Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [10th November 2021]_00.1
Malyalam govt jobs   »   Daily Quiz   »   Current Affairs Quiz

കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ(Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [10th November 2021]

KPSCക്കും HCAനുമായുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് -മലയാളത്തിൽ (Current Affairs Quiz For KPSC And HCA in Malayalam). കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് എല്ലാ മത്സര പരീക്ഷകൾക്കും ചോദിക്കുന്നതാണ്. LDC, LGS, SECRETARIAT ASSISTANT,HIGH COURT ASSISTANT, KTET, FOREST GUARD, KERALA POLICE, IBPS, SSC, RRB, IBPS RRB, IB ACIO, BIS, 10 -)o തലം, 12-)o തലം , ഡിഗ്രിതലത്തിലുള്ള ഇതര KPSC പരീക്ഷകൾ, മറ്റ് മത്സരപരീക്ഷകൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കുള്ള കറന്റ് അഫയേഴ്സ് ക്വിസ് മലയാളത്തിൽ  ചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഉത്തരങ്ങളും.

Fil the Form and Get all The Latest Job Alerts – Click here

ഒക്ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

October 2021

Current Affairs Quiz Questions (ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ)

Q1. ഈസ്റ്റേൺ വെസ്റ്റ് ഖാസി ഹിൽസ് ജില്ല ഏത് സംസ്ഥാനത്ത് പുതുതായി ആരംഭിച്ച ജില്ലയാണ് ?

(a) ത്രിപുര

(b) മേഘാലയ

(c) മണിപ്പൂർ

(d) നാഗാലാൻഡ്

(e) ആസാം

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 9th November 2021

 

Q2. ഇന്ത്യയിൽ, എല്ലാ നിയമ സേവന അതോറിറ്റികളും എല്ലാ വർഷവും ________ ന് “ദേശീയ നിയമ സേവന ദിനം” ആയി ആഘോഷിക്കുന്നു.

(a) നവംബർ 05

(b) നവംബർ 06

(c) നവംബർ 07

(d) നവംബർ 08

(e) നവംബർ 09

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 8th November 2021

 

Q3. ബ്രിക്ക് വർക്ക് റേറ്റിംഗ് പ്രകാരം FY22 ലെ ഇന്ത്യയുടെ GDP വളർച്ചാ നിരക്ക് എത്ര ?

(a) 10-10.5 ശതമാനം

(b) 9-10.5 ശതമാനം

(c) 8-10.5 ശതമാനം

(d) 7-10.5 ശതമാനം

(e) 6-10.5 ശതമാനം

Read more:Current Affairs Quiz on 3rd November 2021

 

Q4. ഗോവ മാരിടൈം കോൺക്ലേവ് (GMC) 2021-ന്റെ എത്രാമത് പതിപ്പാണ് ഗോവയിലെ നേവൽ വാർ കോളേജിൽ ഇന്ത്യൻ നേവി സംഘടിപ്പിച്ചത്?

(a) ഒന്നാമത്

(b) രണ്ടാമത്

(c) മൂന്നാമത്

(d) നാലാമത്

(e) അഞ്ചാമത്

 

Q5. ________ലെ പന്ധർപൂരിലേക്കുള്ള കണക്റ്റിവിറ്റി വർധിപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനായി ഒന്നിലധികം ദേശീയ പാത, റോഡ് പദ്ധതികൾ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി മോദി രാജ്യത്തിന് സമർപ്പിക്കുന്നു.

(a) ഗുജറാത്ത്

(b) മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര

(c) രാജസ്ഥാൻ

(d) പഞ്ചാബ്

(e) ഡൽഹി

 

Q6. മെക്സിക്കോ സിറ്റിയിലെ ഓട്ടോഡ്രോമോ ഹെർമനോസ് റോഡ്രിഗസിൽ നടന്ന 2021 മെക്സിക്കോ സിറ്റി ഗ്രാൻഡ് പ്രിക്സ് നേടിയത് ആരാണ്?

(a) സി ലെക്ലർക്ക്

(b) സെർജിയോ പെരസ്

(c) ലൂയിസ് ഹാമിൽട്ടൺ

(d) മാക്സ് വെർസ്റ്റപ്പൻ

(e) പി. ഗാസ്ലി

 

Q7. ലോകത്തിലെ ആദ്യത്തെ ഭൗമശാസ്ത്ര ഉപഗ്രഹമായ ഗ്വാങ്മു അല്ലെങ്കിൽ SDGSAT-1 വിക്ഷേപിച്ച രാജ്യം ഏത്?

(a) ചൈന

(b) ജപ്പാൻ

(c) ദക്ഷിണ കൊറിയ

(d) വിയറ്റ്നാം

(e) മലേഷ്യ

 

Q8. “ആൻ എക്കണോമിസ്റ്റ് അറ്റ് ഹോം ആൻഡ് എബ്രോഡ്: എ പേഴ്സണൽ ജേർണി” എന്ന പുതിയ പുസ്തകത്തിന്റെ രചയിതാവ് ആരാണ്?

(a) സുബ്രഹ്മണ്യൻ സ്വാമി

(b) ജുംപ ലാഹിരി

(c) ശങ്കർ ആചാര്യ

(d) കാവേരി ബാംസായി

(e) വെങ്കിട്ടരാഘവൻ ശുഭ ശ്രീനിവാസൻ

 

Q9. അടുത്തിടെ ലോക കിക്ക്ബോക്സിംഗ് ചാമ്പ്യൻഷിപ്പിൽ 13 കാരനായ തജാമുൽ ഇസ്ലാം സ്വർണം നേടിയിരുന്നു. അവർ എവിടെയുള്ള സ്വദേശിയാണ്:

(a) ഹരിയാന

(b) പഞ്ചാബ്

(c) ജമ്മു കശ്മീർ

(d) ആസാം

(e) പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാൾ

 

Q10. ‘c0c0n’ എന്ന സൈബർ സുരക്ഷാ കോൺഫറൻസിന്റെ എത്രാമത്തെ പതിപ്പാണ് നവംബർ 10 മുതൽ 13 വരെ നടക്കുന്നത്?

