Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [14th December 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [14th December 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഏത് കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശത്താണ് 1000 അടൽ ടിങ്കറിംഗ് ലബോറട്ടറികൾ സ്ഥാപിക്കാൻ നീതി ആയോഗ് പദ്ധതിയിട്ടിരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ലഡാക്ക്

(b) ഡൽഹി

(c) ലക്ഷദ്വീപ്

(d) പുതുച്ചേരി

(e) ജമ്മു കശ്മീർ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 13th December 2021

 

Q2. ഷാങ്ഹായ് കോ-ഓപ്പറേഷൻ ഓർഗനൈസേഷന്റെ (RATS SCO) കൗൺസിൽ ഓഫ് റീജിയണൽ ആന്റി ടെററിസ്റ്റ് സ്ട്രക്ചറിന്റെ ചെയർമാൻ സ്ഥാനം ഏത് രാജ്യമാണ്‌ ഏറ്റെടുത്തത് ?

(a) ഇന്ത്യ

(b) ചൈന

(c) സിംഗപ്പൂർ

(d) മ്യാൻമർ

(e) ദക്ഷിണ കൊറിയ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 11th December 2021

 

Q3. IMD വേൾഡ് കോംപറ്റീറ്റീവ് സെന്റർ പ്രസിദ്ധീകരിച്ച “വേൾഡ് ടാലന്റ് റാങ്കിംഗ് റിപ്പോർട്ട് 2021” ൽ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ റാങ്ക് എത്രയാണ്?

(a) 42

(b) 53

(c) 56

(d) 66

(e) 74

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 10th December 2021

 

Q4. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ നഗര സേവനങ്ങൾ മെച്ചപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിന് എത്ര പോളിസി അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കിയുള്ള വായ്പയ്ക്ക് ഏഷ്യൻ ഡെവലപ്‌മെന്റ് ബാങ്ക് (ADB) അംഗീകാരം നൽകി?

(a) $100 ദശലക്ഷം

(b) $150 ദശലക്ഷം

(c) $300 ദശലക്ഷം

(d) $350 ദശലക്ഷം

(e) $200 ദശലക്ഷം

 

Q5. റിസർവ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ (RBI) അടുത്തിടെ ലൈഫ് ഇൻഷുറൻസ് കോർപ്പറേഷൻ ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ (LIC) ക്ക് ഏത് ബാങ്കിലെ ഓഹരി 9.99% വരെ വർദ്ധിപ്പിക്കാൻ അനുമതി നൽകി ?

(a) HDFC ബാങ്ക്

(b) ഇൻഡസ്ഇൻഡ് ബാങ്ക്

(c) ആക്സിസ് ബാങ്ക്

(d) ICICI ബാങ്ക്

(e) യെസ് ബാങ്ക്

 

Q6. താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരെയാണ് യുണൈറ്റഡ് നേഷൻസ് ചിൽഡ്രൻസ് ഫണ്ടിന്റെ (UNICEF) തലവനായി നിയമിച്ചത്?

(a) കാതറിൻ റസ്സൽ

(b) ഓഡ്രി അസോലെ

(c) ഹെൻറിറ്റ എച്ച് ഫോർ

(d) റാഫേൽ ഗ്രോസി

(e) അക്കിം സ്റ്റെയ്‌നർ

 

Q7. സ്വകാര്യമേഖലാ ബാങ്ക് വിഭാഗത്തിന് കീഴിലുള്ള ഏറ്റവും ഉയർന്ന BHIM-UPI ഇടപാടുകൾക്ക് MeitY ഏർപ്പെടുത്തിയ രണ്ട് ഡിജിധാൻ അവാർഡുകൾ ഏത് ബാങ്കിനാണ് ലഭിച്ചത് ?

(a) കരൂർ വൈശ്യ ബാങ്ക്

(b) കർണാടക ബാങ്ക്

(c) ഇന്ത്യൻ ബാങ്ക്

(d) പഞ്ചാബ് നാഷണൽ ബാങ്ക്

(e) കൊട്ടക് മഹീന്ദ്ര ബാങ്ക്

 

Q8. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് “യുവ ഗണിതശാസ്ത്രജ്ഞർക്കുള്ള 2021 DST-ICTP-IMU രാമാനുജൻ സമ്മാനം” നേടിയത്?

(a) കരോലിന അരൌജോ

(b) സി.എസ്. ശേഷാദ്രി

(c) ഗോപാലസ്വാമി കസ്തൂരിരംഗൻ

(d) മേരികെ ലൂക്കാസ് റിജ്നെവെൽഡ്

(e) നീന ഗുപ്ത

 

Q9. അടുത്തിടെ വിജയകരമായി പരീക്ഷിച്ച പിനാക എക്സ്റ്റൻഡഡ് റേഞ്ച് (പിനാക-ER) റോക്കറ്റ് വികസിപ്പിച്ചത് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏതാണ് ?

(a) ഇന്ത്യൻ സ്പേസ് റിസേർച് ഓർഗനൈസേഷൻ

(b) ഡിഫെൻസ് റിസേർച് ആൻഡ് ടെവേലോപ്മെന്റ്റ് ലബോറട്ടറി

(c) ഹിന്ദുസ്ഥാൻ എയറോനോട്ടിക്സ് ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(d) ഡിഫെൻസ് റിസേർച് ആൻഡ് ടെവേലോപ്മെന്റ്റ് ഓർഗനൈസേഷൻ

(e) നാഷണൽ സ്പേസ് ഇൻഫോർമാറ്റിക്സ് സെന്റർ

 

Q10. എല്ലാ വർഷവും, ________ ന് UNICEF ദിനം ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) 10 ഡിസംബർ

(b) ഡിസംബർ 11

(c) ഡിസംബർ 12

(d) ഡിസംബർ 13

(e) ഡിസംബർ 14

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. The NITI Aayog has planned to establish 1000 Atal Tinkering Laboratories in Jammu and Kashmir. Out of 1000 Atal Tinkering Laboratories, 187 will be established by the end of the financial year 2021-22.

 

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. India assumed the Chairmanship of Council of Regional Anti-Terrorist Structure of Shanghai Cooperation Organization (RATS SCO) for 1 year from October 28, 2021.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Talent Ranking report 2021: India ranked 56th; Switzerland retained top spot. IMD World Competitive Centre published its “World Talent Ranking Report” on December 9, 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Asian Development Bank (ADB) approved Rs.2653.05 crore (USD 350 million) policy-based loan to improve urban services in India.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Life Insurance Corporation of India (LIC) has received approval from the Reserve Bank of India to increase its stake to 9.99 per cent in IndusInd Bank of the total issued and paid-up capital of the private sector lender.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. UN Secretary-General Antonio Guterres has appointed Catherine Russell as the head of UN children’s agency UNICEF, also known as the United Nations Children’s Fund.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Karnataka Bank has been conferred with two DigiDhan awards instituted by the Union Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY). The awards were given during Digital payment Utsav in New Delhi.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian Mathematician Neena Gupta has received 2021 DST-ICTP-IMU Ramanujan Prize for Young Mathematicians from Developing Countries for her outstanding work in affine algebraic geometry and commutative algebra.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) has successfully test fired Pinaka Extended Range (Pinaka-ER), Area Denial Munitions (ADM) and indigenously developed fuzes.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. UNICEF Day is observed on December 11 every year, to spread awareness on saving children’s lives, defending their rights and helping them fulfil their potential from childhood to adolescence.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [14th December 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?