Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [13th November 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [13th November 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. നോബൽ സമ്മാന ജേതാവും മുൻ _______ പ്രസിഡന്റുമായ FW ഡി ക്ലർക്ക് അന്തരിച്ചു.

(a) USA

(b) നെതർലാൻഡ്

(c) എൻലാൻഡ്

(d) ദക്ഷിണാഫ്രിക്ക

(e) UAE

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 12th November 2021

 

Q2. പബ്ലിക് സർവീസ് ബ്രോഡ്കാസ്റ്റിംഗ് ദിനം എല്ലാ വർഷവും ________ ന് ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നു.

(a) നവംബർ 14

(b) നവംബർ 13

(c) നവംബർ 12

(d) നവംബർ 11

(e) നവംബർ 10

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 11th November 2021

 

Q3. ഇന്ത്യയിയുടെ ആദ്യത്തെ ഫിസിക്കൽ നാഷണൽ യോഗാസന ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പ് എവിടെയാണ് സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചത് ?

(a) പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ

(b) ഒഡീഷ

(c) ഉത്തരാഖണ്ഡ്

(d) ഉത്തർപ്രദേശ്

(e) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 10th November 2021

 

Q4. എല്ലാ വർഷവും __________ ന് ലോക ന്യുമോണിയ ദിനം ലോകമെമ്പാടും ആചരിക്കുന്നു.

(a) നവംബർ 15

(b) നവംബർ 14

(c) നവംബർ 13

(d) നവംബർ 12

(e) നവംബർ 11

 

Q5. ഇന്ത്യയിലെ ഏറ്റവും ധനികയായ സ്വയം നിർമ്മിത വനിത ആരാണ്?

(a) ഫാൽഗുനി നായർ

(b) കിരൺ മജുംദാർ-ഷാ

(c) റോഷ്‌നി നദാർ

(d) ഏക്താ കപൂർ

(e) സിയ മോഡി

 

Q6. ഇന്ത്യൻ വംശജനായ ബഹിരാകാശ സഞ്ചാരി __________യുടെ നേതൃത്വത്തിൽ ക്രൂ 3 ദൗത്യം അന്താരാഷ്ട്ര ബഹിരാകാശ നിലയത്തിലേക്ക് സ്‌പേസ് എക്‌സ് വിക്ഷേപിച്ചു.

(a) രങ്കു ദേവി

(b) രവീഷ് മൽഹോത്ര

(c) സിരിഷ ബന്ദ്ല

(d) സുനിത വില്യംസ്

(e) രാജാ ചാരി

 

Q7. റോഡപകടങ്ങളിൽ ആദ്യം പ്രതികരിക്കുന്നവരെ പരിശീലിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനായി ___________ സംസ്ഥാന സർക്കാർ രക്ഷക് എന്ന പേരിൽ ഇത്തരത്തിലുള്ള ആദ്യത്തെ റോഡ് സുരക്ഷാ സംരംഭം ആരംഭിച്ചു.

(a) കർണാടക

(b) ജാർഖണ്ഡ്

(c) പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ

(d) ഒഡീഷ

(e) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

 

Q8. ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിലെ രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഭവനിൽ ഗവർണർമാരുടെയും ലഫ്റ്റനന്റ് ഗവർണർമാരുടെയും 51-ാമത് സമ്മേളനത്തെ അഭിസംബോധന ചെയ്തത് ആരാണ്?

(a) രാം നാഥ് കോവിന്ദ്

(b) അമിത് ഷാ

(c) നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി

(d) രാജ്‌നാഥ് സിംഗ്

(e) ഓം ബിർള

 

Q9. ജപ്പാന്റെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയായി വീണ്ടും തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ടത് ആരാണ് ?

(a) ഫ്യൂമിയോ കിഷിദ

(b) യോഷിഹിഡെ സുഗ

(c) ഷിൻസോ ആബെ

(d) യോഷിഹിക്കോ നോഡ

(e) മസയോഷി സൺ

 

Q10. റിസർവ് ബാങ്ക് ഓഫ് ഇന്ത്യ (RBI) ഏത് ക്രെഡിറ്റ് കാർഡ് ഇഷ്യൂവറിന് ഏർപ്പെടുത്തിയ നിയന്ത്രണങ്ങൾ നീക്കി?

(a) അമേരിക്കൻ എക്സ്പ്രസ്

(b) ഡൈനേഴ്സ് ക്ലബ് ഇന്റർനാഷണൽ ലിമിറ്റഡ്

(c) മാസ്റ്റർകാർഡ്

(d) VISA

(e) ഡിസ്കവർ ഫൈനാൻസ് സെർവിസസ്‌

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. FW (Frederik Willem) de Klerk, the former president of South Africa and the last white person to head the country, has passed away due to cancer.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Public Service Broadcasting Day is celebrated every year on November 12 to commemorate the first and only visit of the Father of the Nation, Mahatma Gandhi, to the studio of All India Radio, Delhi in 1947.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s first Physical National Yogasana Championships has been organised in Bhubaneswar, Odisha from November 11-13, 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. The World Pneumonia Day is observed across the world on November 12 every year to raise awareness, promote prevention and treatment and produce action to combat the disease.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. Falguni Nayar, the CEO and founder of beauty and fashion eCommerce platform Nykaa, has become the richest self-made woman in India. She founded Nykaa in the year 2012.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. US Space agency NASA and the Elon Musk-owned private rocket company SpaceX have launched “Crew 3” mission on November 10, 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The state government of Odisha has launched a first of its kind road safety initiative named Rakshak, to train first responders of road accidents.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. India’s President Shri Ram Nath Kovind addressed the 51st Conference of Governors and Lieutenant Governors at Rashtrapati Bhavan in New Delhi.

 

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Fumio Kishida leader of the Liberal Democratic Party (LDP) has been re-elected as the Prime Minister (PM) of Japan following the victory of the LDP in the 2021 Parliament election.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) lifted restrictions imposed on 23rd April, 2021 with immediate effect on credit card issuer Diners Club International Ltd to onboard new customers.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [13th November 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

ഡിസംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ December 2021

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
Was this page helpful?
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?