(a) 15-ാമത്

(b) 16-ാമത്

(c) 17-ാമത്

(d) 18-ാമത്

(e) 14-ാമത്

 

ഒക്‌ടോബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | ജയം സമകാലിക ക്വിസ് - പ്രധാനപ്പെട്ട 240 ചോദ്യോത്തരങ്ങൾ

October Month

 

To Attempt the Quiz on APP with Timings & All India Rank,

Download the app now, Click here

Adda247 അപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ ഈ ക്വിസ് പരീക്ഷിച്ച് അഖിലേന്ത്യാ റാങ്കിങ് നേടുക

Current Affairs Quiz Solutions (ഉത്തരങ്ങൾ)

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Meghalaya Cabinet has approved the proposal of creation of a new district called Eastern West Khasi Hills district.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. In India, 09 November is celebrated as “National Legal Services Day” every year by all Legal Services Authorities, to commemorate the enactment of the Legal Services Authorities Act 1987 .

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Domestic credit rating agency Brickwork Ratings has estimated the gross domestic product (GDP) of India at 10-10.5 percent in the current financial year, i.e. in 2021-22 (FY22).

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The third edition of Goa Maritime Conclave (GMC) 2021 has been organised by the Indian Navy from November 07 to 09, 2021 at Naval War College, Goa.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi laid the foundation stone and dedicated various National Highway and Road projects to the nation in the temple town of Pandharpur in Maharashtra.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Max Verstappen (Red Bull – Netherlands) has won the 2021 Mexico City Grand Prix held at the  Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez in Mexico City.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. China has launched world’s first Earth-science satellite, Guangmu or SDGSAT-1 on November 5, 2021 into space from the Taiyuan Satellite Launch Center in the northern Shanxi Province.

 

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Noted Economist and former Chief Economic Adviser to the Government of India, Dr Shankar Acharya has authored a new book titled “An Economist at Home and Abroad: A Personal Journey”.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Tajamul Islam,13, is the first Kashmiri girl to have represented India and won the gold medal — in the under-14 age category — in World Kickboxing Championship held at Cairo in Egypt.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Chief of Defence Staff General Bipin Rawat will inaugurate the 14th edition of ‘c0c0n’, an annual Hacking and Cyber Security Briefing, which will be held virtually from Nov10-13.

 

ഇതര പരീക്ഷകളിലെ വാർത്തകൾ, തന്ത്രങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്കായി ADDA247 മലയാളം  പ്രോസസ്സർ ഡൺലോഡു ചെയ്യുക

Download the app now, Click here

ഇത് നിങ്ങൾക്കുള്ള സമയമാണ്. പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് സ്വയം തയ്യാറാകാനുള്ള ഏറ്റവും അനുയോജ്യമായ സമയമാണിത്. നിങ്ങൾ വീട്ടിൽ നിന്ന് ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം  പരീക്ഷയ്ക്ക് തയ്യാറാകുക. മികച്ച കോഴ്സുകൾ, മികച്ച ഹെഡ് ട്രെയിനർമാർ, ലളിതമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ, ഗുണനിലവാരമുള്ള ക്വിസ് ചോദ്യങ്ങൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. ഈ അത്ഭുതകരമായ സമയം പഠിക്കാൻ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ബുദ്ധിമുട്ടുള്ള കോഴ്സിന്റെ ഭാഗങ്ങൾ ശക്തിപ്പെടുത്തുക. Mock Tests, Test series , E-Books , Daily Current Affairs, Weekly Current Affairs, Monthly Current Affairs എന്നിവയുടെ സൗജന്യ PDF കൾ അങ്ങനെ നിരവധി പഠന സാമഗ്രികൾ ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലും മലയാളത്തിലും (English & Malayalam) ADDA 247 നിങ്ങൾക്ക് നൽകുന്നു. സൗജന്യവും, പണമടച്ചുള്ളതുമായ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഞങ്ങൾ നിങ്ങൾക്ക് ലാഭകരമായ രീതിയിൽ വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു.

*വരാനിരിക്കുന്ന പരീക്ഷകളിൽ വിജയിക്കാൻ ഞങ്ങളോടൊപ്പം ചേരുക*

Use Coupon Code:- KPSC (Double Validity Offer)

മലയാളത്തിലെ  തത്സമയ ക്ലാസുകൾ ഇപ്പോൾ നിങ്ങളുടെ വീട്ടിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്

Current Affairs Quiz in Malayalam)|For KPSC And HCA [10th November 2021]_50.1
Kerala PSC Degree Level Batch

തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കൽ മാത്രമേ പരിശീലനത്തിന് നിങ്ങളെ സഹായിക്കൂ | അഡാ 247-ൽ  മലയാളത്തിൽ പരിശീലനം ആരംഭിക്കുക

Adda247App|

Adda247KeralaPSCyoutube|

Telegram Name:- KPSC Sure Shot Selection

KPSC Exam Online Test Series, Kerala Police and Other State Government Exams

Sharing is caring!

നവംബർ 2021 മാസപ്പതിപ്പ് | സമകാലിക വിവരങ്ങൾ

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?