Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [17th November 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [17th November 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. 2021 T20 ലോകകപ്പ് ഫൈനലിൽ പ്ലെയർ ഓഫ് ദ ടൂർണമെന്റ് കിരീടം നേടിയ താരം ആരാണ് ?

(a) ആരോൺ ഫിഞ്ച്

(b) മിച്ചൽ മാർഷ്

(c) ഡേവിഡ് വാർണർ

(d) കെയ്ൻ വില്യംസൺ

(e) ബാബർ അസം

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 16th November 2021

 

Q2. ഈയിടെ അന്തരിച്ച പ്രശസ്ത ചരിത്രകാരനും ഗ്രന്ഥകാരനുമായ ബാബാസാഹേബ് പുരന്ദരെ ഇവരിൽ ആരെക്കുറിച്ച് വിപുലമായി എഴുതിയിട്ടുണ്ട്?

(a) ഡോ. ബാബാസാഹെബ് അംബേദ്കർ

(b) മഹാരാജ ബിർ ബിക്രം

(c) ദേവി അഹല്യ ബായ് ഹോൾക്കർ

(d) ഛത്രപതി ശിവജി മഹാരാജ്

(e) മഹാരാജ് രഞ്ജീത് സിംഗ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 15th November 2021

 

Q3. ഏത് F1 ഡ്രൈവർ കളിക്കാരനാണ് 2021 F1 ബ്രസീലിയൻ ഗ്രാൻഡ് പ്രിക്സ് നേടിയത്?

(a) ലൂയിസ് ഹാമിൽട്ടൺ

(b) മാക്സ് വെർസ്റ്റപ്പൻ

(c) വാൾട്ടേരി ബോട്ടാസ്

(d) ചാൾസ് ലെക്ലർക്ക്

(e) എസ്. പെരെസ്

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 13th November 2021

 

Q4. SITMEX – 21 എന്ന് പേരിട്ടിരിക്കുന്ന ട്രൈലാറ്ററൽ മാരിടൈം എക്സർസൈസ് ഏത് രാജ്യങ്ങൾക്കിടയിൽ നടക്കും?

(a) ഇന്ത്യ, ബംഗ്ലാദേശ്, റഷ്യ

(b) ഇന്ത്യ, സിംഗപ്പൂർ, തായ്‌ലൻഡ്

(c) ഇന്ത്യ, ജപ്പാൻ, സിംഗപ്പൂർ

(d) ഇന്ത്യ, ശ്രീലങ്ക, ഓസ്‌ട്രേലിയ

(e) ശ്രീലങ്ക, ജപ്പാൻ, റഷ്യ

 

Q5.  ദേശീയ പത്രദിനം ആചരിക്കുന്നത് എപ്പോഴാണ്?

(a) നവംബർ 14

(b) നവംബർ 15

(c) നവംബർ 16

(d) നവംബർ 13

(e) നവംബർ 12

 

Q6. 2021-ലെ കുട്ടികളുടെ സമാധാനത്തിനുള്ള അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര പുരസ്‌കാരം ആർക്കാണ് ലഭിച്ചത്?

(a) നേഹ ഗുപ്തയും ഓം പ്രകാശ് ഗുപ്തയും

(b) ജിവിൻ സെഹ്ഗലും ലക്ഷിത് സെഹ്ഗലും

(c) അദ്വിക് സോണിയും എഹ്‌സാൻ സോണിയും

(d) വിഹാൻ അഗർവാളും നവ് അഗർവാളും

(e) ലക്ഷിത് സെഹ്ഗലും ഓം പ്രകാശ് ഗുപ്തയും

 

Q7. 2021 നവംബറിൽ അന്റാർട്ടിക്കയിലേക്കുള്ള ശാസ്ത്രീയ പര്യവേഷണത്തിന്റെ ഏത് പതിപ്പാണ് ഇന്ത്യ അടുത്തിടെ ഫ്ലാഗ് ഓഫ് ചെയ്തത്?

(a) 41-ാമത്

(b) 39-ാമത്

(c) 45-ാമത്

(d) 43-ാമത്

(e) 44-ാമത്

 

Q8. സഹിഷ്ണുതയ്ക്കുള്ള അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ദിനം വർഷം തോറും ഏത് ദിവസത്തിലാണ് ആചരിക്കുന്നത്?

(a) നവംബർ 13

(b) നവംബർ 15

(c) നവംബർ 14

(d) നവംബർ 17

(e) നവംബർ 16

 

Q9. റിന്യൂവബിൾ എനർജി മേഖലയിൽ സഹകരിക്കാൻ ഇന്ത്യൻ ഓയിൽ കോർപ്പറേഷൻ ലിമിറ്റഡുമായി (IOCL) അടുത്തിടെ ധാരണാപത്രം ഒപ്പുവെച്ച കമ്പനി ഏതാണ്?

(a) ഓയിൽ ആൻഡ് നാച്ചുറൽ ഗ്യാസ് കോർപ്പറേഷൻ

(b) സ്റ്റീൽ അതോറിറ്റി ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(c) കോൾ ഇന്ത്യ ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(d) നാഷണൽ തെർമൽ പവർ കോർപ്പറേഷൻ

(e) ഭാരത് ഹെവി ഇലക്ട്രിക്കൽസ് ലിമിറ്റഡ്

 

Q10. 2021 ലെ IQAirവായുവിന്റെ ഗുണനിലവാരത്തിലും മലിനീകരണ നഗര റാങ്കിംഗിലും ഒന്നാമതെത്തിയ ഇന്ത്യൻ നഗരം ഏതാണ്?

(a) മുംബൈ

(b) ഡൽഹി

(c) കൊൽക്കത്ത

(d) മുകളിൽ പറഞ്ഞവയെല്ലാം

(e) a യും c യും

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(c)b

Sol. David Warner won the Player of the Tournament title at the 2021 T20 World Cup final.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The celebrated author was popularly known as Babasaheb Purandare. He wrote extensively about Maratha warrior king Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Lewis Hamilton (Mercedes-Great Britain), has won the 2021 F1 Sao Paulo Grand Prix (earlier known as Brazilian Grand Prix).

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The 3rd edition of the Trilateral Maritime Exercise named SITMEX – 21 is being held from 15 to 16 Nov 21 in the Andaman Sea. The Navies of the India, Singapore and Thailand will participate in the event.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. National Press Day is observed on November 16 every year to celebrate free and responsible press in India. It also commemorates the day when the Press Council of India started functioning.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Two Delhi-based teenage brothers Vihaan (17) and Nav Agarwal (14) have won the 17th annual KidsRights International Children’s Peace Prize for tackling pollution in their home city by recycling household waste.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. India successfully launched the 41st Scientific Expedition to Antarctica on November 15, 2021.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. The International Day for Tolerance is observed annually on 16 November. The day was declared by UNESCO in 1995, on its fiftieth anniversary, to generate public awareness of the dangers of intolerance.

 

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. NTPC signed an MoU with Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) to collaborate in the field of Renewable Energy and mutually explore opportunities for supply of low carbon/RE RTC (round the clock) captive power.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Delhi topped the list with AQI at 556, Kolkata and Mumbai recorded an AQI of 177 and 169, respectively, at 4th and 6th position.

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [17th November 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?