Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [22nd December 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [22nd December 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ ആർബിട്രേഷൻ ആൻഡ് മീഡിയേഷൻ സെന്റർ (IAMC) ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്താണ് ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തത്?

(a) ന്യൂ ഡെൽഹി

(b) മുംബൈ

(c) ഹൈദരാബാദ്

(d) ബെംഗളൂരു

(e) പൂനെ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 21st December 2021

 

Q2. കാൾ നെഹാമർ ഏത് രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ ചാൻസലറായി സത്യപ്രതിജ്ഞ ചെയ്തു?

(a) സ്വീഡൻ

(b) നോർവേ

(c) ഡെന്മാർക്ക്

(d) ഓസ്ട്രിയ

(e) സ്വിറ്റ്സർലൻഡ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 20th December 2021

 

Q3. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് കമ്പനിക്കാണ് 2021-ലെ ഗോൾഡൻ പീക്കോക്ക് എൻവയോൺമെന്റ് മാനേജ്‌മെന്റ് അവാർഡ് ലഭിച്ചത്?

(a) ഓയിൽ ആൻഡ് നാച്ചുറൽ ഗ്യാസ് കോർപ്പറേഷൻ

(b) സ്റ്റീൽ അതോറിറ്റി ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(c) കോൾ ഇന്ത്യ ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(d) നാഷണൽ തെർമൽ പവർ കോർപ്പറേഷൻ

(e) ഭാരത് ഹെവി ഇലക്ട്രിക്കൽസ് ലിമിറ്റഡ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 18th December 2021

 

Q4. 2021-___________ ൽ നടന്ന കോമൺവെൽത്ത് ഭാരോദ്വഹന ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പിൽ ഇന്ത്യ 16 മെഡലുകൾ നേടി.

(a) ബിഷ്കെക്ക്, കിർഗിസ്ഥാൻ

(b) ദുഷാൻബെ, താജിക്കിസ്ഥാൻ

(c) താഷ്കെന്റ്, ഉസ്ബെക്കിസ്ഥാൻ

(d) ന്യൂഡൽഹി, ഇന്ത്യ

(e) നൂർ-സുൽത്താൻ, കസാക്കിസ്ഥാൻ

 

Q5. BWF ലോക ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പിൽ വെള്ളി മെഡൽ നേടുന്ന ആദ്യ ഇന്ത്യൻ പുരുഷൻ ആരാണ്?

(a) ശ്രീകാന്ത് കിഡംബി

(b) സന്ദീപ് ഗുപ്ത

(c) വരുൺ കപൂർ

(d) ബി. സായ് പ്രണീത്

(e) പുല്ലേല ഗോപിചന്ദ്

 

Q6. “ഇന്ത്യസ് ഏൻഷ്യന്റ് ലെഗസി ഓഫ് വെൽനെസ്” എന്ന പുസ്തകം എഴുതിയത് ആരാണ്?

(a) അമിതാവ് ഘോഷ്

(b) സുഭദ്ര സെൻ ഗുപ്ത

(c) അവതാർ സിംഗ് ഭാസിൻ

(d) രേഖ ചൗധരി

(e) ആദിത്യ ഗുപ്ത

 

Q7. ആർ എൽ ജലപ്പ അടുത്തിടെ അന്തരിച്ചു. അദ്ദേഹം ഒരു ______ ആയിരുന്നു.

(a) സംഗീതസംവിധായകൻ

(b) രാഷ്ട്രീയക്കാരൻ

(c) ഗാനരചയിതാവ്

(d) പരിസ്ഥിതി പ്രവർത്തകൻ

(e) ക്ലാസിക്കൽ ഗായകൻ

 

Q8. താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് സംസ്ഥാന ഗവൺമെന്റാണ് മൂന്ന് പുതിയ ജില്ലകൾ, അതായത് ത്സെമിന്യു, നിയുലാൻഡ്, ചുമൗകെഡിമ എന്നിവ സൃഷ്ടിക്കുന്നതായി അടുത്തിടെ പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ചത്?

(a) അസം

(b) നാഗാലാൻഡ്

(c) അരുണാചൽ പ്രദേശ്

(d) മിസോറാം

(e) ത്രിപുര

 

Q9. 2020-21, ___________ന്റെ നേരിട്ടുള്ള വിദേശ നിക്ഷേപ വരവാണ് ഇന്ത്യ രേഖപ്പെടുത്തിയത്.

(a) $ 111.97 ബില്യൺ

(b) $ 71.97 ബില്യൺ

(c) $ 61.97 ബില്യൺ

(d) $ 51.97 ബില്യൺ

(e) $ 81.97 ബില്യൺ

 

Q10. അടുത്തിടെ, എമ്മ റഡുകാനുവിനെ 2021-ലെ BBC യുടെ സ്‌പോർട്‌സ് പേഴ്‌സണാലിറ്റി ഓഫ് ദ ഇയർ ആയി തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്തു. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ഏത് കായിക ഇനവുമായി അവർ ബന്ധപ്പെട്ടിരിക്കുന്നു?

(a) ബാഡ്മിന്റൺ

(b) സ്ക്വാഷ്

(c) സ്നൂക്കർ

(d) ടെന്നീസ്

(e) ക്രിക്കറ്റ്

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s 1st International Arbitration and Mediation Centre (IAMC) inaugurated in Hyderabad, Telangana.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Karl Nehammer was sworn in as Austria’s chancellor by Alexander Van der Bellen, President of Austria in a ceremony in Hofburg Palace, Vienna, Austria.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Steel Authority of India Ltd. (SAIL), under Ministry of Steel has been awarded with the prestigious Golden Peacock Environment Management Award 2021 for successive three years.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. India won 16 medals in Commonwealth Weightlifting Championship 2021 held at Tashkent, Uzbekistan.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Shuttler Kidambi Srikanth became the first Indian man to win a silver medal at BWF World Championships. In the final, he was defeated by Singapore’s Loh Kean Yew by 21-15, 22-20.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. A book titled “India’s Ancient Legacy of Wellness” authored by Dr Rekha Chaudhari was launched in the presence of the Governor of Maharashtra, Bhagat Singh Koshyari.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Jalappa, a veteran leader of the Indian National Congress (INC) and the former Union Minister of Textiles has passed away in Kolar, Karnataka.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Nagaland government has announced the creation of three new districts, namely Tseminyu, Niuland and Chumoukedima.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. India has registered the highest ever annual Foreign Direct Investment inflow of $ 81.97 bn in 2020-21. FDI inflows in the last seven financial years is over $ 440 bn, which is nearly 58 % of the total FDI inflow in last 21 financial years.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Tennis star Emma Raducanu is the BBC’s Sports Personality of the Year for 2021. She beat Tom Daley(diver) and Adam Peaty (swimmer) into second and third place, while England’s men’s footballers were named team of the year and Gareth Southgate the coach, as a triumphant period for British sport across the board was commemorated at a ceremony in Salford.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [22nd December 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?