot Wildlife Sanctuary in the Pithoragarh district of Uttarakhand has been declared as the Askot Wildlife Sanctuary Eco-sensitive Zone (ESZ).

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. ADB projected growth forecast for 2021-2022 for India at 9.7% and developing Asia’s at 7%.

 

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Axis Bank is working with new digital services from provider Swift to provide a comprehensive digital solution to clients.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. CEO of Central Board of Film Certification (CBFC), Ravinder Bhakar has assumed charge of National Film Development Corporation (NFDC), Films Division, and Children Films Society of India (CFSI).

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. IIT-Delhi signed an MoU with Indian Air Force (IAF) to support requirements towards indigenous solutions in various weapon systems.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Former union minister and Lok Sabha Member of Parliament Dr Shashi Tharoor‘s 23rd book titled ‘Pride, Prejudice and Punditry’ was launched in Hyderabad, Telangana.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. International Tea Day is observed every year on December 15 in countries like Bangladesh, Sri Lanka, Nepal, Vietnam, Indonesia, Kenya, Malawi, Malaysia, Uganda, India, and Tanzania.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Producers’ inflation based on the Wholesale Price Index (WPI) reached an all-time high in the current series at 14.2 per cent in November. This is the eighth successive month of double digits WPI (mainly due to hardening of prices of mineral oils, basic metals, crude petroleum and natural gas). Wholesale Price-based Index (WPI) inflation base year is 2011-12.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [17th December 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?