Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [24th December 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [24th December 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഒഡീഷ മുഖ്യമന്ത്രി നവീൻ പട്‌നായിക് താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് നദിക്ക് കുറുകെ നിർമ്മിച്ചാണ് സംസ്ഥാനത്തെ ഏറ്റവും നീളമേറിയ പാലമായ ‘ടി-സേതു’ ഉദ്ഘാടനം ചെയ്തത് ?

(a) മഹാനദി

(b) ബ്രാഹ്മണി

(c) ഗോദാവരി

(d) റുഷികുല്യ

(e) കൃഷ്ണ

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 23rd December 2021

 

Q2. ഇന്ത്യൻ ഗ്യാസ് എക്സ്ചേഞ്ച് (IGX) ലിമിറ്റഡിൽ 4.93 ശതമാനം ഇക്വിറ്റി ഷെയർ നേടിയ കമ്പനി ഏതാണ്?

(a) ഹിന്ദുസ്ഥാൻ പെട്രോളിയം കോർപ്പറേഷൻ ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(b) ഓയിൽ ഇന്ത്യ ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(c) ഇന്ത്യൻ ഓയിൽ കോർപ്പറേഷൻ ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(d) ഓയിൽ ആൻഡ് നാച്ചുറൽ ഗ്യാസ് കോർപ്പറേഷൻ

(e) ഭാരത് പെട്രോളിയം കോർപ്പറേഷൻ ലിമിറ്റഡ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 22nd December 2021

 

Q3. താഴെപ്പറയുന്നവയിൽ ഏത് ബാങ്കാണ് JSW സിമന്റ് ലിമിറ്റഡിൽ ന്യൂനപക്ഷ ഓഹരികൾ നേടിയത് ?

(a) ആക്സിസ് ബാങ്ക്

(b) ICICI ബാങ്ക്

(c) HDFC ബാങ്ക്

(d) SBI

(e) UCO ബാങ്ക്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 21st December 2021

 

Q4. 20-21 സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷത്തിൽ വലിയ ബാങ്കുകൾക്കിടയിൽ മൊത്തത്തിലുള്ള ഡിജിറ്റൽ ഇടപാടുകളിൽ ഒന്നാം സ്ഥാനം നേടിയ ബാങ്ക് ഏതാണ്?

(a) പഞ്ചാബ് നാഷണൽ ബാങ്ക്

(b) സ്റ്റേറ്റ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(c) HDFC ബാങ്ക്

(d) ആക്സിസ് ബാങ്ക്

(e) ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ബറോഡ

 

Q5. ഏത് ഓർഗനൈസേഷനാണ് അതിന്റെ ജീവനക്കാർക്ക് നൂതനമായ പഠനവും നൈപുണ്യ വികസനവും പ്രോത്സാഹിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനായി ഉദെമി ബിസിനസ്സുമായി ഒരു പങ്കാളിത്ത കരാർ ഒപ്പിട്ടത്?

(a) നാഷണൽ പേയ്‌മെന്റ് കോർപ്പറേഷൻ ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ

(b) നീതി ആയോഗ്

(c) നാഷണൽ ബാങ്ക് ഫോർ അഗ്രികൾച്ചർ ആൻഡ് റൂറൽ ഡെവലപ്‌മെന്റ്

(d) ഫെഡറൽ ബാങ്ക്

(e) ഇന്ത്യയുടെ ചെറുകിട വ്യവസായ വികസന ബാങ്ക്  L1Difficulty 3

 

Q6. കാർഡ് അധിഷ്‌ഠിത പേയ്‌മെന്റുകൾക്കായുള്ള ടോക്കണൈസേഷനിൽ മാസ്റ്റർകാർഡുമായി സഹകരിക്കുന്ന കമ്പനി ഏതാണ് ?

(a) ഫോൺപേ

(b) പേടിഎം

(c) ഗൂഗിൾ പേ

(d) ആമസോൺ പേ

(e) ഭാരത് പേ

 

Q7. 2021 റീജിയണൽ ഏഷ്യ-പസഫിക് വിമൻസ് എംപവർമെന്റ് പ്രിൻസിപ്പിൾസ് അവാർഡ് ദാന ചടങ്ങിൽ ” നേതൃത്വ പ്രതിബദ്ധതയ്ക്കുള്ള UN വനിതാ അവാർഡ്” നേടിയത് ആരാണ്?

(a) ദിവ്യ ഹെഗ്‌ഡെ

(b) റിജുല ദാസ്

(c) അനിത ദേശായി

(d) അരുന്ധതി സുബ്രഹ്മണ്യം

(e) കവിത അയ്യർ

 

Q8. ഇനിപ്പറയുന്നവരിൽ ആരാണ് BWF ലോക ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പ് 2021-ൽ വനിതാ സിംഗിൾസ് കിരീടം നേടിയത്?

(a) സോഫിയ കെനിൻ

(b) വിക്ടോറിയ അസരെങ്ക

(c) നൊസോമി ഒകുഹാര

(d) കരോലിന മാരിൻ

(e) അകാനെ യമാഗുച്ചി

 

Q9. എല്ലാ വർഷവും ഏത് തീയതിയിലാണ് ഇന്ത്യൻ ദേശീയ കർഷക ദിനം ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) ഡിസംബർ 21

(b) ഡിസംബർ 22

(c) ഡിസംബർ 23

(d) ഡിസംബർ 24

(e) ഡിസംബർ 25

 

Q10. 230 മില്യൺ ഡോളറിന് ടെക്‌സാസ് ആസ്ഥാനമായ എഡ്‌ജൈലിനെ ഓസ്റ്റിൻ ഏറ്റെടുക്കുമെന്ന് അടുത്തിടെ പ്രഖ്യാപിച്ച ടെക് കമ്പനി ഏതാണ്?

(a) TCS

(b) വിപ്രോ

(b) ഇൻഫോസിസ്

(c) ആക്‌സെൻചർ

(e) CTS

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Naveen Patnaik, Chief Minister of Odisha inaugurated state’s longest bridge, ‘T-Setu’, built over the Mahanadi River in Cuttack District, Odisha.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) acquired a 4.93 percent equity share in Indian Gas Exchange (IGX) Limited, the country’s first automated national level gas exchange.

 

S3. Ans.(d) 

Sol. The State Bank of India (SBI) has acquired a minority stake in JSW Cement Limited, part of USD 13 billion JSW Group. The PSU Banking behemoth has invested Rs 100 crore in the company via compulsorily convertible preference shares (CCPS). The SBI transaction with JSW Cement comes close on the heels of the Rs 1,500 cr investments made by two global private equity investors.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Bank of Baroda (BoB) grabbed the top spot in overall digital transactions among large banks for FY20-21.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI) signed a partnership agreement with Udemy Business, to encourage innovative learning and skill development for employees of NPCI.

 

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Mastercard and Google announced a tokenization method that enables Google Pay users to safely transact using their Mastercard credit cards and debit cards.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Divya Hegde, an Indian Climate Action Entrepreneur from Udupi, Karnataka, has won UN Women’s Award for Leadership Commitment at the 2021 Regional Asia-Pacific Women’s Empowerment Principles Awards Ceremony.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Akane Yamaguchi of Japan won Women’s Singles title of BWF World Championship 2021.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Kisan Diwas or National Farmers’ Day is celebrated across the nation on December 23 to commemorate the birth anniversary of the fifth Prime Minister of India, Chaudhary Charan Singh.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Wipro announced that it will acquire Austin, Texas-headquartered Edgile for USD 230 million, a move that will strengthen the IT major’s play in the cybersecurity services space.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [24th December 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?